Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Trains at Manchester Airport may be delayed or cancelled. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Trains between Cheltenham Spa / Bromsgrove and Birmingham New Street may be delayed or cancelled. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:06 Liverpool Lime Street  11:14
mins late
16 Details for the 11:06
11:11 Plymouth  11:15
mins late
12A Details for the 11:11
11:12 Middlesbrough  On time 15B Details for the 11:12
11:15 Harrogate  On time 3B Details for the 11:15
11:15 London Kings Cross  On time 6 Details for the 11:15
11:18 Manchester Airport  On time 16A Details for the 11:18
11:18 Manchester Victoria  On time 11B Details for the 11:18
11:20 Southport  On time 13B Details for the 11:20
11:21 Doncaster  On time 9B Details for the 11:21
11:21 Scarborough  11:22
mins late
15B Details for the 11:21
11:24 York  On time 7A Details for the 11:24
11:26 Skipton  On time 4B Details for the 11:26
11:28 Knottingley  On time 12A Details for the 11:28
11:29 Poppleton  11:31
mins late
3B Details for the 11:29
11:30 Sheffield via Barnsley 11:37
mins late
17A Details for the 11:30
11:33 Ilkley  On time 6B Details for the 11:33
11:34 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16A Details for the 11:34
11:38 Chester  On time 6C Details for the 11:38
11:38 Lincoln  On time 17B Details for the 11:38
11:38 Newcastle  On time 15B Details for the 11:38
11:40 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16A Details for the 11:40
11:41 York  On time 9D Details for the 11:41
11:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2B Details for the 11:42
11:45 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 11:45
11:48 Hull  On time 15B Details for the 11:48
11:48 Sheffield  On time 11B Details for the 11:48
11:50 Manchester Airport  On time 16A Details for the 11:50
11:51 Blackpool North  On time 11C Details for the 11:51
11:52 Newcastle  On time 15A Details for the 11:52
11:53 Huddersfield  On time 13B Details for the 11:53
11:55 Selby  On time 7A Details for the 11:55
11:56 Skipton  On time 1B Details for the 11:56
11:58 Knottingley  On time 12D Details for the 11:58
11:59 Knaresborough  On time 5C Details for the 11:59
12:03 Ilkley  On time 2B Details for the 12:03
12:06 Brighouse  On time 8B Details for the 12:06
12:06 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 12:06
12:08 Glasgow Central  12:27
19 mins late
9D Details for the 12:08
12:09 Nottingham  On time 17B Details for the 12:09
12:11 Middlesbrough  On time 15B Details for the 12:11
12:11 Plymouth  On time 11A Details for the 12:11
12:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 1B Details for the 12:12
12:15 Harrogate  On time Details for the 12:15
12:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 12:15
12:18 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 12:18
12:18 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 12:18
12:18 Morecambe  On time Details for the 12:18
12:20 Southport  On time Details for the 12:20
12:21 Doncaster  On time Details for the 12:21
12:21 Scarborough  On time Details for the 12:21
12:24 York  On time Details for the 12:24
12:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 12:26
12:28 Knottingley  On time Details for the 12:28
12:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 12:29
12:30 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 12:30
12:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 12:33
12:34 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 12:34
12:38 Chester  On time Details for the 12:38
12:38 Lincoln  On time Details for the 12:38
12:38 Newcastle  On time Details for the 12:38
12:40 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 12:40
12:41 York  On time Details for the 12:41
12:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 12:42
12:45 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 12:45
12:48 Hull  On time Details for the 12:48
12:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 12:48
12:50 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 12:50
12:51 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 12:51
12:52 Newcastle  On time Details for the 12:52
12:53 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 12:53
12:55 Selby  On time Details for the 12:55
12:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 12:56
12:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 12:58
12:59 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 12:59
13:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 13:03
13:06 Brighouse  On time Details for the 13:06
13:06 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 13:06
13:08 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 13:08
13:08 Nottingham  On time Details for the 13:08
13:11 Penzance  On time Details for the 13:11
13:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 13:12
13:12 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 13:12

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:29
11:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:49
12:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 12:09
12:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 12:29
12:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 12:49
13:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 13:09

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019