Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • To help tackle the spread of Coronavirus, rail companies have made alterations to their timetable. Full details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:22 Doncaster  On time 11D Details for the 08:22
08:25 Skipton  On time 4B Details for the 08:25
08:27 Newcastle  On time 15 Details for the 08:27
08:29 Knottingley  On time 12A Details for the 08:29
08:29 Poppleton  On time 1C Details for the 08:29
08:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17B Details for the 08:32
08:42 Manchester Victoria  On time 6C Details for the 08:42
08:47 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16A Details for the 08:47
08:48 Sheffield  On time 9B Details for the 08:48
08:58 Knottingley  On time 12A Details for the 08:58
09:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 09:00
09:03 Ilkley  On time 3B Details for the 09:03
09:03 Manchester Airport  On time 15A Details for the 09:03
09:08 Edinburgh  On time 9D Details for the 09:08
09:11 Plymouth  On time 12 Details for the 09:11
09:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 5C Details for the 09:12
09:17 Wigan Wallgate  On time 13B Details for the 09:17
09:18 York  On time 7A Details for the 09:18
09:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 09:26
09:27 Scarborough  On time Details for the 09:27
09:29 Knottingley  On time Details for the 09:29
09:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 09:29
09:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 09:32
09:42 Hull  On time Details for the 09:42
09:42 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 09:42
09:47 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 09:47
09:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 09:48
09:57 Preston (Lancs)  On time Details for the 09:57
09:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 09:58
10:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 10:00
10:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 10:03
10:08 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 10:08
10:11 Plymouth  On time Details for the 10:11
10:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 10:12
10:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 10:15
10:17 Wigan Wallgate  On time Details for the 10:17
10:18 York  On time Details for the 10:18

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:23 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 08:23
08:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 08:49
09:10 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 09:10
09:30 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 09:30
09:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 09:49
10:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:09

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020

June 2020