Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption to Great Northern / Thameslink services to and from Moorgate and London Kings Cross. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Major disruption between Grantham and Doncaster due to overhead electric wire damage. More information can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:16 Knottingley  Delayed 13B Details for the 23:16
23:23 York  23:25
mins late
16B Details for the 23:23
23:31 Doncaster  On time 9B Details for the 23:31
23:33 Ilkley  On time 5B Details for the 23:33
23:35 Manchester Victoria  On time 16A Details for the 23:35
23:38 Halifax  On time 11B Details for the 23:38
23:39 Harrogate  On time 2C Details for the 23:39
23:39 York  On time 8D Details for the 23:39
23:40 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 9B Details for the 23:40
00:09 Manchester Victoria  On time 9B Details for the 00:09
00:11 York  On time 12A Details for the 00:11
01:04 York  Delayed Details for the 01:04

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:25 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 23:25
23:55 Huddersfield  On time BUS Details for the 23:55
00:44 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 00:44

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
No

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2019

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019