Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Amended Northern service in the North West today. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:34 Liverpool Lime Street  22:39
mins late
15A Details for the 22:34
22:37 Sheffield  On time 10B Details for the 22:37
22:40 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 15A Details for the 22:40
22:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time 1C Details for the 22:42
22:45 Doncaster  On time 5B Details for the 22:45
22:47 Hull  On time 15B Details for the 22:47
22:52 Newcastle  On time 15 Details for the 22:52
22:53 Huddersfield  Cancelled Details for the 22:53
22:56 Selby  On time 14A Details for the 22:56
23:04 Manchester Airport  On time 15B Details for the 23:04
23:15 Harrogate  On time 8C Details for the 23:15
23:18 Ilkley  On time 2C Details for the 23:18
23:19 Manchester Victoria  On time 17A Details for the 23:19
23:22 Skipton  On time 6C Details for the 23:22
23:24 York  On time 11B Details for the 23:24
23:30 Huddersfield  On time 16B Details for the 23:30
23:40 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 23:40
23:53 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 23:53
00:05 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 00:05
00:15 York  On time Details for the 00:15

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:25 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 23:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2019

December 2019

January 2020

February 2020