Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Berwick-upon-Tweed and Newcastle are being delayed by up to 20 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:08 Hebden Bridge 18:09
1 mins late
11A Details for the 18:08
18:10 Liverpool Lime Street 18:14
4 mins late
16A Details for the 18:10
18:11 Plymouth 18:12
1 mins late
12 Details for the 18:11
18:12 Ilkley On time 3B Details for the 18:12
18:12 Scarborough On time 15B Details for the 18:12
18:15 London Kings Cross On time 6 Details for the 18:15
18:16 Skipton On time 2C Details for the 18:16
18:17 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17B Details for the 18:17
18:21 Doncaster On time 13B Details for the 18:21
18:25 Brighouse On time 10B Details for the 18:25
18:25 York On time 12D Details for the 18:25
18:35 Manchester Piccadilly On time 16A Details for the 18:35
18:38 Hull On time 15B Details for the 18:38
18:41 Bradford Forster Square On time 2C Details for the 18:41
18:43 Newcastle On time 15A Details for the 18:43
18:44 Manchester Piccadilly On time 16A Details for the 18:44
18:45 London Kings Cross On time TBC Details for the 18:45
18:49 Middlesbrough On time 15B Details for the 18:49
18:51 Hebden Bridge On time 10B Details for the 18:51
18:53 Manchester Piccadilly On time 16A Details for the 18:53
18:56 Huddersfield On time 17B Details for the 18:56
18:59 Newcastle On time 11D Details for the 18:59
19:05 Nottingham On time 12A Details for the 19:05
19:08 Edinburgh On time 15 Details for the 19:08
19:08 Hebden Bridge On time 16A Details for the 19:08
19:10 Liverpool Lime Street On time 16B Details for the 19:10
19:11 Bristol Temple Meads via Gloucester On time 12C Details for the 19:11
19:12 Ilkley On time Details for the 19:12
19:12 Scarborough On time Details for the 19:12
19:16 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 19:16
19:16 Skipton On time Details for the 19:16
19:17 Knottingley On time Details for the 19:17
19:21 Sheffield On time Details for the 19:21
19:25 Halifax On time Details for the 19:25
19:25 York On time Details for the 19:25
19:41 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the 19:41
19:41 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 19:41
19:42 Newcastle On time Details for the 19:42
19:45 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 19:45
19:49 York On time Details for the 19:49
19:51 Hebden Bridge On time Details for the 19:51
19:53 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 19:53
20:08 Edinburgh On time Details for the 20:08
20:08 Hebden Bridge On time Details for the 20:08

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:15 Harrogate On time BUS Details for the 18:15
19:15 Harrogate On time Details for the 19:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2015

March 2015

April 2015