Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Durham and Darlington are being delayed by up to 15 minutes due to over running engineering work.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:25 Huddersfield via Bradford & Halifax 09:27
2 mins late
12A Details for the 09:25
09:30 Knottingley On time Details for the 09:30
09:33 London St Pancras International via Nottingham On time 8 Details for the 09:33
09:38 Selby On time Details for the 09:38
09:41 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the 09:41
09:43 Newcastle On time Details for the 09:43
09:51 Blackpool North 09:53
2 mins late
11C Details for the 09:51
09:54 York via Harrogate On time Details for the 09:54
09:55 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 09:55
10:00 Plymouth via Gloucester On time 12C Details for the 10:00
10:05 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 10:05
10:07 Nottingham On time Details for the 10:07
10:08 Glasgow Central On time 9D Details for the 10:08
10:08 Manchester Victoria On time 11A Details for the 10:08
10:12 Ilkley On time Details for the 10:12
10:12 Scarborough On time Details for the 10:12
10:15 York On time 9B Details for the 10:15
10:16 Skipton On time Details for the 10:16
10:17 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 10:17
10:21 Doncaster On time Details for the 10:21
10:25 Huddersfield via Bradford & Halifax On time Details for the 10:25
10:38 Selby On time Details for the 10:38
10:41 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the 10:41
10:43 Newcastle On time Details for the 10:43
10:49 Middlesbrough On time Details for the 10:49
10:51 Blackpool North On time 15A Details for the 10:51
10:54 York via Harrogate On time Details for the 10:54
10:57 Morecambe On time Details for the 10:57
11:00 Plymouth via Gloucester On time 12C Details for the 11:00
11:05 Edinburgh On time 9D Details for the 11:05
11:05 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 11:05
11:05 Nottingham On time Details for the 11:05
11:08 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 11:08
11:12 Ilkley On time Details for the 11:12
11:12 Scarborough On time Details for the 11:12
11:17 Knottingley On time Details for the 11:17
11:20 Carlisle On time 8B Details for the 11:20
11:21 Sheffield On time Details for the 11:21
11:25 Halifax On time Details for the 11:25
11:25 York On time 9D Details for the 11:25
11:26 Skipton On time Details for the 11:26

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:50 Huddersfield On time Details for the 09:50
10:05 Huddersfield On time Details for the 10:05
10:20 Huddersfield On time Details for the 10:20
10:50 Huddersfield On time Details for the 10:50
11:00 Huddersfield On time Details for the 11:00
11:05 Huddersfield On time Details for the 11:05
11:20 Huddersfield On time Details for the 11:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014