Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Edinburgh and North Berwick / Dunbar / Newcraighall. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:05 Hull On time 15B Details for the 21:05
21:05 Knottingley On time 17A Details for the 21:05
21:06 Ilkley On time 3B Details for the 21:06
21:08 Hebden Bridge On time 6C Details for the 21:08
21:09 Liverpool Lime Street On time 16A Details for the 21:09
21:11 Birmingham New Street Cancelled Details for the 21:11
21:12 York On time 15B Details for the 21:12
21:13 Birmingham New Street 21:15
2 mins late
8A Details for the 21:13
21:18 Brighouse On time 5C Details for the 21:18
21:19 York On time 12D Details for the 21:19
21:21 Doncaster On time 15A Details for the 21:21
21:26 Huddersfield On time 13B Details for the 21:26
21:26 Skipton On time 1C Details for the 21:26
21:33 York On time 15B Details for the 21:33
21:34 Bradford Forster Square On time 8 Details for the 21:34
21:35 Hebden Bridge On time 10B Details for the 21:35
21:36 York On time 9D Details for the 21:36
21:37 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17A Details for the 21:37
21:41 Manchester Piccadilly On time 16A Details for the 21:41
21:48 Sheffield On time 12A Details for the 21:48
22:03 Skipton On time 2C Details for the 22:03
22:06 Ilkley On time Details for the 22:06
22:07 Knottingley On time Details for the 22:07
22:08 Brighouse On time Details for the 22:08
22:09 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 22:09
22:11 York On time Details for the 22:11
22:19 Doncaster On time Details for the 22:19
22:21 Hull On time Details for the 22:21
22:26 Huddersfield On time Details for the 22:26
22:26 Skipton On time Details for the 22:26
22:33 York On time Details for the 22:33
22:35 Hebden Bridge On time Details for the 22:35
22:37 Wakefield Kirkgate On time Details for the 22:37
22:41 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 22:41
22:44 Sheffield On time Details for the 22:44
22:56 Skipton On time Details for the 22:56
23:00 Brighouse On time Details for the 23:00
23:00 York On time Details for the 23:00

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:20 Knaresborough On time BUS Details for the 21:20
21:45 Horsforth On time BUS Details for the 21:45
22:00 Harrogate On time BUS Details for the 22:00
22:20 Horsforth On time Details for the 22:20
22:35 Harrogate On time Details for the 22:35
23:00 Harrogate On time Details for the 23:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2015

February 2015

March 2015

April 2015