Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption through Birmingham New Street. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:06 Liverpool Lime Street  Delayed 16A Details for the 10:06
10:08 Nottingham  Delayed 13A Details for the 10:08
10:11 Plymouth  10:14
mins late
11A Details for the 10:11
10:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 1B Details for the 10:12
10:12 Middlesbrough  10:15
mins late
9D Details for the 10:12
10:15 Harrogate  On time 2C Details for the 10:15
10:15 London Kings Cross  On time 6 Details for the 10:15
10:18 Manchester Airport  10:19
mins late
16A Details for the 10:18
10:18 Manchester Victoria  On time 1C Details for the 10:18
10:18 Morecambe  On time 13B Details for the 10:18
10:20 Southport  Cancelled Details for the 10:20
10:21 Doncaster  On time 9B Details for the 10:21
10:21 Scarborough  On time 15B Details for the 10:21
10:24 York  On time 7A Details for the 10:24
10:26 Skipton  On time 4B Details for the 10:26
10:28 Knottingley  On time 12A Details for the 10:28
10:29 Poppleton  On time 2C Details for the 10:29
10:30 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17A Details for the 10:30
10:33 Ilkley  On time 6B Details for the 10:33
10:34 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16A Details for the 10:34
10:38 Chester  On time 6C Details for the 10:38
10:38 Lincoln  On time 17B Details for the 10:38
10:38 Newcastle  10:39
mins late
15B Details for the 10:38
10:40 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16A Details for the 10:40
10:41 York  On time 9D Details for the 10:41
10:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time 1C Details for the 10:42
10:45 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 10:45
10:48 Hull  On time 15B Details for the 10:48
10:48 Sheffield  On time 11B Details for the 10:48
10:49 Carlisle  On time 5C Details for the 10:49
10:50 Manchester Airport  On time 16A Details for the 10:50
10:51 Blackpool North  On time 11C Details for the 10:51
10:52 Newcastle  On time 15A Details for the 10:52
10:53 Huddersfield  On time 13B Details for the 10:53
10:55 Selby  On time 7A Details for the 10:55
10:56 Skipton  On time 9B Details for the 10:56
10:58 Knottingley  On time 12D Details for the 10:58
10:59 Knaresborough  On time 4B Details for the 10:59
11:03 Ilkley  On time 5C Details for the 11:03
11:06 Brighouse  On time 8B Details for the 11:06
11:06 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 11:06
11:08 Morpeth  On time 9D Details for the 11:08
11:08 Nottingham  On time 17B Details for the 11:08
11:11 Plymouth  On time 11 Details for the 11:11
11:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2C Details for the 11:12
11:12 Middlesbrough  On time 15B Details for the 11:12
11:15 Harrogate  On time Details for the 11:15
11:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 11:15
11:18 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 11:18
11:18 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 11:18
11:20 Southport  On time Details for the 11:20
11:21 Doncaster  On time Details for the 11:21
11:21 Scarborough  On time Details for the 11:21
11:24 York  On time Details for the 11:24
11:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 11:26
11:28 Knottingley  On time Details for the 11:28
11:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 11:29
11:30 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 11:30
11:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 11:33
11:34 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 11:34
11:38 Chester  On time Details for the 11:38
11:38 Lincoln  On time Details for the 11:38
11:38 Newcastle  On time Details for the 11:38
11:40 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 11:40
11:41 York  On time Details for the 11:41
11:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 11:42
11:45 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 11:45
11:46 Harrogate  On time Details for the 11:46
11:48 Hull  On time Details for the 11:48
11:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 11:48
11:50 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 11:50
11:51 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 11:51
11:52 Newcastle  On time Details for the 11:52
11:53 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 11:53
11:55 Selby  On time Details for the 11:55
11:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 11:56
11:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 11:58
11:59 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 11:59
12:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 12:03
12:06 Brighouse  On time Details for the 12:06
12:06 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 12:06
12:08 Morpeth  On time Details for the 12:08
12:09 Nottingham  On time Details for the 12:09
12:11 Plymouth  On time Details for the 12:11
12:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 12:12
12:12 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 12:12

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:29
10:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:49
11:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:09
11:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:29
11:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 11:49
12:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 12:09

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019