Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Bridge [LBG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:54 Hastings via Tonbridge On time 7 Details for the 23:54
23:54 London Charing Cross  On time 8 Details for the 23:54
23:54 Selhurst  On time Details for the 23:54
23:57 London Charing Cross  On time 9 Details for the 23:57
23:58 Norwood Junction  On time 15 Details for the 23:58
23:59 Dartford via Lewisham & Sidcup On time 6 Details for the 23:59
00:01 Dartford via Bexleyheath On time 7 Details for the 00:01
00:01 Tulse Hill  On time 12 Details for the 00:01
00:02 London Charing Cross  On time 8 Details for the 00:02
00:05 London Charing Cross  On time 9 Details for the 00:05
00:10 East Croydon  On time 14 Details for the 00:10
00:11 Gravesend via Sidcup On time 6 Details for the 00:11
00:14 Orpington  On time 7 Details for the 00:14
00:16 Hayes (Kent)  On time 6 Details for the 00:16
00:17 Caterham  On time Details for the 00:17
00:21 Dartford via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal On time 6 Details for the 00:21
00:21 London Charing Cross  On time 9 Details for the 00:21
00:24 Tunbridge Wells via Tonbridge On time 7 Details for the 00:24
00:25 London Charing Cross  00:26
mins late
9 Details for the 00:25
00:28 Orpington  On time 6 Details for the 00:28
00:29 London Charing Cross  On time 9 Details for the 00:29
00:35 Dartford via Bexleyheath On time 6 Details for the 00:35
00:35 East Croydon  On time Details for the 00:35
00:41 Gravesend via Lewisham & Sidcup On time 6 Details for the 00:41
00:51 Dartford via Lewisham & Woolwich Arsenal On time 6 Details for the 00:51
00:59 Orpington  On time 6 Details for the 00:59

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
00:10 Charlton  On time BUS Details for the 00:10
00:17 London Cannon Street  On time BUS Details for the 00:17
00:28 Lewisham  On time BUS Details for the 00:28
00:40 Dartford via Greenwich & Woolwich Arsenal On time BUS Details for the 00:40

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Bridge [LBG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Bridge station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2019

March 2019

April 2019

May 2019