Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Lancaster [LAN]

 

Service updates

  • Amended Northern timetable until the end of July. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Northern are currently operating a limited shuttle rail service on the Lakes Line between Oxenholme Lake District and Windermere, with rail replacement buses to cover gaps in service for crew breaks. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Disruption between Carlisle and Barrow-in-Furness. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:39 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 08:39
08:41 Morecambe  On time 2 Details for the 08:41
08:46 Preston (Lancs)  08:48
mins late
4 Details for the 08:46
08:52 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 08:52
08:57 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 08:57
09:00 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 3 Details for the 09:00
09:09 Carlisle  On time 3 Details for the 09:09
09:19 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 09:19
09:29 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 09:29
09:38 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 09:38
09:46 Preston (Lancs)  On time 4 Details for the 09:46
09:55 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 09:55
09:58 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 09:58
10:08 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 10:08
10:14 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 3 Details for the 10:14
10:20 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 10:20
10:29 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 10:29
10:38 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 10:38

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:50 Morecambe  On time BUS Details for the 09:50

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Lancaster [LAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018