Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Lancaster [LAN]

 

Service updates

  • Amended Northern timetable until the end of July. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Amended Northern timetable until 2 July. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Disruption between Carlisle and Lancaster. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:38 London Euston  Delayed 4 Details for the 12:38
12:55 Glasgow Central  13:09
14 mins late
3 Details for the 12:55
12:57 London Euston  Delayed 4 Details for the 12:57
13:04 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 2 Details for the 13:04
13:08 Carlisle  On time 3 Details for the 13:08
13:20 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 13:20
13:29 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 13:29
13:38 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 13:38
13:55 Glasgow Central  14:09
14 mins late
3 Details for the 13:55
14:00 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 14:00
14:08 Edinburgh  14:10
mins late
3 Details for the 14:08
14:19 Glasgow Central  14:35
16 mins late
3 Details for the 14:19
14:29 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 14:29
14:39 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 14:39

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:50 Morecambe  On time Details for the 13:50
13:59 Settle  On time BUS Details for the 13:59

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Lancaster [LAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018