Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Lancaster [LAN]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:30 Glasgow Central  19:37
7mins late
3 Details for the 19:30
19:37 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 19:37
19:42 Morecambe  On time 1 Details for the 19:42
19:47 Birmingham New Street  On time 4 Details for the 19:47
19:55 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 19:55
20:08 Edinburgh  20:11
3mins late
3 Details for the 20:08
20:28 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 20:28
20:28 Millom  On time 3 Details for the 20:28
20:33 Morecambe  On time Details for the 20:33
20:38 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 20:38
20:55 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 20:55
20:56 Birmingham New Street  On time 4 Details for the 20:56
21:08 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 21:08
21:14 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 21:14
21:16 Preston (Lancs)  On time Details for the 21:16
21:29 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 3 Details for the 21:29
21:33 Morecambe  On time Details for the 21:33

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:40 Skipton  On time Details for the 19:40

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Lancaster [LAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Lancaster station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2016

October 2016

November 2016

December 2016