Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Kings Cross [KGX]

 

Service updates

  • An amended service is in place across the Thameslink and Great Northern network. More details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
  • Additional trains to Great Northern destinations also operate from London St Pancras International (STP) which is a short walk from London Kings Cross
  • Rail replacement buses may be in operation on this route to supplement Great Northern and Thameslink train services. Please note there is no specific timetable for these buses and you are required to speak to station staff for additional information.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:48 Hull  On time 9 Details for the 11:48
12:00 Inverness  On time Details for the 12:00
12:03 Leeds  On time 5 Details for the 12:03
12:06 Newark North Gate  On time Details for the 12:06
12:12 Ely  On time Details for the 12:12
12:21 Cambridge  On time Details for the 12:21
12:30 Newcastle  On time Details for the 12:30
12:33 Leeds  On time Details for the 12:33
12:42 Kings Lynn  On time Details for the 12:42
12:51 Cambridge North  On time Details for the 12:51
12:57 Sunderland  On time Details for the 12:57
13:00 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 13:00
13:03 Leeds  On time Details for the 13:03
13:06 York  On time Details for the 13:06
13:12 Ely  On time Details for the 13:12
13:21 Cambridge  On time Details for the 13:21
13:30 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 13:30
13:33 Leeds  On time Details for the 13:33
13:42 Kings Lynn  On time Details for the 13:42

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Kings Cross [KGX]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018