Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Kings Cross [KGX]

 

Service updates

  • An amended service is in place across the Thameslink and Great Northern networks. More details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
  • Additional trains to Great Northern destinations also operate from London St Pancras International (STP) which is a short walk from London Kings Cross
  • Rail replacement buses may be in operation on this route to supplement Great Northern and Thameslink train services. Please note there is no specific timetable for these buses and you are required to speak to station staff for additional information.
  • Disruption between Hertford North and Alexandra Palace due to an ealier track fault, train services may be cancelled, delayed by up to 30 minutes or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:30 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 09:30
09:33 Leeds  On time 5 Details for the 09:33
09:42 Kings Lynn  On time 11 Details for the 09:42
09:48 Hull  On time Details for the 09:48
09:51 Cambridge North  On time Details for the 09:51
10:00 Aberdeen  On time Details for the 10:00
10:03 Leeds  On time Details for the 10:03
10:06 Newark North Gate  On time Details for the 10:06
10:12 Ely  On time Details for the 10:12
10:30 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 10:30
10:33 Leeds  On time Details for the 10:33
10:42 Kings Lynn  On time Details for the 10:42
10:52 Bradford Interchange  On time Details for the 10:52
11:00 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 11:00
11:03 Leeds  On time Details for the 11:03
11:06 York  On time Details for the 11:06
11:12 Ely  On time Details for the 11:12
11:27 Sunderland  On time Details for the 11:27

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Kings Cross [KGX]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018