Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Kings Cross [KGX]

 

Service updates

  • Additional trains to Great Northern destinations also operate from London St Pancras International (STP) which is a short walk from London Kings Cross
  • Additional Thameslink trains will operate from this station from September 2018. Please visit thameslinkrailway.com/timetableintro for further details

  • Disruption in the North East of England and into Scotland. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:51 Cambridge North  On time Details for the 06:51
07:00 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 07:00
07:03 Leeds  On time Details for the 07:03
07:06 Welwyn Garden City  On time Details for the 07:06
07:06 York  On time Details for the 07:06
07:12 Kings Lynn  On time Details for the 07:12
07:21 Cambridge  On time Details for the 07:21
07:26 Doncaster  On time Details for the 07:26
07:30 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 07:30
07:33 Leeds  On time Details for the 07:33
07:36 Welwyn Garden City  On time Details for the 07:36
07:42 Kings Lynn  On time Details for the 07:42
08:00 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 08:00
08:03 Leeds  On time Details for the 08:03
08:06 Sunderland  On time Details for the 08:06
08:06 Welwyn Garden City  On time Details for the 08:06
08:12 Ely  On time Details for the 08:12
08:21 Cambridge  On time Details for the 08:21
08:30 Newcastle  On time Details for the 08:30
08:33 Leeds  On time Details for the 08:33
08:42 Kings Lynn  On time Details for the 08:42

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Kings Cross [KGX]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Kings Cross station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018