Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Inverkeithing [INK]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:18 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 09:18
09:22 Arbroath  On time 2 Details for the 09:22
09:31 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time 2 Details for the 09:31
09:35 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 09:35
09:41 Cowdenbeath  On time 2 Details for the 09:41
09:45 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 09:45
09:57 Perth via Kirkcaldy On time 2 Details for the 09:57
10:01 London Kings Cross  10:27
26 mins late
1 Details for the 10:01
10:04 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time 2 Details for the 10:04
10:05 Edinburgh  Cancelled Details for the 10:05
10:11 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 10:11
10:14 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time 2 Details for the 10:14
10:22 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 10:22
10:23 Arbroath  On time 2 Details for the 10:23
10:30 Glenrothes With Thornton  Cancelled Details for the 10:30
10:33 Penzance via Leeds 10:43
10 mins late
1 Details for the 10:33
10:38 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 10:38
10:42 Cowdenbeath  On time 2 Details for the 10:42
10:45 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 10:45
10:48 Aberdeen  On time 2 Details for the 10:48
10:57 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 10:57
10:57 Inverness via Perth On time 2 Details for the 10:57
11:03 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 11:03
11:04 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time 2 Details for the 11:04
11:13 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time 2 Details for the 11:13
11:14 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 11:14

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:30 Edinburgh Airport (By Bus or Tram)  On time Details for the 09:30
09:50 Edinburgh Airport (By Bus or Tram)  On time Details for the 09:50
10:10 Edinburgh Airport (By Bus or Tram)  On time Details for the 10:10
10:30 Edinburgh Airport (By Bus or Tram)  On time Details for the 10:30
10:50 Edinburgh Airport (By Bus or Tram)  On time Details for the 10:50

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Inverkeithing [INK]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019