Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Haymarket [HYM]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:53 Edinburgh 13:55
2 mins late
1 Details for the 13:53
13:57 Ayr On time 4 Details for the 13:57
13:57 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 13:57
14:00 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 4 Details for the 14:00
14:02 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 14:02
14:04 Dundee On time 2 Details for the 14:04
14:04 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 14:04
14:04 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 14:04
14:07 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 14:07
14:07 Stirling On time Details for the 14:07
14:12 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 2 Details for the 14:12
14:13 Milngavie On time 4 Details for the 14:13
14:16 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 14:16
14:17 Newcraighall On time 1 Details for the 14:17
14:19 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 14:19
14:22 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 14:22
14:22 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 14:22
14:23 Cowdenbeath On time Details for the 14:23
14:25 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 14:25
14:25 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the 14:25
14:29 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 14:29
14:31 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 4 Details for the 14:31
14:33 Aberdeen On time 2 Details for the 14:33
14:34 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 14:34
14:35 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 14:35
14:37 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 14:37
14:37 Stirling On time Details for the 14:37
14:40 Dundee On time 2 Details for the 14:40
14:41 Milngavie On time Details for the 14:41
14:42 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 14:42
14:43 Newcraighall On time 1 Details for the 14:43
14:44 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 2 Details for the 14:44
14:49 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 14:49
14:50 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 14:50
14:52 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 14:52
14:52 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 2 Details for the 14:52
14:53 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the 14:53
14:57 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 14:57
14:57 London Euston On time Details for the 14:57
15:00 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time Details for the 15:00
15:02 Edinburgh On time Details for the 15:02
15:04 Dundee On time 2 Details for the 15:04
15:04 Edinburgh On time Details for the 15:04
15:04 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 15:04
15:07 Stirling On time Details for the 15:07
15:09 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 15:09
15:11 Milngavie On time Details for the 15:11
15:12 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 2 Details for the 15:12
15:16 Glasgow Central via Motherwell 15:19
3 mins late
4 Details for the 15:16
15:18 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 15:18
15:18 Newcraighall On time 1 Details for the 15:18
15:19 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 15:19
15:23 Cowdenbeath On time Details for the 15:23
15:23 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 15:23
15:23 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 15:23
15:25 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the 15:25
15:26 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 15:26
15:29 Edinburgh Cancelled Details for the 15:29
15:30 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 4 Details for the 15:30
15:33 Inverurie On time 2 Details for the 15:33
15:34 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 15:34
15:35 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 15:35
15:37 Stirling On time Details for the 15:37
15:39 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 15:39
15:40 Dundee On time 2 Details for the 15:40
15:41 Milngavie On time Details for the 15:41
15:43 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 15:43
15:46 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 2 Details for the 15:46
15:46 Newcraighall On time 1 Details for the 15:46
15:50 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 15:50
15:52 Edinburgh On time Details for the 15:52
15:52 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 2 Details for the 15:52
15:53 Ayr On time Details for the 15:53
15:54 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 15:54
15:56 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the 15:56
15:57 Bristol Temple Meads via Edinburgh & Leeds On time Details for the 15:57
15:57 Edinburgh On time Details for the 15:57

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:40 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 14:40
15:34 Edinburgh On time Details for the 15:34

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015