Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Haymarket [HYM]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:59 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time 2 Details for the 17:59
18:00 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 18:00
18:04 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 4 Details for the 18:04
18:07 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 18:07
18:11 Perth via Stirling On time 4 Details for the 18:11
18:14 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 18:14
18:14 Helensburgh Central  On time 2 Details for the 18:14
18:16 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 18:16
18:21 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 18:21
18:22 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time 2 Details for the 18:22
18:24 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 18:24
18:30 West Calder  On time 4 Details for the 18:30
18:34 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 4 Details for the 18:34
18:35 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 18:35
18:37 Aberdeen  On time 2 Details for the 18:37
18:39 Dunblane  On time 4 Details for the 18:39
18:44 Helensburgh Central  On time 4 Details for the 18:44
18:45 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 18:45
18:54 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 18:54
18:56 Birmingham New Street via Wigan North Western On time 4 Details for the 18:56
18:59 Perth via Cowdenbeath On time 2 Details for the 18:59
19:01 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 19:01
19:02 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 19:02
19:04 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 4 Details for the 19:04
19:14 Bathgate  On time 4 Details for the 19:14
19:14 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 19:14
19:19 Dundee  On time 2 Details for the 19:19
19:23 Glasgow Central via Motherwell On time 4 Details for the 19:23
19:24 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 19:24
19:35 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 4 Details for the 19:35
19:39 Dunblane  On time 4 Details for the 19:39
19:44 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 19:44
19:44 Helensburgh Central  On time 4 Details for the 19:44
19:54 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 19:54
19:55 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 19:55
19:59 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time 2 Details for the 19:59
19:59 Newcastle  On time 3 Details for the 19:59

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:25 Dundee  On time BUS Details for the 18:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Haymarket [HYM]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Haymarket station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2017

April 2017

May 2017

June 2017