Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Haymarket [HYM]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street / Stirling via Falkirk. Electric powered trains are currently required to run at a reduced speed through Polmont. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption between Edinburgh and Kirkcaldy. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Delays of up to 20 minutes to services between Alexandra Palace and Potters Bar. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:27 Helensburgh Central  22:33
mins late
4 Details for the 22:27
22:32 Edinburgh  22:51
19 mins late
3 Details for the 22:32
22:35 Glasgow Queen Street  On time 4 Details for the 22:35
22:37 Stirling  On time 2 Details for the 22:37
22:41 Perth via Kirkcaldy On time 2 Details for the 22:41
22:48 Edinburgh  Delayed 1 Details for the 22:48
22:56 Garscadden  On time 4 Details for the 22:56
22:57 Edinburgh  Cancelled Details for the 22:57
23:04 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 23:04
23:05 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 4 Details for the 23:05
23:08 Edinburgh  23:10
mins late
3 Details for the 23:08
23:08 Stirling  On time 4 Details for the 23:08
23:13 Airdrie  On time 4 Details for the 23:13
23:13 Dundee  On time 2 Details for the 23:13
23:18 Motherwell  On time 4 Details for the 23:18
23:23 Perth via Cowdenbeath On time 4 Details for the 23:23
23:34 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High 23:36
mins late
4 Details for the 23:34
23:35 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 23:35
23:37 Dunblane  On time 2 Details for the 23:37
23:44 Bathgate  On time 2 Details for the 23:44
23:47 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 23:47
00:01 Bathgate  On time 4 Details for the 00:01
00:03 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 00:03
00:11 Edinburgh  Cancelled Details for the 00:11
00:18 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 00:18

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:17 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time Details for the 23:17
23:17 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time Details for the 23:17
23:37 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 23:37
00:29 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 00:29

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Haymarket [HYM]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Haymarket station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019