Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Herne Hill [HNH]

 

Service updates

  • An amended service is in place across the Thameslink network. More details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
  • As part of their Railway Upgrade Plan, Network Rail need to carry out essential engineering works this weekend.

    A revised weekend timetable will operate for Great Northern and Thameslink on Saturday 26, Sunday 27, and Monday 28 May, details of which are reflected in these live departure boards but differ from the previously advertised service.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:44 London Blackfriars  22:52
mins late
1 Details for the 22:44
22:50 Sutton (London)  Cancelled Details for the 22:50
22:53 London Victoria  22:57
mins late
2 Details for the 22:53
23:04 London Blackfriars  Cancelled Details for the 23:04
23:05 Sutton (London) via Wimbledon On time 4 Details for the 23:05
23:07 Orpington  On time 3 Details for the 23:07
23:10 Sevenoaks  On time 4 Details for the 23:10
23:13 London Blackfriars  On time Details for the 23:13
23:14 Bedford  On time 1 Details for the 23:14
23:20 Sutton (London)  Cancelled Details for the 23:20
23:23 London Victoria  On time 2 Details for the 23:23
23:30 Sevenoaks  Cancelled Details for the 23:30
23:34 London Blackfriars  On time Details for the 23:34
23:35 Sutton (London) via Wimbledon On time Details for the 23:35
23:37 Orpington  On time Details for the 23:37
23:44 London Blackfriars  Cancelled Details for the 23:44
23:53 London Victoria  On time Details for the 23:53
23:57 London Blackfriars  On time Details for the 23:57
00:04 Sevenoaks  On time Details for the 00:04
00:06 Sutton (London) via Wimbledon On time Details for the 00:06
00:08 Orpington  On time Details for the 00:08
00:13 London Blackfriars  On time Details for the 00:13
00:23 London Victoria  On time Details for the 00:23
00:37 Orpington  On time Details for the 00:37

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:47 Bromley South  On time BUS Details for the 22:47
23:17 Bromley South  On time BUS Details for the 23:17
23:37 Sevenoaks  On time Details for the 23:37
00:07 Sevenoaks  On time Details for the 00:07

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Herne Hill [HNH]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018