Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Hither Green [HGR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:41 London Charing Cross  22:48
mins late
5 Details for the 22:41
22:42 Dartford  22:44
mins late
6 Details for the 22:42
22:49 London Cannon Street via Lewisham On time 3 Details for the 22:49
22:54 Sevenoaks  On time 2 Details for the 22:54
22:56 London Cannon Street via Lewisham 22:59
mins late
5 Details for the 22:56
22:59 Dartford  On time 6 Details for the 22:59
23:05 London Charing Cross  On time 3 Details for the 23:05
23:08 Orpington  On time 4 Details for the 23:08
23:11 London Charing Cross  On time 5 Details for the 23:11
23:12 Dartford  On time 6 Details for the 23:12
23:19 London Cannon Street via Lewisham On time 3 Details for the 23:19
23:24 Sevenoaks  On time 2 Details for the 23:24
23:26 London Cannon Street via Lewisham On time Details for the 23:26
23:29 Dartford  On time Details for the 23:29
23:35 London Charing Cross  On time Details for the 23:35
23:38 Orpington  On time Details for the 23:38
23:41 London Charing Cross  On time Details for the 23:41
23:42 Dartford  On time Details for the 23:42
23:49 London Cannon Street via Lewisham On time Details for the 23:49
23:54 Sevenoaks  On time Details for the 23:54
23:56 London Cannon Street via Lewisham On time Details for the 23:56
00:05 London Charing Cross via Lewisham On time Details for the 00:05
00:08 Orpington  On time Details for the 00:08
00:24 Orpington  On time Details for the 00:24
00:38 Orpington  On time Details for the 00:38

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:32 Hayes (Kent)  On time Details for the 23:32
00:02 Hayes (Kent)  On time Details for the 00:02
00:14 Dartford  On time Details for the 00:14
00:29 Dartford  On time Details for the 00:29
00:32 Hayes (Kent)  On time Details for the 00:32
00:44 Dartford  On time Details for the 00:44

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Hither Green [HGR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Hither Green station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2017

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017