Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Hebden Bridge [HBD]

 

Service updates

  • Some trains between Blackpool North and Preston will be replaced by buses. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:58 Selby  On time 2 Details for the 17:58
18:06 Manchester Victoria  18:09
mins late
1 Details for the 18:06
18:14 Leeds via Dewsbury On time 2 Details for the 18:14
18:15 Southport  Cancelled Details for the 18:15
18:30 York  On time 2 Details for the 18:30
18:32 Manchester Victoria  On time 1 Details for the 18:32
18:42 Leeds  Delayed 2 Details for the 18:42
18:43 Preston (Lancs)  18:45
mins late
1 Details for the 18:43
18:58 Selby  On time 2 Details for the 18:58
19:08 Manchester Victoria  On time 1 Details for the 19:08
19:14 Leeds via Dewsbury Delayed 2 Details for the 19:14
19:18 Wigan North Western  On time 1 Details for the 19:18
19:30 York  On time 2 Details for the 19:30
19:32 Manchester Victoria  On time 1 Details for the 19:32
19:41 Preston (Lancs)  On time 1 Details for the 19:41
19:42 Leeds  Cancelled Details for the 19:42

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Hebden Bridge [HBD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Hebden Bridge station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018