Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Gatwick Airport [GTW]

 

Service updates

  • Because of engineering work, there are no train services at this station on Sunday 14 February. More details are available from the Current Engineering Work area of the National Rail Enquiries website.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:42 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 7 Details for the 12:42
12:46 Bognor Regis via Horsham On time 3 Details for the 12:46
12:49 Bedford On time 4 Details for the 12:49
12:50 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing & Portsmouth Harbour via Hove & Worthing On time 7 Details for the 12:50
12:53 London Bridge On time 4 Details for the 12:53
13:03 London Bridge 13:07
4 mins late
2 Details for the 13:03
13:04 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 7 Details for the 13:04
13:06 London Bridge On time 4 Details for the 13:06
13:09 Reading via Guildford On time 1 Details for the 13:09
13:12 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 7 Details for the 13:12
13:17 Bedford On time 4 Details for the 13:17
13:21 Ore On time 7 Details for the 13:21
13:22 London Bridge On time 1 Details for the 13:22
13:23 London Bridge On time 4 Details for the 13:23
13:26 Horsham On time 3 Details for the 13:26
13:35 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 7 Details for the 13:35
13:36 London Bridge On time 4 Details for the 13:36
13:42 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 7 Details for the 13:42
13:46 Bognor Regis via Horsham On time 3 Details for the 13:46
13:49 Bedford On time 4 Details for the 13:49
13:50 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing & Portsmouth Harbour via Hove & Worthing On time 7 Details for the 13:50
13:53 London Bridge On time 4 Details for the 13:53
14:03 London Bridge On time 2 Details for the 14:03
14:04 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 7 Details for the 14:04
14:06 London Bridge On time 4 Details for the 14:06
14:09 Reading via Guildford On time 1 Details for the 14:09
14:12 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 7 Details for the 14:12
14:17 Bedford On time 4 Details for the 14:17
14:21 Ore On time 7 Details for the 14:21
14:22 London Bridge On time 1 Details for the 14:22
14:23 London Bridge Cancelled Details for the 14:23
14:26 Horsham On time 3 Details for the 14:26
14:35 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 7 Details for the 14:35
14:36 London Bridge On time 4 Details for the 14:36

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Gatwick Airport [GTW]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
No
More information on Gatwick Airport station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 03457
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2016

March 2016

April 2016

May 2016