Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

 

Service updates

  • Journeys between Airdrie and Glasgow Queen Street are being disrupted. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:59 Garscadden  Cancelled Details for the 20:59
21:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time 2F Details for the 21:00
21:09 Edinburgh  Cancelled Details for the 21:09
21:12 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld On time 7 Details for the 21:12
21:12 Garscadden  On time 8 Details for the 21:12
21:16 Airdrie  Cancelled Details for the 21:16
21:19 Alloa  On time Details for the 21:19
21:24 Garscadden  Cancelled Details for the 21:24
21:30 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 21:30
21:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 21:30
21:32 Garscadden  Cancelled Details for the 21:32
21:38 Edinburgh  Cancelled Details for the 21:38
21:42 Aberdeen  On time Details for the 21:42
21:42 Garscadden  On time 8 Details for the 21:42
21:46 Airdrie  Cancelled Details for the 21:46
21:48 Dunblane  On time Details for the 21:48
21:54 Garscadden  Cancelled Details for the 21:54
21:59 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 21:59
22:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 22:00
22:01 Garscadden  Cancelled Details for the 22:01
22:08 Edinburgh  Cancelled Details for the 22:08
22:12 Garscadden  On time 8 Details for the 22:12
22:16 Airdrie  Cancelled Details for the 22:16
22:18 Alloa  On time Details for the 22:18
22:22 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld On time Details for the 22:22
22:24 Garscadden  Cancelled Details for the 22:24
22:28 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 22:28
22:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 22:30
22:31 Garscadden  Cancelled Details for the 22:31
22:38 Edinburgh  Cancelled Details for the 22:38
22:42 Garscadden  On time Details for the 22:42
22:46 Airdrie  Cancelled Details for the 22:46
22:48 Perth  On time Details for the 22:48
22:54 Garscadden  Cancelled Details for the 22:54
22:59 Cumbernauld  On time Details for the 22:59
23:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 23:00

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:26 Anniesland  On time Details for the 21:26
21:56 Anniesland  On time Details for the 21:56
22:27 Anniesland  On time Details for the 22:27
22:56 Anniesland  On time Details for the 22:56

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
No
More information on Glasgow Queen Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017