Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:53 Airdrie  19:57
mins late
9 Details for the 19:53
19:55 Milngavie  On time 8 Details for the 19:55
19:56 Anniesland  On time 1 Details for the 19:56
20:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time 4 Details for the 20:00
20:01 Helensburgh Central  On time 8 Details for the 20:01
20:04 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 20:04
20:06 Dumbarton Central  On time 8 Details for the 20:06
20:08 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 20:08
20:12 Balloch via Singer On time 8 Details for the 20:12
20:18 Croy  On time Details for the 20:18
20:23 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 20:23
20:26 Anniesland  On time Details for the 20:26
20:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 20:30
20:31 Helensburgh Central  20:33
mins late
8 Details for the 20:31
20:34 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 20:34
20:36 Dumbarton Central  On time 8 Details for the 20:36
20:39 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 20:39
20:42 Aberdeen  On time Details for the 20:42
20:42 Balloch via Singer On time 8 Details for the 20:42
20:48 Croy  On time Details for the 20:48
20:53 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 20:53
20:56 Anniesland  On time Details for the 20:56
20:59 Helensburgh Central  On time 8 Details for the 20:59
21:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 21:00
21:06 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 21:06
21:06 Dumbarton Central  On time 8 Details for the 21:06
21:09 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 21:09
21:12 Balloch via Singer On time 8 Details for the 21:12
21:18 Croy  On time Details for the 21:18
21:23 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 21:23
21:26 Anniesland  On time Details for the 21:26
21:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 21:30
21:32 Helensburgh Central  On time 8 Details for the 21:32
21:34 Croy  On time Details for the 21:34
21:34 Cumbernauld  On time Details for the 21:34
21:36 Dumbarton Central  On time Details for the 21:36
21:38 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 21:38
21:42 Balloch via Singer On time Details for the 21:42

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:42 Stirling  On time Details for the 21:42
21:49 Stirling  On time Details for the 21:49

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
No
More information on Glasgow Queen Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018