Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:18 Croy  On time 2 Details for the 21:18
21:23 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 21:23
21:26 Anniesland  On time 1 Details for the 21:26
21:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 21:30
21:32 Helensburgh Central  On time 8 Details for the 21:32
21:34 Croy  On time Details for the 21:34
21:34 Cumbernauld  21:37
mins late
9 Details for the 21:34
21:36 Dumbarton Central  On time 8 Details for the 21:36
21:38 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 21:38
21:42 Balloch via Singer On time 8 Details for the 21:42
21:53 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 21:53
21:56 Anniesland  On time Details for the 21:56
22:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 22:00
22:01 Helensburgh Central  On time 8 Details for the 22:01
22:04 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 22:04
22:06 Dumbarton Central  On time 8 Details for the 22:06
22:08 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 22:08
22:12 Balloch via Singer On time 8 Details for the 22:12
22:18 Croy  On time Details for the 22:18
22:23 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 22:23
22:27 Anniesland  On time Details for the 22:27
22:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 22:30
22:31 Helensburgh Central  On time 8 Details for the 22:31
22:35 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 22:35
22:37 Dumbarton Central  On time 8 Details for the 22:37
22:38 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 22:38
22:42 Balloch via Singer On time 8 Details for the 22:42
22:48 Croy  On time Details for the 22:48
22:53 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 22:53
22:56 Anniesland  On time Details for the 22:56
23:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 23:00
23:01 Helensburgh Central  On time Details for the 23:01
23:05 Cumbernauld  On time Details for the 23:05
23:07 Dumbarton Central  On time Details for the 23:07
23:08 Bathgate  On time Details for the 23:08
23:12 Balloch via Singer On time Details for the 23:12

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:42 Stirling  On time BUS Details for the 21:42
21:49 Stirling  On time Details for the 21:49
23:05 Stirling  On time Details for the 23:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
No
More information on Glasgow Queen Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018

February 2018