Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

 

Service updates

  • Delays of up to 20 minutes to ScotRail services on the West Highland Line due a number of earlier incidents on the railway. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:52 Airdrie  19:02
10 mins late
9 Details for the 18:52
19:02 Helensburgh Central  On time 8 Details for the 19:02
19:04 Cumbernauld  19:07
mins late
9 Details for the 19:04
19:06 Dumbarton Central  Cancelled Details for the 19:06
19:08 Edinburgh  19:12
mins late
9 Details for the 19:08
19:09 Dundee  On time 6 Details for the 19:09
19:13 Balloch via Singer On time 8 Details for the 19:13
19:15 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 19:15
19:18 Alloa  On time Details for the 19:18
19:23 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 19:23
19:23 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld On time Details for the 19:23
19:23 Milngavie  19:36
13 mins late
8 Details for the 19:23
19:26 Anniesland  On time Details for the 19:26
19:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 19:30
19:33 Helensburgh Central  19:48
15 mins late
8 Details for the 19:33
19:35 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 19:35
19:37 Dumbarton Central  On time 8 Details for the 19:37
19:38 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 19:38
19:41 Aberdeen  On time Details for the 19:41
19:42 Balloch via Singer On time 8 Details for the 19:42
19:48 Dunblane  On time Details for the 19:48
19:52 Airdrie  19:55
mins late
9 Details for the 19:52
19:55 Milngavie  On time 8 Details for the 19:55
19:56 Anniesland  On time Details for the 19:56
20:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 20:00
20:01 Helensburgh Central  20:07
mins late
8 Details for the 20:01
20:04 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 20:04
20:06 Dumbarton Central  On time 8 Details for the 20:06
20:12 Balloch via Singer On time 8 Details for the 20:12
20:12 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld On time Details for the 20:12
20:18 Alloa  On time Details for the 20:18
20:23 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 20:23
20:26 Anniesland  On time Details for the 20:26
20:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 20:30
20:34 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 20:34
20:40 Balloch via Yoker On time 8 Details for the 20:40
20:41 Aberdeen  On time Details for the 20:41
20:48 Helensburgh Central via Singer Cancelled Details for the 20:48
20:48 Stirling  On time Details for the 20:48
20:53 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 20:53
20:56 Anniesland  On time Details for the 20:56
21:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 21:00

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:03 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 19:03
19:18 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 19:18
19:33 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 19:33
19:48 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 19:48
20:03 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 20:03
20:18 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 20:18
20:33 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 20:33
20:48 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 20:48

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
No
More information on Glasgow Queen Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2018

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018