Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Oban and Dalmally. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time 7 Details for the 08:30
08:31 Helensburgh Central  On time 8 Details for the 08:31
08:35 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 08:35
08:36 Dumbarton Central  On time 8 Details for the 08:36
08:38 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 08:38
08:41 Aberdeen  On time Details for the 08:41
08:42 Balloch via Singer On time 8 Details for the 08:42
08:45 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 08:45
08:48 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 08:48
08:49 Dunblane  On time Details for the 08:49
08:55 Milngavie  On time 8 Details for the 08:55
08:56 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 08:56
08:56 Anniesland  On time Details for the 08:56
09:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 09:00
09:01 Helensburgh Central  On time 8 Details for the 09:01
09:05 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 09:05
09:06 Dumbarton Central  On time 8 Details for the 09:06
09:08 Dundee  On time Details for the 09:08
09:09 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 09:09
09:12 Balloch via Singer On time 8 Details for the 09:12
09:15 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 09:15
09:18 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 09:18
09:20 Alloa  On time Details for the 09:20
09:23 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld On time Details for the 09:23
09:25 Milngavie  On time 8 Details for the 09:25
09:26 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 09:26
09:26 Anniesland  On time Details for the 09:26
09:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 09:30
09:31 Helensburgh Central  On time 8 Details for the 09:31
09:34 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 09:34
09:36 Dumbarton Central  On time 8 Details for the 09:36
09:38 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 09:38
09:41 Aberdeen  On time Details for the 09:41
09:42 Balloch via Singer On time 8 Details for the 09:42
09:45 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 09:45
09:46 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 09:46
09:49 Stirling  On time Details for the 09:49
09:55 Milngavie  On time 8 Details for the 09:55
09:56 Airdrie  On time 9 Details for the 09:56
09:56 Anniesland  On time Details for the 09:56
10:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 10:00
10:01 Helensburgh Central  On time 8 Details for the 10:01
10:04 Cumbernauld  On time 9 Details for the 10:04
10:06 Dumbarton Central  On time 8 Details for the 10:06
10:07 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 10:07
10:10 Inverness  On time Details for the 10:10
10:12 Balloch via Singer On time Details for the 10:12
10:15 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 10:15
10:16 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 10:16
10:20 Alloa  On time Details for the 10:20
10:23 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld On time Details for the 10:23
10:25 Milngavie  On time Details for the 10:25
10:26 Airdrie  On time Details for the 10:26
10:26 Anniesland  On time Details for the 10:26

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Glasgow Queen Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2017

February 2017

March 2017

April 2017