Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

 

Service updates

  • Buses are replacing trains between Dumbarton Central and Balloch. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:39 Partick On time 8 Details for the 16:39
16:45 Aberdeen On time 4 Details for the 16:45
16:45 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 16:45
16:54 Dumbarton Central On time 8 Details for the 16:54
17:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 17:00
17:07 Cumbernauld On time 9 Details for the 17:07
17:15 Alloa On time Details for the 17:15
17:15 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 17:15
17:24 Dumbarton Central On time 8 Details for the 17:24
17:26 Anniesland On time Details for the 17:26
17:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 17:30
17:39 Partick On time 8 Details for the 17:39
17:45 Aberdeen On time Details for the 17:45
17:45 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 17:45
17:54 Dumbarton Central On time 8 Details for the 17:54
18:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 18:00
18:07 Cumbernauld On time 9 Details for the 18:07
18:10 Elgin On time Details for the 18:10
18:15 Alloa On time Details for the 18:15
18:15 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 18:15
18:24 Dumbarton Central On time Details for the 18:24
18:26 Anniesland On time Details for the 18:26
18:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 18:30

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:10 Crianlarich On time Details for the 18:10

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015