Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Queen Street [GLQ]

 

Service updates

  • Journeys between Partick and Dalmuir via Westerton are being delayed by up to 15 minutes.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:26 Anniesland On time 5 Details for the 10:26
10:28 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 10:28
10:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 10:30
10:33 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 10:33
10:36 Cumbernauld On time Details for the 10:36
10:37 Oban On time Details for the 10:37
10:41 Aberdeen On time Details for the 10:41
10:41 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the 10:41
10:42 Airdrie On time Details for the 10:42
10:44 Milngavie On time Details for the 10:44
10:45 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 10:45
10:48 Stirling On time Details for the 10:48
10:53 Balloch via Singer On time Details for the 10:53
10:54 Edinburgh On time Details for the 10:54
10:56 Anniesland On time Details for the 10:56
10:58 Edinburgh On time Details for the 10:58
11:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 11:00
11:03 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 11:03
11:06 Cumbernauld On time Details for the 11:06
11:11 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the 11:11
11:12 Airdrie Delayed Details for the 11:12
11:14 Milngavie On time Details for the 11:14
11:15 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 11:15
11:18 Alloa On time Details for the 11:18
11:22 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld On time Details for the 11:22
11:23 Balloch via Singer On time Details for the 11:23
11:24 Edinburgh On time Details for the 11:24
11:26 Anniesland On time Details for the 11:26
11:28 Edinburgh On time Details for the 11:28
11:30 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 11:30
11:33 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 11:33
11:36 Cumbernauld On time Details for the 11:36
11:41 Aberdeen On time Details for the 11:41
11:41 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the 11:41
11:42 Airdrie On time Details for the 11:42
11:44 Milngavie On time Details for the 11:44
11:45 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 11:45
11:48 Stirling On time Details for the 11:48
11:53 Balloch via Singer On time Details for the 11:53
11:54 Edinburgh On time Details for the 11:54
11:56 Anniesland On time Details for the 11:56
11:58 Edinburgh On time Details for the 11:58
12:00 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 12:00
12:03 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 12:03
12:06 Cumbernauld On time Details for the 12:06
12:09 Stirling On time Details for the 12:09
12:11 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the 12:11
12:12 Airdrie On time Details for the 12:12
12:14 Milngavie On time Details for the 12:14
12:15 Edinburgh via Falkirk High On time Details for the 12:15
12:18 Alloa On time Details for the 12:18
12:21 Mallaig & Oban On time Details for the 12:21
12:23 Balloch via Singer On time Details for the 12:23
12:24 Edinburgh On time Details for the 12:24
12:24 Falkirk Grahamston via Cumbernauld On time Details for the 12:24
12:26 Anniesland On time Details for the 12:26

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:41 Perth On time Details for the 10:41
11:41 Perth On time Details for the 11:41

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015