Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Guildford [GLD]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Woking and Guildford. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:22 Portsmouth & Southsea 16:25
3 mins late
2 Details for the 16:22
16:28 London Waterloo via Epsom On time 1 Details for the 16:28
16:30 Ascot (Berks) On time 8 Details for the 16:30
16:34 London Waterloo via Cobham On time 2 Details for the 16:34
16:34 London Waterloo 16:40
6 mins late
3 Details for the 16:34
16:34 Portsmouth Harbour Delayed 5 Details for the 16:34
16:44 Reading On time 8 Details for the 16:44
16:47 London Waterloo On time 3 Details for the 16:47
16:50 Redhill On time 6 Details for the 16:50
16:55 Portsmouth Harbour 16:57
2 mins late
6 Details for the 16:55
16:58 London Waterloo via Epsom On time 1 Details for the 16:58
17:00 Ascot (Berks) On time 8 Details for the 17:00
17:04 London Waterloo via Cobham On time 2 Details for the 17:04
17:04 Portsmouth Harbour 17:09
5 mins late
2 Details for the 17:04
17:09 Reading On time 8 Details for the 17:09
17:10 Gatwick Airport On time 4 Details for the 17:10
17:17 London Waterloo On time 3 Details for the 17:17
17:22 Portsmouth Harbour 17:27
5 mins late
2 Details for the 17:22
17:28 London Waterloo via Epsom On time 1 Details for the 17:28
17:30 Ascot (Berks) On time 6 Details for the 17:30
17:34 London Waterloo via Cobham On time 2 Details for the 17:34
17:34 London Waterloo via Woking On time 5 Details for the 17:34
17:37 Portsmouth Harbour 17:39
2 mins late
2 Details for the 17:37
17:40 Shalford (Surrey) On time 8 Details for the 17:40
17:44 Reading On time 8 Details for the 17:44
17:47 London Waterloo via Woking On time 5 Details for the 17:47
17:50 Redhill On time 6 Details for the 17:50
17:54 Fratton On time 4 Details for the 17:54
17:58 London Waterloo via Epsom On time 1 Details for the 17:58
18:00 Ascot (Berks) On time 6 Details for the 18:00
18:00 London Waterloo via Woking On time 5 Details for the 18:00
18:04 London Waterloo via Cobham On time 2 Details for the 18:04
18:04 Reading On time 8 Details for the 18:04
18:08 Portsmouth Harbour On time 2 Details for the 18:08
18:17 London Waterloo On time 3 Details for the 18:17
18:18 Gatwick Airport On time 4 Details for the 18:18
18:22 London Victoria via West Croydon On time 2 Details for the 18:22

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015