Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Glasgow Central [GLC]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central / Bedford are being delayed by up to 45 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:33 Kilmarnock On time Details for the 19:33
19:35 Neilston On time 10 Details for the 19:35
19:36 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 19:36
19:36 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 19:36
19:37 Motherwell On time Details for the 19:37
19:42 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 19:42
19:45 Largs On time Details for the 19:45
19:45 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 19:45
19:46 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 19:46
19:48 East Kilbride On time 6 Details for the 19:48
19:48 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 19:48
19:48 Partick On time Details for the 19:48
19:50 Edinburgh via Motherwell On time 6 Details for the 19:50
19:50 Gourock On time 9 Details for the 19:50
19:50 Glasgow Central (circular route) On time Details for the 19:50
19:58 Larkhall On time Details for the 19:58
19:58 Milngavie On time Details for the 19:58
20:00 Ayr On time 10 Details for the 20:00
20:05 Neilston On time Details for the 20:05
20:06 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 20:06
20:06 Gourock On time Details for the 20:06
20:07 Lanark via Hamilton & Holytown On time Details for the 20:07
20:10 Crewe On time Details for the 20:10
20:12 Kilmarnock On time Details for the 20:12
20:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 20:12
20:15 Ardrossan Harbour On time Details for the 20:15
20:15 Glasgow Central via Maxwell Park & Cathcart (circular route) On time Details for the 20:15
20:16 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 20:16
20:18 East Kilbride On time Details for the 20:18
20:18 Motherwell On time Details for the 20:18
20:18 Partick On time Details for the 20:18
20:20 Newton (Lanark) On time Details for the 20:20
20:28 Larkhall On time Details for the 20:28
20:28 Milngavie On time Details for the 20:28
20:30 Ayr On time Details for the 20:30
20:33 Kilmarnock On time Details for the 20:33
20:35 Neilston On time Details for the 20:35
20:36 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 20:36
20:36 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 20:36
20:37 Motherwell On time Details for the 20:37
20:42 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 20:42
20:45 Largs On time Details for the 20:45
20:45 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 20:45
20:48 East Kilbride On time Details for the 20:48
20:48 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 20:48
20:48 Partick On time Details for the 20:48
20:50 Gourock On time Details for the 20:50
20:50 Glasgow Central (circular route) On time Details for the 20:50
20:58 Larkhall On time Details for the 20:58
20:58 Milngavie On time Details for the 20:58
21:00 Ayr On time Details for the 21:00
21:05 Edinburgh via Motherwell On time Details for the 21:05
21:05 Neilston On time Details for the 21:05
21:06 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 21:06
21:06 Gourock On time Details for the 21:06
21:07 Lanark via Hamilton & Holytown On time Details for the 21:07
21:12 Carlisle via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 21:12
21:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 21:12
21:15 Ardrossan Harbour On time Details for the 21:15
21:15 Glasgow Central via Maxwell Park & Cathcart (circular route) On time Details for the 21:15
21:18 East Kilbride On time Details for the 21:18
21:18 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 21:18
21:18 Motherwell On time Details for the 21:18
21:18 Partick On time Details for the 21:18
21:20 Newton (Lanark) On time Details for the 21:20
21:28 Larkhall On time Details for the 21:28
21:28 Milngavie On time Details for the 21:28
21:30 Ayr On time Details for the 21:30
21:33 Kilmarnock On time Details for the 21:33

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:46 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 20:46
21:16 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 21:16

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014