Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Glasgow Central [GLC]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:20 Gourock On time Details for the 07:20
07:50 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 07:50
08:12 Kilmarnock On time Details for the 08:12
08:18 East Kilbride On time Details for the 08:18
08:20 Gourock On time Details for the 08:20
08:23 Neilston On time Details for the 08:23
08:25 Larkhall On time Details for the 08:25
08:33 Motherwell Cancelled Details for the 08:33
08:36 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 08:36
08:40 Paisley Gilmour Street On time Details for the 08:40
08:48 East Kilbride On time Details for the 08:48
08:50 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 08:50
08:53 Neilston On time Details for the 08:53
08:58 Motherwell On time Details for the 08:58
09:00 Paisley Gilmour Street On time Details for the 09:00
09:04 Milngavie On time Details for the 09:04
09:06 Motherwell On time Details for the 09:06

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:35 Ardrossan Harbour On time Details for the 08:35

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2015

March 2015

April 2015