Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Glasgow Central [GLC]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:12 Ayr via Kilmarnock On time 3 Details for the 22:12
22:12 Paisley Canal On time 12 Details for the 22:12
22:15 Ardrossan Town On time Details for the 22:15
22:15 Glasgow Central via Maxwell Park & Cathcart (circular route) On time Details for the 22:15
22:18 East Kilbride On time Details for the 22:18
22:18 Motherwell On time Details for the 22:18
22:18 Partick 22:24
6 mins late
Details for the 22:18
22:20 Newton (Lanark) On time Details for the 22:20
22:28 Larkhall On time Details for the 22:28
22:28 Milngavie 22:31
3 mins late
Details for the 22:28
22:30 Ayr On time Details for the 22:30
22:33 Kilmarnock On time Details for the 22:33
22:35 Neilston On time Details for the 22:35
22:36 Dalmuir via Singer 22:42
6 mins late
Details for the 22:36
22:36 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 22:36
22:37 Motherwell On time Details for the 22:37
22:42 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 22:42
22:45 Largs On time Details for the 22:45
22:45 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 22:45
22:48 East Kilbride On time Details for the 22:48
22:48 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 22:48
22:49 Partick On time Details for the 22:49
22:50 Gourock On time Details for the 22:50
22:50 Glasgow Central (circular route) On time Details for the 22:50
22:58 Larkhall On time Details for the 22:58
22:58 Milngavie On time Details for the 22:58
23:00 Ayr On time Details for the 23:00
23:05 Neilston On time Details for the 23:05
23:06 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 23:06
23:06 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 23:06
23:07 Motherwell On time Details for the 23:07
23:12 Dumfries On time Details for the 23:12
23:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 23:12
23:15 Largs On time Details for the 23:15
23:15 Glasgow Central via Maxwell Park & Cathcart (circular route) On time Details for the 23:15
23:18 East Kilbride On time Details for the 23:18
23:18 Garscadden On time Details for the 23:18
23:18 Motherwell On time Details for the 23:18
23:20 Gourock On time Details for the 23:20
23:20 Newton (Lanark) On time Details for the 23:20
23:28 Larkhall On time Details for the 23:28
23:28 Milngavie On time Details for the 23:28
23:30 Ayr Starts here Details for the 23:30
23:37 Garscadden On time Details for the 23:37
23:40 London Euston Starts here Details for the 23:40
23:45 Ardrossan South Beach On time Details for the 23:45
23:50 Gourock On time Details for the 23:50

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:16 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 22:16
22:46 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 22:46
23:17 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 23:17

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014