Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Central [GLC]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:45 Balloch via Yoker On time 17 Details for the 13:45
13:48 East Kilbride  On time 10F Details for the 13:48
13:48 Plymouth via Edinburgh & Leeds On time 3R Details for the 13:48
13:50 Wemyss Bay  On time 15R Details for the 13:50
13:51 Motherwell  On time 4R Details for the 13:51
13:53 Neilston  On time 7R Details for the 13:53
13:55 London Euston  On time 1R Details for the 13:55
13:58 Motherwell  On time 16 Details for the 13:58
14:00 Ayr  On time 14R Details for the 14:00
14:04 Milngavie  On time 17 Details for the 14:04
14:05 Ardrossan Harbour  On time 10R Details for the 14:05
14:06 Motherwell  On time 16 Details for the 14:06
14:08 Newton (Lanark)  On time 8R Details for the 14:08
14:12 Kilmarnock  On time 11R Details for the 14:12
14:12 Paisley Canal  On time Details for the 14:12
14:16 Balloch via Yoker On time 17 Details for the 14:16
14:18 East Kilbride  On time Details for the 14:18
14:20 Gourock  On time Details for the 14:20
14:20 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 14:20
14:23 Neilston  On time Details for the 14:23
14:25 Larkhall  On time 16 Details for the 14:25
14:30 Ayr  On time Details for the 14:30
14:34 Milngavie  On time 17 Details for the 14:34
14:36 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 14:36
14:37 Motherwell  On time 16 Details for the 14:37
14:38 London Euston  On time Details for the 14:38
14:40 Largs  On time Details for the 14:40
14:45 Balloch via Yoker On time 17 Details for the 14:45
14:48 East Kilbride  On time Details for the 14:48
14:50 Motherwell  On time Details for the 14:50
14:50 Wemyss Bay  On time Details for the 14:50
14:53 Neilston  On time Details for the 14:53
14:55 Bristol Temple Meads via Edinburgh & Leeds On time Details for the 14:55
14:58 Motherwell  On time 16 Details for the 14:58
15:00 Ayr  On time Details for the 15:00
15:04 Milngavie  On time Details for the 15:04
15:06 Motherwell  On time Details for the 15:06
15:08 Newton (Lanark)  On time Details for the 15:08
15:12 Carlisle via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 15:12
15:12 Paisley Canal  On time Details for the 15:12
15:14 Balloch via Yoker On time Details for the 15:14
15:16 Preston (Lancs)  On time Details for the 15:16
15:18 East Kilbride  On time Details for the 15:18
15:20 Gourock  On time Details for the 15:20
15:20 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 15:20
15:23 Neilston  On time Details for the 15:23
15:25 Larkhall  On time Details for the 15:25
15:30 Ayr  On time Details for the 15:30
15:34 Milngavie  On time Details for the 15:34
15:36 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 15:36
15:37 Motherwell  On time Details for the 15:37
15:38 London Euston  On time Details for the 15:38
15:40 Largs  On time Details for the 15:40
15:45 Balloch via Yoker On time Details for the 15:45

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:04 West Calder  On time BUS Details for the 15:04

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Central [GLC]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Glasgow Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2016

January 2017

February 2017

March 2017