Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Central [GLC]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Carlisle and Glasgow Central / Edinburgh. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:26 Kilmarnock On time 10R Details for the 06:26
06:27 Motherwell On time 16 Details for the 06:27
06:29 Milngavie 06:33
4 mins late
17 Details for the 06:29
06:30 Ayr On time 15R Details for the 06:30
06:32 Wemyss Bay On time 14F Details for the 06:32
06:34 Neilston On time 11R Details for the 06:34
06:35 Motherwell On time 16 Details for the 06:35
06:36 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time 6R Details for the 06:36
06:37 Dalmuir via Singer On time 17 Details for the 06:37
06:42 Paisley Canal On time 12R Details for the 06:42
06:45 Ardrossan Harbour On time 9R Details for the 06:45
06:48 East Kilbride On time 5F Details for the 06:48
06:49 Dalmuir via Yoker On time 17 Details for the 06:49
06:50 Cathcart On time 4F Details for the 06:50
06:50 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 06:50
06:51 Larkhall On time 16 Details for the 06:51
06:52 Barrhead On time Details for the 06:52
06:52 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 06:52
06:54 Gourock On time Details for the 06:54
06:58 Neilston On time Details for the 06:58
06:58 Whifflet via Carmyle On time 16 Details for the 06:58
06:59 Milngavie On time 17 Details for the 06:59
07:00 Ayr On time Details for the 07:00
07:00 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 07:00
07:03 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 07:03
07:05 North Berwick via Motherwell On time Details for the 07:05
07:06 Cumbernauld On time 16 Details for the 07:06
07:06 Gourock On time Details for the 07:06
07:06 Neilston On time Details for the 07:06
07:07 Dalmuir via Singer On time 17 Details for the 07:07
07:07 Newcastle via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 07:07
07:12 East Kilbride On time Details for the 07:12
07:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 07:12
07:13 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 07:13
07:14 Cathcart On time Details for the 07:14
07:15 Largs On time Details for the 07:15
07:20 Dalmuir via Yoker On time 17 Details for the 07:20
07:20 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 07:20
07:20 Newton (Lanark) On time Details for the 07:20
07:21 Larkhall On time 16 Details for the 07:21
07:22 Carlisle via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 07:22
07:22 Gourock On time Details for the 07:22
07:23 Barrhead On time Details for the 07:23
07:27 Motherwell On time 16 Details for the 07:27
07:28 Milngavie On time 17 Details for the 07:28
07:29 Neilston On time Details for the 07:29
07:30 Ayr On time Details for the 07:30
07:35 Cathcart On time Details for the 07:35
07:36 Motherwell On time 16 Details for the 07:36
07:37 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 07:37
07:37 Kilmarnock On time Details for the 07:37
07:39 Gourock On time Details for the 07:39
07:42 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 07:42
07:43 East Kilbride On time Details for the 07:43
07:45 Ayr On time Details for the 07:45
07:45 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 07:45
07:48 Neilston On time Details for the 07:48
07:50 Plymouth via Edinburgh & Leeds On time Details for the 07:50
07:50 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 07:50
07:51 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 07:51
07:51 Larkhall On time Details for the 07:51
07:52 Barrhead On time Details for the 07:52
07:52 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 07:52
07:54 Cathcart On time Details for the 07:54
07:56 Newton (Lanark) On time Details for the 07:56
07:58 Milngavie On time Details for the 07:58
07:58 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 07:58
08:00 Ayr On time Details for the 08:00
08:01 Neilston On time Details for the 08:01
08:03 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 08:03
08:03 Garscadden On time Details for the 08:03
08:04 Gourock On time Details for the 08:04
08:05 Cumbernauld On time Details for the 08:05
08:07 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 08:07
08:07 Stranraer via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 08:07
08:10 Cathcart On time Details for the 08:10
08:12 Cathcart On time Details for the 08:12
08:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 08:12
08:15 Ardrossan Town On time Details for the 08:15
08:15 Cathcart On time Details for the 08:15
08:17 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 08:17
08:19 East Kilbride On time Details for the 08:19
08:20 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 08:20
08:20 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 08:20
08:20 Newton (Lanark) On time Details for the 08:20
08:21 Larkhall On time Details for the 08:21
08:22 Carlisle via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 08:22
08:23 Barrhead On time Details for the 08:23
08:25 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 08:25
08:26 Gourock On time Details for the 08:26
08:27 Neilston On time Details for the 08:27

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:35 Carlisle On time BUS Details for the 06:35
08:05 Carlisle On time Details for the 08:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Central [GLC]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Glasgow Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 03457
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2016

March 2016

April 2016

May 2016