Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Central [GLC]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:35 London Euston On time Details for the 05:35
05:55 Gourock On time Details for the 05:55
06:00 Ayr On time Details for the 06:00
06:05 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 06:05
06:12 East Kilbride On time Details for the 06:12
06:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 06:12
06:14 Cathcart On time Details for the 06:14
06:15 Largs On time Details for the 06:15
06:16 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 06:16
06:17 Neilston On time Details for the 06:17
06:20 Burnside (Strathclyde) On time Details for the 06:20
06:20 Dalmuir via Yoker On time 17 Details for the 06:20
06:21 Rutherglen On time Details for the 06:21
06:24 London Euston On time Details for the 06:24
06:25 Gourock On time Details for the 06:25
06:27 Hamilton West On time Details for the 06:27
06:27 Milngavie On time Details for the 06:27
06:30 Ayr On time Details for the 06:30
06:30 Kilmarnock On time Details for the 06:30
06:32 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 06:32
06:34 Neilston On time Details for the 06:34
06:35 Rutherglen On time Details for the 06:35
06:37 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 06:37
06:42 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 06:42
06:45 Ardrossan Harbour On time Details for the 06:45
06:45 Burnside (Strathclyde) On time Details for the 06:45
06:48 East Kilbride On time Details for the 06:48
06:50 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 06:50
06:51 Rutherglen On time Details for the 06:51
06:52 Barrhead On time Details for the 06:52
06:54 Gourock On time Details for the 06:54
06:58 Hamilton West On time Details for the 06:58
06:59 Milngavie On time Details for the 06:59
07:00 Ayr On time Details for the 07:00
07:00 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 07:00
07:06 Gourock On time Details for the 07:06
07:06 Neilston On time Details for the 07:06
07:06 Rutherglen On time Details for the 07:06
07:07 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 07:07
07:08 Newcastle via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 07:08
07:09 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 07:09
07:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 07:12
07:13 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 07:13

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:18 Edinburgh via Motherwell On time BUS Details for the 05:18
05:47 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time BUS Details for the 05:47
06:10 Carlisle On time BUS Details for the 06:10
06:20 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time BUS Details for the 06:20
06:25 Lanark On time BUS Details for the 06:25
06:52 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 06:52
06:58 Lanark On time Details for the 06:58
07:05 Edinburgh via Motherwell On time Details for the 07:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Central [GLC]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Glasgow Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015

August 2015