Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Central [GLC]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between London Euston and Rugby are being delayed by up to 40 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:41 Anderston 08:56
15 mins late
Details for the 08:41
08:48 Dalmuir via Yoker 08:53
5 mins late
Details for the 08:48
08:48 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir 08:54
6 mins late
Details for the 08:48
08:50 Garscadden 08:56
6 mins late
Details for the 08:50
08:51 Glasgow Central (circular route) On time 9 Details for the 08:51
08:55 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 08:55
08:57 Barrhead On time Details for the 08:57
08:58 Larkhall 09:00
2 mins late
Details for the 08:58
08:59 Milngavie On time Details for the 08:59
09:00 Ayr On time Details for the 09:00
09:00 Penzance via Edinburgh & Leeds On time Details for the 09:00
09:04 Ayr On time 14 Details for the 09:04
09:05 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 09:05
09:05 Garscadden On time Details for the 09:05
09:05 Neilston On time Details for the 09:05
09:06 Gourock On time Details for the 09:06
09:07 Lanark via Hamilton & Holytown On time Details for the 09:07
09:07 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 09:07
09:08 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 09:08
09:08 Gourock On time Details for the 09:08
09:12 Kilmarnock On time 6 Details for the 09:12
09:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 09:12
09:15 Glasgow Central via Maxwell Park & Cathcart (circular route) On time Details for the 09:15
09:16 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 09:16
09:18 Ardrossan Harbour On time Details for the 09:18
09:18 East Kilbride On time Details for the 09:18
09:18 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 09:18
09:18 Motherwell On time Details for the 09:18
09:19 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 09:19
09:20 Newton (Lanark) On time Details for the 09:20
09:25 Gourock On time Details for the 09:25
09:27 Barrhead On time Details for the 09:27
09:28 Larkhall On time Details for the 09:28
09:28 Milngavie On time Details for the 09:28
09:30 Ayr On time 7 Details for the 09:30
09:32 Edinburgh via Motherwell On time 8 Details for the 09:32
09:34 Ayr On time Details for the 09:34
09:35 Neilston On time Details for the 09:35
09:36 Gourock On time Details for the 09:36
09:37 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 09:37
09:37 Motherwell On time Details for the 09:37
09:38 Stranraer via Paisley Gilmour Street On time Details for the 09:38
09:40 London Euston On time Details for the 09:40
09:42 Kilmarnock On time Details for the 09:42
09:42 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 09:42
09:44 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 09:44
09:46 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 09:46
09:48 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 09:48
09:48 East Kilbride On time Details for the 09:48
09:48 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 09:48
09:48 Largs On time Details for the 09:48
09:50 Glasgow Central (circular route) On time Details for the 09:50
09:55 Gourock On time Details for the 09:55
09:56 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 09:56
09:57 Barrhead On time Details for the 09:57
09:58 Larkhall On time Details for the 09:58
09:58 Milngavie On time Details for the 09:58
10:00 Ayr On time Details for the 10:00
10:00 London Euston On time Details for the 10:00
10:04 Ayr On time Details for the 10:04
10:05 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 10:05
10:05 Neilston On time Details for the 10:05
10:06 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 10:06
10:06 Gourock On time Details for the 10:06
10:07 Lanark via Hamilton & Holytown On time Details for the 10:07
10:12 Carlisle via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 10:12
10:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 10:12
10:15 Glasgow Central via Maxwell Park & Cathcart (circular route) On time Details for the 10:15
10:16 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 10:16
10:18 Ardrossan Harbour On time Details for the 10:18
10:18 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 10:18
10:18 East Kilbride On time Details for the 10:18
10:18 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 10:18
10:18 Motherwell On time Details for the 10:18
10:20 Newton (Lanark) On time Details for the 10:20
10:25 Gourock On time Details for the 10:25
10:27 Barrhead On time Details for the 10:27
10:28 Larkhall On time Details for the 10:28
10:28 Milngavie On time Details for the 10:28
10:30 Ayr On time Details for the 10:30
10:34 Ayr On time Details for the 10:34
10:35 Neilston On time Details for the 10:35
10:36 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 10:36
10:36 Gourock On time Details for the 10:36
10:37 Motherwell On time Details for the 10:37
10:40 London Euston On time Details for the 10:40
10:42 Kilmarnock On time Details for the 10:42
10:42 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 10:42
10:45 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 10:45
10:46 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 10:46
10:48 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 10:48
10:48 East Kilbride On time Details for the 10:48
10:48 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 10:48
10:48 Largs On time Details for the 10:48
10:50 Glasgow Central (circular route) On time Details for the 10:50

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015