Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Central [GLC]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:55 Gourock On time 9R Details for the 15:55
15:57 Barrhead On time 11R Details for the 15:57
15:58 Hamilton West On time 16 Details for the 15:58
15:58 Milngavie 16:00
2 mins late
17 Details for the 15:58
16:00 Ayr On time 15R Details for the 16:00
16:03 Edinburgh via Shotts On time 3R Details for the 16:03
16:04 Ayr On time 14R Details for the 16:04
16:06 Gourock On time Details for the 16:06
16:06 Rutherglen On time 16 Details for the 16:06
16:07 Dalmuir via Singer On time 17 Details for the 16:07
16:08 Neilston On time Details for the 16:08
16:12 Newcastle via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 16:12
16:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 16:12
16:14 Ardrossan Harbour On time Details for the 16:14
16:15 Cathcart On time Details for the 16:15
16:17 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 16:17
16:18 East Kilbride On time Details for the 16:18
16:18 Gourock On time Details for the 16:18
16:20 Burnside (Strathclyde) On time Details for the 16:20
16:21 Rutherglen On time 16 Details for the 16:21
16:22 Dalmuir via Yoker On time 17 Details for the 16:22
16:27 Ayr On time Details for the 16:27
16:27 Barrhead On time Details for the 16:27
16:28 Hamilton West On time 16 Details for the 16:28
16:28 Milngavie On time 17 Details for the 16:28
16:30 Largs On time Details for the 16:30
16:32 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 16:32
16:35 Neilston On time Details for the 16:35
16:36 Rutherglen On time 16 Details for the 16:36
16:37 Dalmuir via Singer On time 17 Details for the 16:37
16:40 Ayr On time Details for the 16:40
16:42 Kilmarnock On time Details for the 16:42
16:42 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 16:42
16:45 Burnside (Strathclyde) On time Details for the 16:45
16:48 East Kilbride On time Details for the 16:48
16:50 Ardrossan Harbour On time Details for the 16:50
16:50 Cathcart On time Details for the 16:50
16:51 Rutherglen On time 16 Details for the 16:51
16:52 Dalmuir via Yoker On time 17 Details for the 16:52
16:55 Gourock On time Details for the 16:55
16:56 Hamilton West On time 16 Details for the 16:56
16:57 Barrhead On time Details for the 16:57
16:58 Milngavie On time Details for the 16:58
17:00 Ayr On time Details for the 17:00
17:00 Birmingham New Street via Edinburgh & Leeds On time Details for the 17:00
17:03 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 17:03
17:05 Ayr On time Details for the 17:05
17:06 Rutherglen On time Details for the 17:06
17:07 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 17:07
17:07 Gourock On time Details for the 17:07
17:07 Neilston On time Details for the 17:07
17:12 Girvan via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 17:12
17:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 17:12
17:14 Largs On time Details for the 17:14
17:15 Cathcart On time Details for the 17:15
17:16 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 17:16
17:17 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 17:17
17:18 East Kilbride On time Details for the 17:18
17:20 Burnside (Strathclyde) On time Details for the 17:20
17:21 Rutherglen On time Details for the 17:21
17:22 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 17:22
17:25 Gourock On time Details for the 17:25
17:28 Barrhead On time Details for the 17:28
17:28 Hamilton West On time Details for the 17:28
17:28 Milngavie On time Details for the 17:28
17:30 Ayr On time Details for the 17:30
17:34 Ardrossan Harbour On time Details for the 17:34
17:35 Neilston On time Details for the 17:35
17:36 Rutherglen On time Details for the 17:36
17:37 Gourock On time Details for the 17:37
17:38 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 17:38
17:42 Carlisle via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 17:42
17:42 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 17:42
17:45 Burnside (Strathclyde) On time Details for the 17:45
17:48 East Kilbride On time Details for the 17:48
17:49 Largs On time Details for the 17:49
17:51 Cathcart On time Details for the 17:51
17:51 Rutherglen On time Details for the 17:51
17:52 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 17:52

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:58 Lanark On time BUS Details for the 15:58
16:00 Edinburgh via Motherwell On time BUS Details for the 16:00
16:20 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time BUS Details for the 16:20
16:28 Lanark On time BUS Details for the 16:28
16:35 Carlisle On time BUS Details for the 16:35
16:50 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time BUS Details for the 16:50
16:58 Lanark On time BUS Details for the 16:58
17:20 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time BUS Details for the 17:20
17:28 Lanark On time Details for the 17:28
17:30 Carlisle On time Details for the 17:30
17:50 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 17:50

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Central [GLC]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Glasgow Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015

August 2015