Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Central [GLC]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Carlisle and Glasgow Centra / Edinburghl. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:06 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 17:06
17:08 Motherwell  On time 8R Details for the 17:08
17:12 Paisley Canal  On time 13R Details for the 17:12
17:16 Balloch via Yoker On time 16 Details for the 17:16
17:18 East Kilbride  On time 9R Details for the 17:18
17:20 Gourock  On time 15F Details for the 17:20
17:20 London Euston  On time BUS Details for the 17:20
17:23 Neilston  On time 7R Details for the 17:23
17:27 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time 5R Details for the 17:27
17:30 Ayr  On time Details for the 17:30
17:36 Larkhall  On time Details for the 17:36
17:40 Largs  On time Details for the 17:40
17:45 Balloch via Yoker On time 16 Details for the 17:45
17:48 East Kilbride  On time Details for the 17:48
17:50 Wemyss Bay  On time Details for the 17:50
17:53 Neilston  On time Details for the 17:53
18:00 Ayr  On time Details for the 18:00
18:03 Kilmarnock  On time Details for the 18:03
18:08 Motherwell  On time Details for the 18:08
18:12 Paisley Canal  On time Details for the 18:12
18:16 Balloch via Yoker On time 16 Details for the 18:16
18:18 East Kilbride  On time Details for the 18:18
18:20 Birmingham New Street  Cancelled Details for the 18:20
18:20 Carlisle  On time Details for the 18:20
18:20 Gourock  On time Details for the 18:20
18:23 Neilston  On time Details for the 18:23
18:27 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 18:27
18:30 Ayr  On time Details for the 18:30
18:36 Larkhall  On time Details for the 18:36
18:40 Largs  On time Details for the 18:40
18:45 Balloch via Yoker On time Details for the 18:45
18:48 East Kilbride  On time Details for the 18:48
18:50 Wemyss Bay  On time Details for the 18:50
18:53 Neilston  On time Details for the 18:53
18:59 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 18:59
19:00 Ayr  On time Details for the 19:00
19:03 Kilmarnock  On time Details for the 19:03

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:30 Motherwell  On time BUS Details for the 17:30
17:31 Partick  On time Details for the 17:31
17:36 Partick  On time BUS Details for the 17:36
17:50 Motherwell  On time BUS Details for the 17:50
18:00 Motherwell  On time BUS Details for the 18:00
18:01 Partick  On time Details for the 18:01
18:05 Motherwell  On time BUS Details for the 18:05
18:06 Partick  On time BUS Details for the 18:06
18:16 Edinburgh via Shotts On time BUS Details for the 18:16
18:30 Motherwell  On time Details for the 18:30
18:31 Partick  On time Details for the 18:31
18:35 Motherwell  On time BUS Details for the 18:35
18:36 Partick  On time Details for the 18:36
18:50 Motherwell  On time Details for the 18:50
19:00 Motherwell  On time Details for the 19:00
19:01 Partick  On time Details for the 19:01
19:05 Motherwell  On time Details for the 19:05
19:06 Partick  On time Details for the 19:06

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Central [GLC]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2018

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018