Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Central [GLC]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:36 Motherwell  18:41
mins late
16 Details for the 18:36
18:39 Milngavie  On time 17 Details for the 18:39
18:40 Birmingham New Street  On time 2R Details for the 18:40
18:40 Wemyss Bay  On time 10R Details for the 18:40
18:42 Paisley Canal  On time 11F Details for the 18:42
18:43 Kilmarnock  On time 6F Details for the 18:43
18:44 Larkhall  On time 16 Details for the 18:44
18:45 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park Cancelled Details for the 18:45
18:47 East Kilbride  On time 9R Details for the 18:47
18:47 Manchester Airport  On time 3R Details for the 18:47
18:50 Kilwinning  On time 14R Details for the 18:50
18:50 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time 4R Details for the 18:50
18:51 Cathcart  On time Details for the 18:51
18:52 Dalmuir via Yoker 18:54
mins late
17 Details for the 18:52
18:55 Gourock  On time Details for the 18:55
18:57 Barrhead  On time Details for the 18:57
18:57 Dalmuir via Singer On time 17 Details for the 18:57
18:57 Whifflet via Carmyle On time 16 Details for the 18:57
19:00 Edinburgh via Motherwell On time Details for the 19:00
19:01 Ayr  On time Details for the 19:01
19:05 Neilston  On time Details for the 19:05
19:06 Cumbernauld  On time 16 Details for the 19:06
19:06 Gourock  On time Details for the 19:06
19:07 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 19:07
19:11 Milngavie  On time 17 Details for the 19:11
19:12 Paisley Canal  On time Details for the 19:12
19:13 Carlisle via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 19:13
19:15 Cathcart  On time Details for the 19:15
19:15 Kilwinning  On time Details for the 19:15
19:16 Edinburgh via Shotts Cancelled Details for the 19:16
19:17 East Kilbride  On time Details for the 19:17
19:17 Larkhall  On time 16 Details for the 19:17
19:20 Newton (Lanark)  On time Details for the 19:20
19:21 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 19:21
19:24 Dalmuir via Yoker On time 17 Details for the 19:24
19:25 Gourock  On time Details for the 19:25
19:27 Motherwell  On time 16 Details for the 19:27
19:28 Dalmuir via Singer On time 17 Details for the 19:28
19:30 Ayr  On time Details for the 19:30
19:33 Kilmarnock  On time Details for the 19:33
19:35 Neilston  On time Details for the 19:35
19:36 Motherwell  On time 16 Details for the 19:36
19:36 Wemyss Bay  On time Details for the 19:36
19:40 Milngavie  On time 17 Details for the 19:40
19:42 Paisley Canal  On time Details for the 19:42
19:45 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 19:45
19:46 Edinburgh via Motherwell On time Details for the 19:46
19:46 Kilwinning  On time Details for the 19:46
19:47 East Kilbride  On time Details for the 19:47
19:48 Larkhall  On time Details for the 19:48
19:50 Cathcart  On time Details for the 19:50
19:50 Gourock  On time Details for the 19:50
19:50 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 19:50
19:52 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 19:52
19:57 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 19:57
19:57 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 19:57
20:00 Ayr  On time Details for the 20:00
20:05 Neilston  On time Details for the 20:05
20:06 Cumbernauld  On time Details for the 20:06
20:06 Gourock  On time Details for the 20:06
20:10 Milngavie  On time Details for the 20:10
20:12 Paisley Canal  On time Details for the 20:12
20:13 Dumfries  On time Details for the 20:13
20:15 Cathcart  On time Details for the 20:15
20:16 Kilwinning  On time Details for the 20:16
20:17 East Kilbride  On time Details for the 20:17
20:17 Larkhall  On time Details for the 20:17
20:20 Newton (Lanark)  On time Details for the 20:20
20:21 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 20:21
20:23 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 20:23
20:28 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 20:28
20:28 Motherwell  On time Details for the 20:28
20:30 Ayr  On time Details for the 20:30
20:33 Kilmarnock  On time Details for the 20:33
20:35 Neilston  On time Details for the 20:35
20:36 Motherwell  On time Details for the 20:36
20:36 Wemyss Bay  On time Details for the 20:36

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:16 Edinburgh via Shotts On time BUS Details for the 19:16

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Glasgow Central [GLC]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Glasgow Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2019

April 2019

May 2019

June 2019