Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Glasgow Central [GLC]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Glasgow Central and Paisley Canal / Paisley Gilmour Street may be delayed by up to 20 minutes. More details can be found in latest travel news.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:06 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 13:06
13:06 Gourock On time 12 Details for the 13:06
13:07 Lanark via Hamilton & Holytown On time Details for the 13:07
13:12 Carlisle via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 13:12
13:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 13:12
13:15 Glasgow Central via Maxwell Park & Cathcart (circular route) On time Details for the 13:15
13:16 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 13:16
13:18 Ardrossan Harbour On time Details for the 13:18
13:18 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 13:18
13:18 East Kilbride On time Details for the 13:18
13:18 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 13:18
13:18 Motherwell On time Details for the 13:18
13:20 Newton (Lanark) On time Details for the 13:20
13:25 Gourock On time 14 Details for the 13:25
13:27 Barrhead On time Details for the 13:27
13:28 Larkhall On time Details for the 13:28
13:28 Milngavie On time Details for the 13:28
13:30 Ayr On time Details for the 13:30
13:34 Ayr On time Details for the 13:34
13:35 Neilston On time Details for the 13:35
13:36 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 13:36
13:36 Gourock On time Details for the 13:36
13:37 Motherwell On time Details for the 13:37
13:42 Kilmarnock On time Details for the 13:42
13:42 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 13:42
13:43 Edinburgh via Motherwell On time Details for the 13:43
13:45 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 13:45
13:46 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 13:46
13:48 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 13:48
13:48 East Kilbride On time Details for the 13:48
13:48 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 13:48
13:48 Largs On time Details for the 13:48
13:50 Glasgow Central (circular route) On time Details for the 13:50
13:55 Wemyss Bay On time Details for the 13:55
13:57 Barrhead On time Details for the 13:57
13:58 Larkhall On time Details for the 13:58
13:58 Milngavie On time Details for the 13:58
14:00 Ayr On time Details for the 14:00
14:04 Ayr On time Details for the 14:04
14:05 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 14:05
14:05 Neilston On time Details for the 14:05
14:06 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 14:06
14:06 Gourock On time Details for the 14:06
14:07 Lanark via Hamilton & Holytown On time Details for the 14:07
14:12 Kilmarnock Starts here Details for the 14:12
14:12 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 14:12
14:15 Glasgow Central via Maxwell Park & Cathcart (circular route) On time Details for the 14:15
14:16 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 14:16
14:18 Ardrossan Harbour Starts here Details for the 14:18
14:18 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 14:18
14:18 East Kilbride On time Details for the 14:18
14:18 Edinburgh via Shotts On time Details for the 14:18
14:18 Motherwell On time Details for the 14:18
14:20 Newton (Lanark) On time Details for the 14:20
14:25 Gourock Starts here Details for the 14:25
14:27 Barrhead On time Details for the 14:27
14:28 Larkhall On time Details for the 14:28
14:28 Milngavie On time Details for the 14:28
14:30 Ayr Starts here Details for the 14:30
14:34 Ayr On time Details for the 14:34
14:35 Neilston On time Details for the 14:35
14:36 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 14:36
14:36 Gourock On time Details for the 14:36
14:37 Motherwell On time Details for the 14:37
14:42 Kilmarnock Starts here Details for the 14:42
14:42 Paisley Canal On time Details for the 14:42
14:45 Newton (Lanark) via Maxwell Park On time Details for the 14:45
14:46 Whifflet via Carmyle On time Details for the 14:46
14:48 Dalmuir via Yoker On time Details for the 14:48
14:48 East Kilbride On time Details for the 14:48
14:48 Lanark via Bellshill & Shieldmuir On time Details for the 14:48
14:48 Largs Starts here Details for the 14:48
14:50 Glasgow Central (circular route) On time Details for the 14:50
14:55 Wemyss Bay Starts here Details for the 14:55
14:57 Barrhead On time Details for the 14:57
14:58 Larkhall On time Details for the 14:58
14:58 Milngavie On time Details for the 14:58
15:00 Ayr Starts here Details for the 15:00
15:00 Bristol Temple Meads via Edinburgh & Leeds Starts here Details for the 15:00
15:04 Ayr On time Details for the 15:04
15:05 Edinburgh via Shotts Starts here Details for the 15:05
15:05 Neilston On time Details for the 15:05
15:06 Dalmuir via Singer On time Details for the 15:06
15:06 Gourock On time Details for the 15:06
15:07 Lanark via Hamilton & Holytown On time Details for the 15:07

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:55 Carlisle Starts here Details for the 13:55
14:55 Carlisle Starts here Details for the 14:55

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014