Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Gloucester [GCR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:59 Birmingham New Street  On time 4 Details for the 20:59
21:14 Swindon (Wilts)  On time 2 Details for the 21:14
21:15 Cheltenham Spa  21:22
7mins late
4 Details for the 21:15
21:21 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 21:21
21:35 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time 2 Details for the 21:35
22:04 Birmingham New Street  On time 4 Details for the 22:04
22:06 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 2 Details for the 22:06
22:13 Swindon (Wilts)  On time 4 Details for the 22:13
22:22 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time 2 Details for the 22:22
22:23 Cheltenham Spa  On time 4 Details for the 22:23
22:47 Birmingham New Street  On time 4 Details for the 22:47

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:10 Filton Abbey Wood  On time BUS Details for the 21:10
22:10 Bristol Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 22:10
22:33 Bristol Temple Meads  On time BUS Details for the 22:33

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Gloucester [GCR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Gloucester station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2016

September 2016

October 2016

November 2016