Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Finsbury Park [FPK]

 

Service updates

  • No service at Arlesey due to a tree blocking the railway. More information can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:53 Moorgate  On time 1 Details for the 15:53
15:54 Peterborough  On time 7 Details for the 15:54
15:54 Watton-at-Stone  On time 8 Details for the 15:54
16:01 Cambridge  On time 7 Details for the 16:01
16:03 Moorgate  Cancelled Details for the 16:03
16:03 Welwyn Garden City  16:05
mins late
8 Details for the 16:03
16:09 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 16:09
16:14 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 16:14
16:22 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 16:22
16:23 Moorgate  On time 1 Details for the 16:23
16:23 Peterborough  On time 7 Details for the 16:23
16:24 Stevenage via Hertford North On time 8 Details for the 16:24
16:33 Moorgate  On time 1 Details for the 16:33
16:33 Welwyn Garden City  On time 8 Details for the 16:33
16:39 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 16:39
16:42 Ely  On time 7 Details for the 16:42
16:53 Moorgate  On time 1 Details for the 16:53
16:54 Peterborough  On time 7 Details for the 16:54
16:54 Watton-at-Stone  Cancelled Details for the 16:54
17:01 Cambridge  On time 7 Details for the 17:01
17:03 Moorgate  On time 1 Details for the 17:03
17:03 Welwyn Garden City  On time 8 Details for the 17:03
17:09 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 17:09
17:14 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 17:14
17:22 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 17:22
17:23 Moorgate  On time 1 Details for the 17:23
17:24 Peterborough  On time 7 Details for the 17:24
17:24 Stevenage via Hertford North On time 8 Details for the 17:24
17:33 Moorgate  On time 1 Details for the 17:33
17:33 Welwyn Garden City  On time 8 Details for the 17:33
17:39 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 17:39
17:42 Kings Lynn  On time 7 Details for the 17:42

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Finsbury Park [FPK]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Finsbury Park station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2018

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019