Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Faversham [FAV]

 

Service updates

  • Delays of up to 45 minutes between Margate and Faversham. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:51 Gillingham (Kent) 08:15
84 mins late
2 Details for the 06:51
07:04 London St Pancras International Delayed 2 Details for the 07:04
07:15 London Victoria Delayed 2 Details for the 07:15
07:40 London Cannon Street 08:21
41 mins late
2 Details for the 07:40
07:45 London St Pancras International Delayed Details for the 07:45
08:00 London St Pancras International Delayed Details for the 08:00
08:03 London Cannon Street Delayed 2 Details for the 08:03
08:13 Dover Priory Cancelled Details for the 08:13
08:13 London Cannon Street Cancelled Details for the 08:13
08:16 Ramsgate On time 4 Details for the 08:16
08:22 London Victoria On time 2 Details for the 08:22
08:28 London St Pancras International On time 1 Details for the 08:28
08:46 Ramsgate Cancelled Details for the 08:46
08:50 Dover Priory On time 3 Details for the 08:50
08:52 London Victoria On time 2 Details for the 08:52
08:58 London St Pancras International On time 1 Details for the 08:58
09:13 Ramsgate Delayed 3 Details for the 09:13
09:15 Dover Priory Delayed 3 Details for the 09:15
09:22 London Victoria On time 2 Details for the 09:22
09:28 London St Pancras International On time 1 Details for the 09:28
09:43 Ramsgate On time 3 Details for the 09:43
09:45 Dover Priory On time 3 Details for the 09:45
09:52 London Victoria On time 2 Details for the 09:52
09:58 London St Pancras International On time 1 Details for the 09:58
10:13 Ramsgate On time 3 Details for the 10:13
10:15 Dover Priory On time 3 Details for the 10:15

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:16 Margate On time Details for the 08:16

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014