Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:48 Barnstaple On time 3 Details for the 06:48
06:52 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 06:52
06:55 Newquay On time 4 Details for the 06:55
07:07 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 07:07
07:18 Paignton On time 3 Details for the 07:18
07:24 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 07:24
07:25 London Waterloo On time 1 Details for the 07:25
07:34 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 07:34
07:36 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 07:36
07:45 Manchester Piccadilly via Weston-super-Mare & Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 07:45
07:50 Paignton On time 3 Details for the 07:50
07:53 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 07:53
08:09 St James Park (Exeter) On time 1 Details for the 08:09
08:14 Penzance On time 4 Details for the 08:14
08:16 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 08:16
08:23 London Waterloo On time 1 Details for the 08:23
08:24 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 08:24
08:31 Barnstaple On time 3 Details for the 08:31
08:41 Bristol Temple Meads via Weston-super-Mare On time 5 Details for the 08:41
08:42 Paignton On time 1 Details for the 08:42
08:45 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 08:45

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:00 Exeter Airport On time BUS Details for the 07:00
07:45 Exeter Airport On time BUS Details for the 07:45
07:58 Okehampton (By Bus) On time Details for the 07:58
08:15 Exeter Airport On time BUS Details for the 08:15
08:40 Exeter Airport On time BUS Details for the 08:40

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Exeter St David's [EXD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Exeter St David's station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2015

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015