Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:24 Glasgow Central via Leeds 13:26
2 mins late
5 Details for the 13:24
13:27 Barnstaple On time 3 Details for the 13:27
13:33 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 13:33
13:36 Bristol Temple Meads via Weston-super-Mare On time 5 Details for the 13:36
13:46 Plymouth 14:18
32 mins late
4 Details for the 13:46
13:50 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 13:50
13:56 Paignton On time 3 Details for the 13:56
13:59 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 13:59
14:08 Penzance On time 4 Details for the 14:08
14:18 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 14:18
14:24 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 14:24
14:25 London Waterloo On time Details for the 14:25
14:27 Barnstaple On time Details for the 14:27
14:43 Plymouth 15:14
31 mins late
4 Details for the 14:43
14:44 Manchester Piccadilly via Weston-super-Mare & Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 14:44
14:51 Exmouth 14:53
2 mins late
Details for the 14:51
15:01 London Paddington On time Details for the 15:01
15:18 Exmouth On time Details for the 15:18
15:18 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 15:18
15:23 Edinburgh via Leeds On time Details for the 15:23
15:25 London Waterloo Starts here Details for the 15:25
15:27 Barnstaple On time Details for the 15:27

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:30 Okehampton (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 13:30
13:43 Bude (Bus) Starts here Details for the 13:43
14:15 Exeter Airport Starts here Details for the 14:15
14:30 Okehampton (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 14:30
15:15 Exeter Airport Starts here Details for the 15:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014