Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:42 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 09:42
09:50 Exmouth 09:51
1 mins late
1 Details for the 09:50
09:54 London Paddington 09:57
3 mins late
5 Details for the 09:54
09:57 Paignton On time 3 Details for the 09:57
10:15 London Paddington via Bristol On time 5 Details for the 10:15
10:18 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 10:18
10:19 Penzance On time 4 Details for the 10:19
10:23 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 10:23
10:25 London Waterloo On time Details for the 10:25
10:25 Paignton On time Details for the 10:25
10:27 Barnstaple On time Details for the 10:27
10:35 Paignton On time Details for the 10:35
10:46 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 10:46
10:50 Exmouth On time Details for the 10:50
10:51 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 10:51
10:56 Paignton On time Details for the 10:56
11:06 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 11:06
11:18 Exmouth On time Details for the 11:18
11:19 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 11:19
11:23 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 11:23
11:25 London Waterloo On time Details for the 11:25
11:27 Barnstaple On time Details for the 11:27
11:40 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 11:40
11:43 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 11:43

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:15 Exeter Airport On time Details for the 10:15
10:30 Okehampton (By Bus) On time Details for the 10:30
11:15 Exeter Airport On time Details for the 11:15
11:18 Bude (Bus) On time Details for the 11:18
11:30 Okehampton (By Bus) On time Details for the 11:30

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015