Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:57 Paignton 16:59
2 mins late
3 Details for the 16:57
17:13 Paignton On time 4 Details for the 17:13
17:25 London Waterloo On time 1 Details for the 17:25
17:26 Leeds On time 5 Details for the 17:26
17:27 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 17:27
17:42 Penzance On time 4 Details for the 17:42
17:46 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 17:46
17:51 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 17:51
17:57 Paignton On time 3 Details for the 17:57
18:23 Leeds On time 5 Details for the 18:23
18:25 London Waterloo On time 1 Details for the 18:25
18:36 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 18:36
18:43 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 18:43
18:46 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 18:46
18:47 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 18:47

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:15 Exeter Airport On time BUS Details for the 17:15
17:40 Bude (Bus) On time BUS Details for the 17:40
18:15 Exeter Airport On time BUS Details for the 18:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Exeter St David's [EXD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Exeter St David's station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015

November 2015