Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:27 Barnstaple  On time 3 Details for the 11:27
11:35 Penzance  On time 4 Details for the 11:35
11:45 Plymouth  On time 4 Details for the 11:45
11:49 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 11:49
11:55 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 11:55
11:58 Paignton  On time 3 Details for the 11:58
12:08 Penzance  On time 4 Details for the 12:08
12:16 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 12:16
12:17 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 12:17
12:24 Dundee via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 12:24
12:25 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 12:25
12:25 Paignton  On time 4 Details for the 12:25
12:27 Barnstaple  On time 3 Details for the 12:27
12:41 Plymouth  On time 4 Details for the 12:41
12:49 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 12:49
12:49 Paignton  On time 6 Details for the 12:49
12:50 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 12:50
12:57 Paignton  On time 3 Details for the 12:57
13:02 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 13:02
13:06 Paignton  On time 4 Details for the 13:06
13:16 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 13:16
13:19 Plymouth  On time 4 Details for the 13:19
13:24 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 13:24
13:25 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 13:25
13:27 Barnstaple  On time 3 Details for the 13:27

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:45 Exeter Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:45
11:50 Okehampton Bus  On time Details for the 11:50
12:15 Exeter Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:15
12:20 Okehampton Bus  On time Details for the 12:20
12:45 Exeter Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:45
13:15 Exeter Airport  On time BUS Details for the 13:15
13:20 Bude Bus  On time BUS Details for the 13:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Exeter St David's [EXD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2019

May 2019

June 2019

July 2019