Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:41 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 12:41
12:49 Paignton On time 6 Details for the 12:49
12:50 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 12:50
12:50 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 12:50
12:57 Paignton On time 4 Details for the 12:57
13:03 Paignton On time 3 Details for the 13:03
13:04 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 13:04
13:18 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 13:18
13:24 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 13:24
13:25 London Waterloo On time Details for the 13:25
13:27 Barnstaple On time Details for the 13:27
13:33 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 13:33
13:36 Cardiff Central via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 13:36
13:44 Plymouth 13:49
5 mins late
4 Details for the 13:44
13:50 Exmouth On time Details for the 13:50
13:56 Paignton On time Details for the 13:56
13:59 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 13:59
14:08 Penzance On time 4 Details for the 14:08
14:18 Exmouth On time Details for the 14:18
14:24 Edinburgh via Leeds On time Details for the 14:24
14:25 London Waterloo On time Details for the 14:25
14:27 Barnstaple On time Details for the 14:27

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:15 Exeter Airport On time Details for the 13:15
13:28 Bude (Bus) On time Details for the 13:28
13:30 Okehampton (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:30
14:15 Exeter Airport On time Details for the 14:15
14:30 Okehampton (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:30

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014