Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:21 Exmouth  18:28
mins late
1 Details for the 18:21
18:24 Penzance  18:30
mins late
4 Details for the 18:24
18:25 Leeds  18:26
mins late
5 Details for the 18:25
18:25 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 18:25
18:33 Exeter Central  On time 1 Details for the 18:33
18:36 Paignton  On time 3 Details for the 18:36
18:46 Penzance  On time 4 Details for the 18:46
18:50 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 18:50
19:00 Barnstaple  On time 3 Details for the 19:00
19:05 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 19:05
19:24 Birmingham New Street  On time 5 Details for the 19:24
19:25 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 19:25
19:25 Penzance  On time 4 Details for the 19:25
19:33 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 19:33
19:33 Paignton  On time 3 Details for the 19:33
19:39 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 5 Details for the 19:39
19:44 Penzance  On time 4 Details for the 19:44
19:55 London Paddington  On time 6 Details for the 19:55

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:15 Bude Bus  On time BUS Details for the 18:15
18:15 Exeter Airport  On time BUS Details for the 18:15
20:15 Bude Bus  On time BUS Details for the 20:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Exeter St David's [EXD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Exeter St David's station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018