Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:00 Plymouth  18:02
mins late
3 Details for the 18:00
18:05 Paignton  On time 1 Details for the 18:05
18:15 Paignton  Cancelled Details for the 18:15
18:16 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 18:16
18:20 Plymouth  18:25
mins late
4 Details for the 18:20
18:22 Barnstaple  On time 3 Details for the 18:22
18:25 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 18:25
18:27 Leeds  On time 5 Details for the 18:27
18:35 Paignton  On time 3 Details for the 18:35
18:47 Penzance  On time 4 Details for the 18:47
18:48 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 18:48
18:56 St James Park (Exeter)  On time 1 Details for the 18:56
19:00 Bristol Temple Meads via Weston-super-Mare 19:06
mins late
6 Details for the 19:00
19:03 Paignton  On time 4 Details for the 19:03
19:06 Paignton  On time 3 Details for the 19:06
19:16 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 19:16
19:16 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 19:16
19:17 Penzance  On time 4 Details for the 19:17
19:22 Barnstaple  On time 3 Details for the 19:22
19:25 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 19:25
19:27 Birmingham New Street  On time 5 Details for the 19:27
19:46 Penzance  On time 4 Details for the 19:46
19:50 Cardiff Central via Weston-super-Mare On time 5 Details for the 19:50
19:53 St James Park (Exeter)  On time 1 Details for the 19:53

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:00 Bude Bus  On time BUS Details for the 18:00
18:20 Exeter Airport  On time BUS Details for the 18:20
18:25 Bude Bus  On time BUS Details for the 18:25
19:50 Exeter Airport  On time BUS Details for the 19:50

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Exeter St David's [EXD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Exeter St David's station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020