Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:36 Honiton  On time 1 Details for the 16:36
16:46 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 16:46
16:46 Plymouth  On time 4 Details for the 16:46
16:54 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 6 Details for the 16:54
16:55 Paignton  On time 3 Details for the 16:55
17:02 Barnstaple  On time 1 Details for the 17:02
17:08 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 17:08
17:15 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 17:15
17:25 Leeds  On time 5 Details for the 17:25
17:25 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 17:25
17:28 Paignton  On time 3 Details for the 17:28
17:37 Penzance  On time 4 Details for the 17:37
17:45 Penzance  On time 4 Details for the 17:45
17:46 Axminster  On time 1 Details for the 17:46
17:51 Paignton  On time 3 Details for the 17:51
17:53 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 17:53
17:57 Barnstaple  On time 3 Details for the 17:57
18:03 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 18:03
18:12 Paignton  On time 4 Details for the 18:12
18:21 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 18:21
18:22 Penzance  On time 4 Details for the 18:22
18:25 Leeds  On time 5 Details for the 18:25
18:25 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 18:25
18:33 Exeter Central  On time 1 Details for the 18:33

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:50 Bude (Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 16:50
17:15 Exeter Airport  On time BUS Details for the 17:15
17:20 Bude (Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 17:20
17:40 Exeter Airport  On time BUS Details for the 17:40
17:55 Bude (Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 17:55
18:15 Exeter Airport  On time BUS Details for the 18:15
18:25 Bude (Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 18:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Exeter St David's [EXD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Exeter St David's station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2017

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017