Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:44 Plymouth  15:03
19 mins late
Details for the 14:44
15:01 London Paddington  15:04
mins late
Details for the 15:01
15:03 Paignton  On time Details for the 15:03
15:16 Exmouth  15:18
mins late
Details for the 15:16
15:19 Plymouth  On time Details for the 15:19
15:24 Edinburgh via Leeds On time Details for the 15:24
15:25 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 15:25
15:27 Barnstaple  On time Details for the 15:27
15:44 Plymouth  15:49
mins late
Details for the 15:44
15:49 Exmouth  On time Details for the 15:49
15:50 Plymouth  On time Details for the 15:50
15:58 Paignton  On time Details for the 15:58
16:03 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:03
16:08 St James Park (Exeter)  On time Details for the 16:08
16:16 Exmouth  On time Details for the 16:16
16:20 Penzance  On time Details for the 16:20
16:24 Leeds  On time Details for the 16:24
16:24 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 16:24
16:28 Paignton  On time Details for the 16:28
16:36 Honiton  On time Details for the 16:36
16:46 Exmouth  On time Details for the 16:46
16:46 Plymouth  On time Details for the 16:46
16:54 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 16:54
16:55 Paignton  On time Details for the 16:55
17:02 Barnstaple  On time Details for the 17:02

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:20 Exeter Airport  On time Details for the 15:20
15:50 Bude Bus  On time Details for the 15:50
16:20 Okehampton Bus  On time Details for the 16:20
16:25 Exeter Airport  On time Details for the 16:25
16:50 Bude Bus  On time Details for the 16:50

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Exeter St David's [EXD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Exeter St David's station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018