Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:51 London Paddington  08:29
38 mins late
Details for the 07:51
08:07 Exeter Central  08:12
mins late
Details for the 08:07
08:14 Penzance  08:15
mins late
Details for the 08:14
08:15 Exmouth  On time Details for the 08:15
08:23 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 08:23
08:24 Edinburgh via Leeds On time Details for the 08:24
08:26 Paignton  On time Details for the 08:26
08:31 Barnstaple  On time Details for the 08:31
08:42 London Paddington via Bristol On time Details for the 08:42
08:44 Penzance  On time Details for the 08:44
08:45 Exmouth  On time Details for the 08:45
08:51 London Paddington  On time Details for the 08:51
08:59 St James Park (Exeter)  On time Details for the 08:59
09:00 Paignton  On time Details for the 09:00
09:09 Paignton  On time Details for the 09:09
09:16 Exmouth  On time Details for the 09:16
09:24 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time Details for the 09:24
09:25 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 09:25
09:26 Penzance  09:34
mins late
Details for the 09:26
09:27 Barnstaple  On time Details for the 09:27
09:32 Paignton  On time Details for the 09:32
09:33 Cardiff Central via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 09:33
09:41 Plymouth  On time Details for the 09:41
09:49 Exmouth  On time Details for the 09:49
09:55 London Paddington  On time Details for the 09:55
10:01 Paignton  On time Details for the 10:01

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:35 Exeter Airport  On time Details for the 08:35
08:50 Bude Bus  On time Details for the 08:50
09:15 Exeter Airport  On time Details for the 09:15
09:45 Exeter Airport  On time Details for the 09:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Exeter St David's [EXD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Exeter St David's station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2018

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019