Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:05 Paignton On time 1 Details for the 15:05
15:14 Exeter Central On time 1 Details for the 15:14
15:24 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 15:24
15:25 London Waterloo On time Details for the 15:25
15:25 Penzance On time 4 Details for the 15:25
15:31 Paignton On time Details for the 15:31
15:33 Manchester Piccadilly On time 5 Details for the 15:33
15:43 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 15:43
15:50 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 15:50
15:56 Paignton On time Details for the 15:56
15:59 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 15:59
16:01 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 16:01
16:04 Barnstaple On time Details for the 16:04
16:10 London Paddington via Bristol On time Details for the 16:10
16:10 Penzance On time Details for the 16:10
16:24 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 16:24
16:24 York via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 16:24
16:25 London Waterloo Starts here Details for the 16:25
16:31 Exeter Central On time Details for the 16:31
16:34 London Paddington via Bristol On time Details for the 16:34
16:43 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 16:43
16:47 London Paddington On time Details for the 16:47
16:48 Exmouth On time Details for the 16:48
16:56 Paignton On time Details for the 16:56

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:15 Exeter Airport Starts here Details for the 15:15
16:15 Exeter Airport Starts here Details for the 16:15
16:30 Okehampton (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 16:30

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014