Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:35 Penzance 17:46
11 mins late
4 Details for the 17:35
17:43 Plymouth 17:51
8 mins late
4 Details for the 17:43
17:46 Axminster On time Details for the 17:46
17:50 Paignton On time Details for the 17:50
17:52 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 17:52
17:57 Barnstaple On time 3 Details for the 17:57
18:03 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 18:03
18:12 Paignton 18:26
14 mins late
4 Details for the 18:12
18:20 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 18:20
18:22 Penzance On time 4 Details for the 18:22
18:25 Leeds On time 5 Details for the 18:25
18:25 London Waterloo On time Details for the 18:25
18:30 Paignton On time Details for the 18:30
18:33 Exeter Central On time 1 Details for the 18:33
18:45 Penzance On time 4 Details for the 18:45
18:50 Exmouth On time Details for the 18:50
18:57 Barnstaple On time Details for the 18:57
19:06 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 19:06
19:14 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 19:14
19:22 Penzance On time 4 Details for the 19:22
19:24 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 19:24
19:25 London Waterloo On time Details for the 19:25
19:28 Paignton On time Details for the 19:28
19:32 Exmouth On time Details for the 19:32
19:39 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the 19:39

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:50 Okehampton (By Bus) On time Details for the 17:50
17:55 Bude (Bus) On time Details for the 17:55
18:15 Exeter Airport On time Details for the 18:15
19:20 Okehampton (By Bus) On time Details for the 19:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015