Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts on platforms 5 and 6 currently out of order at Exeter St Davids station.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:18 Penzance  20:19
mins late
4 Details for the 20:18
20:20 Exeter Central  On time 1 Details for the 20:20
20:22 Paignton  On time 5 Details for the 20:22
20:34 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 20:34
20:46 London Paddington via Bristol 20:54
mins late
5 Details for the 20:46
20:48 Plymouth  20:56
mins late
4 Details for the 20:48
20:55 Birmingham New Street  On time 5 Details for the 20:55
21:00 Barnstaple  On time 3 Details for the 21:00
21:14 Exeter Central  On time 3 Details for the 21:14
21:22 Plymouth  On time 4 Details for the 21:22
21:29 Paignton  On time 3 Details for the 21:29
21:31 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 21:31
21:37 Exeter Central  On time 1 Details for the 21:37
21:46 Plymouth  21:48
mins late
4 Details for the 21:46
21:49 Bristol Temple Meads via Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 21:49

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:25 Bude Bus  On time BUS Details for the 20:25
21:19 Honiton  On time BUS Details for the 21:19
21:20 Exeter Airport  On time BUS Details for the 21:20
21:25 Axminster  On time BUS Details for the 21:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Exeter St David's [EXD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2019

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020