Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 

Service updates

  • Journeys between Swindon and Didcot Parkway are being delayed by up to 25 minutes. More details can be found in latest travel news.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:09 Paignton On time 4 Details for the 09:09
09:18 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 09:18
09:23 Glasgow Central via Leeds 09:25
2 mins late
5 Details for the 09:23
09:25 London Waterloo On time Details for the 09:25
09:27 Barnstaple On time 3 Details for the 09:27
09:33 Cardiff Central via Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 09:33
09:33 Paignton 09:37
4 mins late
4 Details for the 09:33
09:35 Penzance On time Details for the 09:35
09:42 Plymouth 09:45
3 mins late
4 Details for the 09:42
09:50 Exmouth On time 1 Details for the 09:50
09:58 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 09:58
09:58 Paignton On time Details for the 09:58
10:14 Penzance 10:38
24 mins late
4 Details for the 10:14
10:18 Exmouth On time Details for the 10:18
10:24 Aberdeen via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 10:24
10:25 London Waterloo On time Details for the 10:25
10:27 Barnstaple On time Details for the 10:27
10:34 Paignton On time 4 Details for the 10:34
10:46 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 10:46
10:50 Exmouth On time Details for the 10:50
10:50 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 10:50
10:56 London Paddington via Bristol On time 5 Details for the 10:56
10:56 Paignton On time Details for the 10:56

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:08 Bude (Bus) On time Details for the 09:08
09:15 Exeter Airport On time Details for the 09:15
09:20 Okehampton (By Bus) On time Details for the 09:20
10:15 Exeter Airport On time Details for the 10:15
10:30 Okehampton (By Bus) On time Details for the 10:30

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015