Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Exeter St David's [EXD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:10 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 05:10
05:34 Paignton  On time 5 Details for the 05:34
05:44 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 05:44
05:48 Barnstaple  On time 2 Details for the 05:48
05:52 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 05:52
06:00 Bristol Temple Meads via Weston-super-Mare On time 4 Details for the 06:00
06:06 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 06:06
06:11 Paignton  On time 1 Details for the 06:11
06:24 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 06:24
06:28 London Paddington via Bristol On time 3 Details for the 06:28
06:28 Par  On time 4 Details for the 06:28
06:29 Exmouth  On time 1 Details for the 06:29
06:36 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 06:36
06:41 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 06:41
06:48 Barnstaple  On time 3 Details for the 06:48
06:52 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 06:52

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:23 OKHMPFS  On time BUS Details for the 06:23
06:25 Exeter Airport  On time BUS Details for the 06:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Exeter St David's [EXD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Exeter St David's station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018