Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Elephant & Castle [EPH]

 

Service updates

  • Proposed industrial action affecting Docklands Light Railway services on Wednesday 28 January and Thursday 29 January 2015. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:11 City Thameslink Delayed Details for the 22:11
22:16 Sevenoaks via Catford 22:25
9 mins late
Details for the 22:16
22:18 Sevenoaks via Catford Delayed Details for the 22:18
22:19 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon Delayed Details for the 22:19
22:28 Farringdon Delayed Details for the 22:28
22:30 London Blackfriars Cancelled Details for the 22:30
22:32 London Blackfriars Cancelled Details for the 22:32
22:37 City Thameslink Cancelled Details for the 22:37
22:40 Brighton (East Sussex) On time Details for the 22:40
22:45 Farringdon Delayed Details for the 22:45
22:46 Sevenoaks via Catford On time Details for the 22:46
22:54 City Thameslink Cancelled Details for the 22:54
22:56 Farringdon Delayed Details for the 22:56
22:59 City Thameslink Delayed Details for the 22:59
22:59 London Blackfriars 22:19 Details for the 22:59
22:59 London Blackfriars Delayed Details for the 22:59
23:00 London Blackfriars Delayed Details for the 23:00
23:02 City Thameslink Delayed Details for the 23:02
23:02 London Blackfriars On time Details for the 23:02
23:11 City Thameslink On time Details for the 23:11
23:16 Sevenoaks via Catford On time Details for the 23:16
23:17 Farringdon Cancelled Details for the 23:17
23:18 Sevenoaks via Catford On time Details for the 23:18
23:28 Farringdon Delayed Details for the 23:28
23:30 London Blackfriars On time Details for the 23:30
23:32 London Blackfriars On time Details for the 23:32
23:45 Farringdon On time Details for the 23:45
23:46 Sevenoaks via Catford On time Details for the 23:46
23:56 Farringdon On time Details for the 23:56
00:02 London Blackfriars On time Details for the 00:02
00:17 Farringdon Cancelled Details for the 00:17

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2015

February 2015

March 2015

April 2015