Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

East Midlands Parkway [EMD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:43 London St Pancras International  08:51
mins late
2 Details for the 08:43
08:50 Leicester  08:55
mins late
4 Details for the 08:50
08:52 Nottingham  On time 1 Details for the 08:52
08:58 Lincoln  On time 3 Details for the 08:58
08:58 Sheffield  09:01
mins late
1 Details for the 08:58
09:44 London St Pancras International  On time 2 Details for the 09:44
09:50 Leicester  On time 4 Details for the 09:50
09:56 London St Pancras International  On time 2 Details for the 09:56
09:56 Sheffield  On time 1 Details for the 09:56
10:03 Nottingham  On time 1 Details for the 10:03
10:05 Lincoln  On time 3 Details for the 10:05
10:40 Derby  On time Details for the 10:40
10:46 London St Pancras International  On time Details for the 10:46
10:50 Leicester  On time Details for the 10:50

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:00 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 09:00
10:00 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 10:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

East Midlands Parkway [EMD]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on East Midlands Parkway station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019

February 2019