Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Edinburgh [EDB]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:53 Newcraighall On time 7 Details for the 12:53
12:56 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 15 Details for the 12:56
13:00 Dundee On time 15 Details for the 13:00
13:00 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 13 Details for the 13:00
13:00 London Kings Cross On time 11 Details for the 13:00
13:03 Dunblane On time 16 Details for the 13:03
13:07 Milngavie On time 12 Details for the 13:07
13:08 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 20 Details for the 13:08
13:09 Plymouth via Leeds On time 4 Details for the 13:09
13:12 Glasgow Central On time 10 Details for the 13:12
13:12 North Berwick On time 3 Details for the 13:12
13:15 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 14 Details for the 13:15
13:18 Cowdenbeath On time 16 Details for the 13:18
13:21 Helensburgh Central On time 8W Details for the 13:21
13:23 Newcraighall On time 1 Details for the 13:23
13:26 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 12 Details for the 13:26
13:28 Inverurie On time Details for the 13:28
13:30 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 13 Details for the 13:30
13:30 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 13:30
13:33 Dunblane On time 18 Details for the 13:33
13:35 Inverness via Perth On time 15 Details for the 13:35
13:37 Milngavie On time 13 Details for the 13:37
13:40 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 20 Details for the 13:40
13:43 North Berwick On time 3 Details for the 13:43
13:45 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 12 Details for the 13:45
13:48 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 17 Details for the 13:48
13:48 Helensburgh Central On time 10 Details for the 13:48
13:56 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 15 Details for the 13:56
13:56 Newcraighall On time 4 Details for the 13:56
14:00 Dundee On time 16 Details for the 14:00
14:00 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 12 Details for the 14:00
14:00 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 14:00
14:03 Dunblane On time 17 Details for the 14:03
14:05 Plymouth via Leeds On time 7 Details for the 14:05
14:08 Dunbar On time 2 Details for the 14:08
14:08 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 20 Details for the 14:08
14:11 Milngavie On time 9W Details for the 14:11
14:12 North Berwick On time 9E Details for the 14:12
14:15 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 15 Details for the 14:15
14:18 Cowdenbeath On time 16 Details for the 14:18
14:21 Helensburgh Central On time 18 Details for the 14:21
14:26 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time Details for the 14:26
14:26 Newcraighall On time Details for the 14:26
14:29 Aberdeen On time Details for the 14:29
14:30 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 14:30
14:30 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 14:30
14:33 Dunblane On time Details for the 14:33
14:35 Perth via Kirkcaldy On time Details for the 14:35
14:37 Milngavie On time Details for the 14:37
14:40 Glenrothes With Thornton On time Details for the 14:40
14:43 North Berwick On time Details for the 14:43
14:45 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 14:45
14:48 Glenrothes With Thornton On time Details for the 14:48
14:48 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the 14:48
14:53 Newcraighall On time Details for the 14:53

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:51 Glasgow Central via Motherwell On time BUS Details for the 13:51
14:30 Carlisle On time Details for the 14:30

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Edinburgh [EDB]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Edinburgh station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015

August 2015