Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Edinburgh [EDB]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:41 North Berwick On time 3 Details for the 16:41
16:42 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 16 Details for the 16:42
16:46 Cowdenbeath On time 15 Details for the 16:46
16:48 Helensburgh Central On time 13 Details for the 16:48
16:52 London Euston On time 8 Details for the 16:52
16:53 Newcraighall On time 1 Details for the 16:53
16:54 Dunblane On time 20 Details for the 16:54
16:56 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 12 Details for the 16:56
16:59 Dundee On time 17 Details for the 16:59
17:00 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the 17:00
17:03 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 20 Details for the 17:03
17:07 Dunblane On time 15 Details for the 17:07
17:07 Milngavie On time 9W Details for the 17:07
17:08 Bristol Temple Meads via Leeds On time 4 Details for the 17:08
17:11 Glasgow Central via Motherwell 17:25
14 mins late
8E Details for the 17:11
17:11 Kirkcaldy On time 18 Details for the 17:11
17:14 Glasgow Central On time 9E Details for the 17:14
17:14 North Berwick On time 11 Details for the 17:14
17:17 Helensburgh Central On time 13 Details for the 17:17
17:18 Newcraighall On time 20 Details for the 17:18
17:19 Cardenden On time 2 Details for the 17:19
17:21 Motherwell On time 12 Details for the 17:21
17:25 Alloa On time 7 Details for the 17:25
17:29 Haymarket On time 20 Details for the 17:29
17:31 London Kings Cross On time 19 Details for the 17:31
17:37 Aberdeen On time Details for the 17:37
17:38 Milngavie On time 14 Details for the 17:38
17:41 Inverness via Perth On time Details for the 17:41
17:42 Ayr On time 10 Details for the 17:42
17:47 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 12 Details for the 17:47
17:47 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 15 Details for the 17:47
17:49 North Berwick On time 2 Details for the 17:49
17:53 Dunblane On time 16 Details for the 17:53
17:53 Helensburgh Central On time 13 Details for the 17:53
17:54 Newcraighall On time 20 Details for the 17:54
17:56 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 14 Details for the 17:56
17:57 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 19 Details for the 17:57
18:05 Birmingham New Street via Leeds On time 11 Details for the 18:05
18:05 Dundee On time 16 Details for the 18:05
18:07 Dalmuir On time 14 Details for the 18:07
18:10 Aberdeen 18:11
1 mins late
10 Details for the 18:10
18:13 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 18:13
18:14 North Berwick On time Details for the 18:14
18:15 Glenrothes With Thornton On time Details for the 18:15
18:22 Dunblane On time Details for the 18:22
18:23 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the 18:23
18:24 Newcraighall On time Details for the 18:24
18:25 Glenrothes With Thornton On time Details for the 18:25
18:26 Ayr On time Details for the 18:26
18:30 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 18:30
18:33 Aberdeen On time Details for the 18:33
18:37 Dalmuir On time Details for the 18:37

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:39 Linlithgow On time BUS Details for the 16:39
16:54 Linlithgow On time BUS Details for the 16:54
17:09 Linlithgow On time BUS Details for the 17:09
17:24 Linlithgow On time BUS Details for the 17:24
17:39 Linlithgow On time BUS Details for the 17:39
17:54 Linlithgow On time BUS Details for the 17:54
18:09 Linlithgow On time BUS Details for the 18:09
18:24 Linlithgow On time Details for the 18:24

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Edinburgh [EDB]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Edinburgh station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2015

August 2015

September 2015