Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Edinburgh [EDB]

 

Service updates

  • Major engineering work affects trains on the West Coast Mainline over the Spring Bank Holiday. More details can be found here.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:03 Dunblane  On time 13 Details for the 09:03
09:08 Penzance via Leeds On time 8E Details for the 09:08
09:09 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time 1 Details for the 09:09
09:10 Milngavie  On time 14 Details for the 09:10
09:12 North Berwick  On time 4 Details for the 09:12
09:14 Glasgow Central  On time 11 Details for the 09:14
09:15 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 17 Details for the 09:15
09:20 Cowdenbeath  On time 17 Details for the 09:20
09:20 Helensburgh Central  On time 15 Details for the 09:20
09:22 Tweedbank  On time 10 Details for the 09:22
09:25 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 10 Details for the 09:25
09:30 Aberdeen  On time Details for the 09:30
09:30 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 14 Details for the 09:30
09:30 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 09:30
09:33 Dunblane  On time 16 Details for the 09:33
09:37 Perth via Kirkcaldy On time 18 Details for the 09:37
09:38 Milngavie  On time 13 Details for the 09:38
09:43 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time 20 Details for the 09:43
09:43 North Berwick  On time 3 Details for the 09:43
09:45 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 9W Details for the 09:45
09:48 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time 16 Details for the 09:48
09:49 Helensburgh Central  On time 11 Details for the 09:49
09:54 Tweedbank  On time 9E Details for the 09:54
09:56 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 14 Details for the 09:56
10:00 Dundee  On time 17 Details for the 10:00
10:00 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 13 Details for the 10:00
10:00 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 10:00
10:03 Dunblane  On time 16 Details for the 10:03
10:05 Penzance via Leeds On time 11 Details for the 10:05
10:08 Dunbar  On time 7 Details for the 10:08
10:08 Milngavie  On time 14 Details for the 10:08
10:09 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time 18 Details for the 10:09
10:12 North Berwick  On time 4 Details for the 10:12
10:15 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 16 Details for the 10:15
10:18 Cowdenbeath  On time 20 Details for the 10:18
10:21 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 7 Details for the 10:21
10:24 Helensburgh Central  On time 9W Details for the 10:24
10:25 Tweedbank  On time 3 Details for the 10:25
10:27 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 14 Details for the 10:27
10:28 Aberdeen  On time 2 Details for the 10:28
10:30 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 13 Details for the 10:30
10:30 London Kings Cross  On time 11 Details for the 10:30
10:33 Dunblane  On time Details for the 10:33
10:36 Inverness via Perth On time Details for the 10:36
10:39 Milngavie  On time Details for the 10:39
10:40 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time Details for the 10:40
10:43 North Berwick  On time Details for the 10:43
10:45 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 10:45
10:47 Glenrothes With Thornton  On time Details for the 10:47
10:48 Helensburgh Central  On time Details for the 10:48
10:55 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time Details for the 10:55
10:56 Tweedbank  On time Details for the 10:56
11:00 Dundee  On time Details for the 11:00
11:00 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 11:00
11:00 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 11:00

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:15 Carlisle  On time BUS Details for the 09:15
10:15 Carlisle  On time BUS Details for the 10:15
10:21 Glasgow Central via Motherwell On time BUS Details for the 10:21

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Edinburgh [EDB]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Edinburgh station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2017

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017