Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Edinburgh [EDB]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:00 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 14 Details for the 22:00
22:07 Dunbar  On time 4 Details for the 22:07
22:10 Dundee  On time 15 Details for the 22:10
22:13 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 22:13
22:23 Helensburgh Central  On time 12 Details for the 22:23
22:30 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 14 Details for the 22:30
22:33 Dunblane  On time 16 Details for the 22:33
22:37 Perth via Kirkcaldy On time 17 Details for the 22:37
22:52 Garscadden  On time 12 Details for the 22:52
22:54 Tweedbank  On time 4 Details for the 22:54
23:00 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 14 Details for the 23:00
23:04 Stirling  On time 12 Details for the 23:04
23:09 Airdrie  On time 8W Details for the 23:09
23:09 Dundee  On time 15 Details for the 23:09
23:13 North Berwick  On time 7 Details for the 23:13
23:14 Motherwell  On time 12 Details for the 23:14
23:19 Perth via Cowdenbeath On time 13 Details for the 23:19
23:30 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 23:30
23:33 Dunblane  On time Details for the 23:33
23:39 Bathgate  On time Details for the 23:39
23:40 London Euston  On time Details for the 23:40
23:54 Tweedbank  On time Details for the 23:54

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:56 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time BUS Details for the 22:56
22:56 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time BUS Details for the 22:56

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Edinburgh [EDB]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Edinburgh station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018