Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Edinburgh [EDB]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:08 Penzance via Leeds On time 11 Details for the 10:08
10:11 Newcraighall On time 20 Details for the 10:11
10:15 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 13 Details for the 10:15
10:23 Glasgow Central On time 10 Details for the 10:23
10:26 Glasgow Central via Shotts On time 12 Details for the 10:26
10:30 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 11 Details for the 10:30
10:30 London Kings Cross On time 8 Details for the 10:30
10:33 North Berwick On time 4 Details for the 10:33
10:35 Dunblane On time 14 Details for the 10:35
10:40 Helensburgh Central On time 17 Details for the 10:40
10:50 Aberdeen On time 16 Details for the 10:50
10:55 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 15 Details for the 10:55
11:00 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 13 Details for the 11:00
11:00 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the 11:00
11:05 Plymouth via Leeds On time 7 Details for the 11:05
11:06 Stirling On time 19 Details for the 11:06
11:10 Helensburgh Central On time 14 Details for the 11:10
11:12 Newcraighall On time 19 Details for the 11:12
11:15 Glenrothes With Thornton On time 20 Details for the 11:15
11:30 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time 13 Details for the 11:30
11:30 London Kings Cross On time 8 Details for the 11:30
11:33 North Berwick On time 4 Details for the 11:33
11:34 Dundee On time 17 Details for the 11:34
11:35 Dunblane On time 15 Details for the 11:35
11:40 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the 11:40
11:55 Glenrothes With Thornton On time Details for the 11:55
12:00 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High On time Details for the 12:00
12:00 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 12:00
12:06 Stirling On time Details for the 12:06
12:08 Penzance via Leeds On time Details for the 12:08
12:10 Helensburgh Central On time Details for the 12:10

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:10 Carlisle On time BUS Details for the 10:10
11:45 Carlisle On time Details for the 11:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Edinburgh [EDB]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Edinburgh station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015

August 2015