Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Doncaster [DON]

 

Service updates

  • Trains through Selby may be delayed by up to 60 minutes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:11 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 14:11
14:13 Sheffield On time 3B Details for the 14:13
14:17 Newcastle On time 8 Details for the 14:17
14:29 Hull via Selby On time 4 Details for the 14:29
14:29 Sheffield 14:35
6 mins late
3B Details for the 14:29
14:36 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 14:36
14:42 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 14:42
14:48 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 14:48
14:52 Leeds 14:54
2 mins late
8 Details for the 14:52
14:55 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 14:55
14:59 Bristol Temple Meads On time 4 Details for the 14:59
15:00 Scarborough via Hull On time 8 Details for the 15:00
15:07 Goole On time 3B Details for the 15:07
15:11 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 15:11
15:12 Leeds On time 6 Details for the 15:12
15:13 Sheffield On time 5 Details for the 15:13
15:22 Newcastle On time 8 Details for the 15:22
15:29 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 15:29
15:33 Sheffield 15:49
16 mins late
3B Details for the 15:33
15:37 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 15:37
15:42 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 15:42
15:46 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 15:46
15:50 Leeds On time 4 Details for the 15:50
15:53 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 15:53
15:56 Bridlington On time Details for the 15:56
15:59 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the 15:59
16:11 Edinburgh On time Details for the 16:11

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:50 Cleethorpes On time BUS Details for the 14:50
15:05 Wakefield Westgate On time BUS Details for the 15:05
15:50 Cleethorpes On time BUS Details for the 15:50

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Doncaster [DON]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Doncaster station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015

August 2015