Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Doncaster [DON]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Oxford / Swindon and Reading are being delayed by up to 15 minutes because of a problem under investigation in the area.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:15 Skipton 20:17
2 mins late
8 Details for the 20:15
20:17 Beverley On time 3B Details for the 20:17
20:26 Leeds On time 6 Details for the 20:26
20:33 Lincoln On time 5 Details for the 20:33
20:36 London Kings Cross On time 3A Details for the 20:36
20:42 Sheffield On time 3B Details for the 20:42
20:43 Bridlington On time 8 Details for the 20:43
20:44 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 20:44
20:54 Bradford Interchange On time 4 Details for the 20:54
20:57 Goole On time 3B Details for the 20:57
20:59 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 20:59
21:07 Scunthorpe On time 8 Details for the 21:07
21:07 Sheffield On time 3B Details for the 21:07
21:18 Bradford Forster Square On time 4 Details for the 21:18
21:19 Scunthorpe On time 8 Details for the 21:19
21:22 Leeds On time 6 Details for the 21:22
21:28 Hull 21:31
3 mins late
4 Details for the 21:28
21:30 Sheffield On time 3B Details for the 21:30
21:42 Sheffield On time 3B Details for the 21:42
21:43 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 21:43
21:49 Sheffield On time 3B Details for the 21:49
21:56 Beverley On time 8 Details for the 21:56
22:13 Sheffield On time Details for the 22:13

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:00 Pontefract Monkhill On time BUS Details for the 21:00
21:10 Selby On time BUS Details for the 21:10

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Doncaster [DON]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Doncaster station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2015

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015