Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Dewsbury [DEW]

 

Service updates

  • An issue with industry data means that we are unable to show platform information for trains arriving and departing at this station. We're working with our industry partners to address this as soon as possible. Thank you for your patience.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:46 Leeds On time Details for the 07:46
07:46 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 07:46
07:55 Scarborough On time Details for the 07:55
08:04 York On time Details for the 08:04
08:12 Leeds On time Details for the 08:12
08:14 Huddersfield On time Details for the 08:14
08:20 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 08:20
08:23 Hull On time Details for the 08:23
08:43 Leeds On time Details for the 08:43
08:43 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 08:43
08:47 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 08:47
08:55 Scarborough On time Details for the 08:55
09:14 Leeds On time Details for the 09:14
09:15 Huddersfield On time Details for the 09:15
09:20 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 09:20
09:23 Hull On time Details for the 09:23
09:41 Leeds On time Details for the 09:41
09:42 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 09:42

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Dewsbury [DEW]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Dewsbury station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 03457
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2016

March 2016

April 2016

May 2016