Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Derby [DBY]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:52 Matlock On time 2B Details for the 20:52
20:54 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the 20:54
21:09 Sheffield On time 2B Details for the 21:09
21:10 Birmingham New Street On time 3A Details for the 21:10
21:13 Nottingham On time 6A Details for the 21:13
21:19 York via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 21:19
21:21 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 21:21
21:29 Bristol Temple Meads On time 6 Details for the 21:29
21:32 Leeds On time 1 Details for the 21:32
21:38 Nottingham On time 2A Details for the 21:38
21:44 Leeds On time 1 Details for the 21:44
22:02 Birmingham New Street On time 1 Details for the 22:02
22:12 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the 22:12
22:15 Matlock On time 2B Details for the 22:15
22:24 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the 22:24
22:45 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the 22:45

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:22 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 21:22
22:22 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 22:22

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Derby [DBY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Derby station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015

November 2015