Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Derby [DBY]

 

Service updates

  • Trains to Bristol Temple Meads are unable to call at Weston-Super-Mare, passengers to travel via Worle for a service to Weston-Super-Mare
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:30 Plymouth 12:43
13 mins late
3 Details for the 12:30
12:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 12:37
12:40 Nottingham On time 6A Details for the 12:40
12:42 Crewe On time 2B Details for the 12:42
12:44 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 12:44
12:52 Matlock On time 2B Details for the 12:52
12:53 Reading 13:00
7 mins late
3 Details for the 12:53
13:01 London St Pancras International 13:05
4 mins late
6 Details for the 13:01
13:05 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the 13:05
13:08 Nottingham On time 3A Details for the 13:08
13:10 Birmingham New Street On time 4A Details for the 13:10
13:13 Nottingham On time 6 Details for the 13:13
13:16 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the 13:16
13:21 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 13:21
13:25 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the 13:25
13:28 Plymouth On time 3 Details for the 13:28
13:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 13:37
13:40 Nottingham On time 6A Details for the 13:40
13:42 Crewe On time 2B Details for the 13:42
13:44 Aberdeen via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 13:44
13:52 Matlock On time 2B Details for the 13:52
13:53 Reading On time 3 Details for the 13:53
14:01 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 14:01
14:05 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the 14:05
14:08 Nottingham On time 3A Details for the 14:08
14:10 Birmingham New Street On time 4A Details for the 14:10
14:13 Nottingham On time 6 Details for the 14:13
14:16 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the 14:16
14:21 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 14:21
14:25 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the 14:25
14:30 Penzance On time 3 Details for the 14:30
14:36 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 14:36

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:39 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:39
13:09 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:09
13:39 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:39
14:09 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:09

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Derby [DBY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Derby station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2015

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015