Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Derby [DBY]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 12:21
12:25 Sheffield  On time 1 Details for the 12:25
12:30 Plymouth  On time 3 Details for the 12:30
12:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 12:37
12:40 Nottingham  12:43
3mins late
6A Details for the 12:40
12:42 Crewe  On time 2B Details for the 12:42
12:44 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 12:44
12:52 Matlock  On time 2B Details for the 12:52
12:53 Reading  On time 3 Details for the 12:53
13:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 13:01
13:05 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 13:05
13:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 13:08
13:10 Birmingham New Street  On time 3A Details for the 13:10
13:13 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 13:13
13:16 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 13:16
13:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 13:21
13:25 Sheffield  On time 1 Details for the 13:25
13:28 Plymouth  On time 3 Details for the 13:28
13:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 13:37
13:40 Nottingham  On time Details for the 13:40
13:42 Crewe  On time 2B Details for the 13:42
13:44 Aberdeen via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 13:44
13:52 Matlock  On time 2B Details for the 13:52
13:53 Southampton Central  On time 6 Details for the 13:53
14:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 14:01
14:05 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 14:05
14:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 14:08
14:10 Birmingham New Street  On time 3A Details for the 14:10
14:13 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 14:13
14:16 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 14:16
14:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 14:21

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:24 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 12:24
12:44 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 12:44
13:04 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:04
13:24 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:24
13:44 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:44
14:04 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:04

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Derby [DBY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Derby station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2016

July 2016

August 2016

September 2016