Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Derby [DBY]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption at Birmingham New Street. Further information can be found in Latest Travel News

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester 16:39
mins late
3A Details for the 16:37
16:40 Nottingham  On time 6A Details for the 16:40
16:42 Crewe  On time 2B Details for the 16:42
16:43 Glasgow Central via Leeds 17:04
21 mins late
1 Details for the 16:43
16:52 Matlock  On time 2B Details for the 16:52
16:53 Reading  On time 3 Details for the 16:53
17:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 17:01
17:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 17:08
17:10 Birmingham New Street  On time 3A Details for the 17:10
17:11 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 17:11
17:13 Nottingham  On time 6A Details for the 17:13
17:15 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 17:15
17:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 17:21
17:25 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 17:25
17:29 Plymouth via Gloucester On time 3 Details for the 17:29
17:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 6A Details for the 17:37
17:40 Nottingham  On time 3A Details for the 17:40
17:42 Crewe  On time 1A Details for the 17:42
17:42 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 2 Details for the 17:42
17:52 Nottingham  On time 5 Details for the 17:52
17:53 Matlock  On time 2B Details for the 17:53
17:53 Reading  On time 3 Details for the 17:53
18:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 18:01
18:05 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 18:05
18:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 18:08
18:13 Birmingham New Street  On time 3A Details for the 18:13
18:13 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 18:13
18:16 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 18:16
18:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 18:21
18:25 Sheffield  On time 1 Details for the 18:25
18:29 Plymouth  On time 6 Details for the 18:29
18:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 18:37

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:44 East Midlands Airport (Bus)  On time Details for the 16:44
17:04 East Midlands Airport (Bus)  On time Details for the 17:04
17:44 East Midlands Airport (Bus)  On time Details for the 17:44
18:04 East Midlands Airport (Bus)  On time Details for the 18:04
18:24 East Midlands Airport (Bus)  On time Details for the 18:24

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Derby [DBY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Derby station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018

February 2018