Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Derby [DBY]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 6A Details for the 17:37
17:40 Nottingham  On time 3A Details for the 17:40
17:42 Crewe  On time 1A Details for the 17:42
17:42 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 2 Details for the 17:42
17:52 Nottingham  On time 5 Details for the 17:52
17:53 Matlock  On time 2B Details for the 17:53
17:53 Reading  On time 3 Details for the 17:53
18:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 18:01
18:05 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 18:05
18:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 18:08
18:13 Birmingham New Street  Delayed 3A Details for the 18:13
18:13 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 18:13
18:16 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 18:16
18:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 18:21
18:25 Sheffield  On time 1 Details for the 18:25
18:29 Plymouth  On time 6 Details for the 18:29
18:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 18:37
18:40 Nottingham  On time 6A Details for the 18:40
18:42 Crewe  On time 2B Details for the 18:42
18:44 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 18:44
18:52 Matlock  On time 1B Details for the 18:52
18:53 Reading  On time 6 Details for the 18:53
19:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 19:01
19:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 19:08
19:09 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 19:09
19:10 Birmingham New Street  On time 3A Details for the 19:10
19:13 Nottingham  On time 6A Details for the 19:13
19:15 Sheffield  On time 1 Details for the 19:15
19:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 19:21
19:25 Sheffield  On time 1 Details for the 19:25
19:30 Plymouth  On time 3 Details for the 19:30

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:44 Medstead  On time Details for the 17:44
18:04 Medstead  On time Details for the 18:04
18:24 Medstead  On time Details for the 18:24
18:44 Medstead  On time Details for the 18:44
19:04 Medstead  On time Details for the 19:04
19:24 Medstead  On time Details for the 19:24

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Derby [DBY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2018

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018