Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Derby [DBY]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:10 Birmingham New Street  11:13
3mins late
3A Details for the 11:10
11:13 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 11:13
11:16 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 11:16
11:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 11:21
11:25 Sheffield  11:26
1mins late
1 Details for the 11:25
11:28 Plymouth  11:31
3mins late
3 Details for the 11:28
11:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 11:37
11:40 Nottingham  On time 6A Details for the 11:40
11:42 Crewe  On time 2B Details for the 11:42
11:44 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 11:44
11:52 Matlock  On time 2B Details for the 11:52
11:53 Southampton Central  11:56
3mins late
3 Details for the 11:53
12:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 12:01
12:05 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 12:05
12:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 12:08
12:10 Birmingham New Street  On time 3A Details for the 12:10
12:13 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 12:13
12:16 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 12:16
12:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 12:21
12:25 Sheffield  On time 1 Details for the 12:25
12:30 Plymouth  On time 3 Details for the 12:30
12:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 12:37
12:40 Nottingham  On time 6A Details for the 12:40
12:42 Crewe  On time 2B Details for the 12:42
12:44 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 12:44
12:52 Matlock  On time 2B Details for the 12:52
12:53 Reading  On time 3 Details for the 12:53
13:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 13:01
13:05 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 13:05
13:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 13:08
13:10 Birmingham New Street  On time 3A Details for the 13:10
13:13 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 13:13

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:24 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 11:24
11:44 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 11:44
12:04 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 12:04
12:24 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 12:24
12:44 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 12:44
13:04 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:04

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Derby [DBY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Derby station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2016

October 2016

November 2016

December 2016