Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Derby [DBY]

 

Service updates

  • East Midlands Trains at London St Pancras Intl. may be delayed by up to 15 minutes because of a trespass incident at the station.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:05 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 09:05
09:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 09:08
09:12 Birmingham New Street  On time 3A Details for the 09:12
09:13 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 09:13
09:16 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 09:16
09:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 09:21
09:25 Sheffield  On time 1 Details for the 09:25
09:30 Plymouth  On time 3 Details for the 09:30
09:36 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 09:36
09:40 Nottingham  On time 6A Details for the 09:40
09:42 Crewe  On time 2B Details for the 09:42
09:44 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 09:44
09:52 Matlock  On time 2B Details for the 09:52
09:53 Southampton Central  On time 3 Details for the 09:53
10:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 10:01
10:05 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 10:05
10:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 10:08
10:10 Birmingham New Street  On time 3A Details for the 10:10
10:13 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 10:13
10:16 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 10:16
10:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 10:21
10:25 Sheffield  Delayed 1 Details for the 10:25
10:28 Paignton  On time 3 Details for the 10:28
10:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 10:37
10:40 Nottingham  On time 6A Details for the 10:40
10:42 Crewe  On time 2A Details for the 10:42
10:44 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 10:44
10:52 Matlock  On time 2B Details for the 10:52
10:53 Reading  On time 3 Details for the 10:53
11:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 11:01
11:05 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 11:05

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:09 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 09:09
09:24 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 09:24
09:39 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 09:39
09:44 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 09:44
10:04 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:04
10:09 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:09
10:24 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:24
10:39 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:39
10:44 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:44
11:04 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 11:04

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Derby [DBY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Derby station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2016

September 2016

October 2016

November 2016