Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Derby [DBY]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:25 Sheffield 17:28
3 mins late
2 Details for the 17:25
17:28 Plymouth On time 3 Details for the 17:28
17:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 17:37
17:40 Nottingham On time 6 Details for the 17:40
17:42 Crewe On time 1 Details for the 17:42
17:42 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 2 Details for the 17:42
17:51 Nottingham On time 5 Details for the 17:51
17:52 Matlock 17:54
2 mins late
2 Details for the 17:52
17:53 Reading On time Details for the 17:53
18:01 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 18:01
18:05 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the 18:05
18:08 Nottingham On time 4 Details for the 18:08
18:11 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the 18:11
18:13 Nottingham On time Details for the 18:13
18:15 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 18:15
18:21 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the 18:21
18:25 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the 18:25
18:29 Plymouth On time Details for the 18:29
18:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time Details for the 18:37
18:40 Nottingham On time 6 Details for the 18:40
18:42 Crewe Starts here Details for the 18:42
18:44 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 18:44
18:52 Matlock On time Details for the 18:52
18:53 Reading On time Details for the 18:53
19:01 London St Pancras International No report Details for the 19:01
19:07 Nottingham On time Details for the 19:07
19:09 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 19:09
19:10 Birmingham New Street No report Details for the 19:10
19:13 Nottingham On time Details for the 19:13
19:16 Sheffield On time Details for the 19:16
19:21 London St Pancras International No report Details for the 19:21
19:25 Sheffield On time Details for the 19:25

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:39 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 17:39
18:09 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 18:09
18:44 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 18:44
19:14 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 19:14

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014