Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Derby [DBY]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:10 Plymouth  06:13
mins late
1A Details for the 06:10
06:27 Nottingham  On time 6A Details for the 06:27
06:27 Sheffield  On time 5 Details for the 06:27
06:34 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 06:34
06:35 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 06:35
06:36 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 06:36
06:40 Crewe  On time 3B Details for the 06:40
06:48 Reading  On time 2 Details for the 06:48
06:51 Matlock  On time 5B Details for the 06:51
07:00 Nottingham  On time 6 Details for the 07:00
07:05 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 07:05
07:06 Bournemouth  On time 3A Details for the 07:06
07:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 07:08
07:13 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 07:13
07:17 Sheffield  On time 5 Details for the 07:17
07:23 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 07:23
07:27 Plymouth  On time 2 Details for the 07:27
07:30 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 07:30
07:36 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 3A Details for the 07:36
07:36 Nottingham  On time 6A Details for the 07:36
07:40 Crewe  On time 3A Details for the 07:40
07:44 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 07:44
07:44 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 07:44
07:47 Sheffield  On time 6 Details for the 07:47
07:50 Southampton Central  On time 2 Details for the 07:50
07:53 Matlock  On time 5B Details for the 07:53
07:53 Nottingham  On time 4B Details for the 07:53
08:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 08:01
08:06 Birmingham New Street  On time 3A Details for the 08:06
08:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 08:08
08:09 Sheffield  On time 5 Details for the 08:09
08:12 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 08:12
08:13 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 08:13

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:29 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 06:29
06:49 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 06:49
07:04 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 07:04
07:19 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 07:19
07:39 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 07:39
07:59 East Midlands Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 07:59

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Derby [DBY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Derby station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019

April 2019