Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Derby [DBY]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:53 Southampton Central 13:59
6mins late
6 Details for the 13:53
14:01 London St Pancras International 14:04
3mins late
6 Details for the 14:01
14:05 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the 14:05
14:08 Nottingham On time 4A Details for the 14:08
14:10 Birmingham New Street On time 3A Details for the 14:10
14:13 Newark Castle On time 6A Details for the 14:13
14:16 Newcastlevia Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 14:16
14:21 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 14:21
14:25 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the 14:25
14:28 Penzance On time 3 Details for the 14:28
14:36 Cardiff Centralvia Gloucester On time 3A Details for the 14:36
14:40 Nottingham On time 6A Details for the 14:40
14:42 Crewe On time 2B Details for the 14:42
14:44 Glasgow Centralvia Leeds On time 1 Details for the 14:44
14:52 Matlock On time 2B Details for the 14:52
14:53 Reading On time 3 Details for the 14:53
15:01 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 15:01
15:05 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the 15:05
15:08 Nottingham On time 4A Details for the 15:08
15:10 Birmingham New Street On time 3A Details for the 15:10
15:13 Newark Castle On time 6A Details for the 15:13
15:16 Newcastlevia Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 15:16
15:21 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 15:21
15:25 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the 15:25
15:28 Penzance On time 3 Details for the 15:28
15:37 Cardiff Centralvia Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 15:37
15:40 Nottingham On time 6A Details for the 15:40
15:42 Crewe On time 2B Details for the 15:42
15:44 Dundeevia Leeds On time 1 Details for the 15:44
15:52 Matlock On time 2B Details for the 15:52
15:53 Guildford On time 3 Details for the 15:53
16:01 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 16:01

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:09 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:09
14:39 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:39
15:09 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 15:09
15:39 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 15:39

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Derby [DBY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Derby station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2016

June 2016

July 2016