Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Derby [DBY]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:05 Sheffield  10:16
11 mins late
2 Details for the 10:05
10:13 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 10:13
10:16 York via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 10:16
10:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 10:21
10:25 Sheffield  On time 1 Details for the 10:25
10:29 Plymouth  On time 3 Details for the 10:29
10:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 10:37
10:40 Nottingham  On time 3A Details for the 10:40
10:42 Crewe  On time 5 Details for the 10:42
10:44 Newcastle via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 10:44
10:52 Matlock  On time 2B Details for the 10:52
10:53 Reading  On time 3 Details for the 10:53
11:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 11:01
11:05 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 11:05
11:08 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 11:08
11:10 Birmingham New Street  On time 3A Details for the 11:10
11:13 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 11:13
11:16 York via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 11:16
11:21 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 11:21
11:25 Sheffield  On time 1 Details for the 11:25
11:30 Plymouth  On time 3 Details for the 11:30
11:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 11:37
11:40 Nottingham  On time 6A Details for the 11:40
11:42 Crewe  On time 2B Details for the 11:42
11:44 Newcastle via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 11:44
11:52 Matlock  On time 2 Details for the 11:52
11:53 Southampton Central  On time 3 Details for the 11:53
12:01 London St Pancras International  On time 6 Details for the 12:01
12:05 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 12:05
12:08 Nottingham  On time 4A Details for the 12:08
12:10 Birmingham New Street  On time 3A Details for the 12:10
12:13 Newark Castle  On time 6A Details for the 12:13

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:24 East Midlands Airport (Bus)  On time Details for the 10:24
10:44 East Midlands Airport (Bus)  On time Details for the 10:44
11:04 East Midlands Airport (Bus)  On time Details for the 11:04
11:24 East Midlands Airport (Bus)  On time Details for the 11:24
11:44 East Midlands Airport (Bus)  On time Details for the 11:44
12:04 East Midlands Airport (Bus)  On time Details for the 12:04

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Derby [DBY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Derby station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017