Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Derby [DBY]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Birmingham New Street and Worcester / Cheltenham Spa are being delayed by up to 30 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:10 Nottingham On time 2 Details for the 08:10
08:13 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 08:13
08:13 Nottingham On time 6 Details for the 08:13
08:19 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 08:19
08:19 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the 08:19
08:28 Plymouth On time Details for the 08:28
08:33 Private Charter On time* Details for the 08:33
08:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 3 Details for the 08:37
08:40 Nottingham On time 6 Details for the 08:40
08:42 Crewe On time Details for the 08:42
08:44 Glasgow Central via Leeds 08:53
9 mins late
1 Details for the 08:44
08:53 Reading On time Details for the 08:53
08:55 Matlock On time 1 Details for the 08:55
09:01 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 09:01
09:05 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the 09:05
09:08 Nottingham On time 4 Details for the 09:08
09:11 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the 09:11
09:16 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 09:16
09:16 Nottingham On time Details for the 09:16
09:21 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 09:21
09:25 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the 09:25
09:28 Plymouth On time Details for the 09:28
09:36 Cardiff Central via Gloucester No report Details for the 09:36
09:40 Nottingham 09:42
2 mins late
6 Details for the 09:40
09:42 Crewe Starts here Details for the 09:42
09:44 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 09:44
09:52 Matlock On time Details for the 09:52
09:53 Southampton Central On time Details for the 09:53
10:01 London St Pancras International No report Details for the 10:01
10:05 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the 10:05
10:08 Nottingham No report Details for the 10:08

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:39 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 08:39
09:09 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 09:09
09:39 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 09:39
10:09 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 10:09

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014