Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Derby [DBY]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:29 Plymouth On time 3 Details for the 18:29
18:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 18:37
18:40 Nottingham On time 3A Details for the 18:40
18:42 Crewe On time 2B Details for the 18:42
18:44 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 18:44
18:52 Matlock On time 2B Details for the 18:52
18:53 Reading On time 3 Details for the 18:53
19:01 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 19:01
19:05 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the 19:05
19:08 Nottingham On time 4A Details for the 19:08
19:10 Birmingham New Street On time 3A Details for the 19:10
19:13 Nottingham On time 6A Details for the 19:13
19:16 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 19:16
19:21 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 19:21
19:25 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the 19:25
19:29 Plymouth On time 3 Details for the 19:29
19:37 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 4A Details for the 19:37
19:40 Nottingham On time 3A Details for the 19:40
19:42 Crewe On time 2B Details for the 19:42
19:44 York via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 19:44
19:44 York via Leeds Cancelled Details for the 19:44
19:44 York via Leeds Cancelled Details for the 19:44
19:52 Matlock On time 2B Details for the 19:52
19:54 Southampton Central On time 3 Details for the 19:54
20:01 London St Pancras International On time 6 Details for the 20:01
20:05 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the 20:05
20:08 Nottingham On time 4A Details for the 20:08
20:11 Birmingham New Street On time 3A Details for the 20:11
20:13 Nottingham On time 6A Details for the 20:13
20:16 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 20:16
20:25 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the 20:25
20:28 Bristol Temple Meads via Gloucester On time 3 Details for the 20:28

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:39 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 18:39
19:09 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 19:09
19:42 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 19:42
20:22 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 20:22

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Derby [DBY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Derby station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 03457
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2016

March 2016

April 2016