Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:36 Liverpool Lime Street  17:42
mins late
1 Details for the 17:36
17:41 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 17:41
17:54 Saltburn  On time 2 Details for the 17:54
17:58 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 17:58
18:00 Dundee  On time 4 Details for the 18:00
18:05 Southampton Central via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 18:05
18:09 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 18:09
18:13 Bristol Temple Meads via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 18:13
18:15 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 18:15
18:23 Aberdeen  On time 4 Details for the 18:23
18:28 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 18:28
18:32 Bishop Auckland  On time 4A Details for the 18:32
18:33 Saltburn  On time 1 Details for the 18:33
18:39 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 1 Details for the 18:39
18:42 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 18:42
19:01 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 19:01
19:01 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 19:01
19:07 Birmingham New Street via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 19:07
19:10 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 19:10
19:13 Bristol Temple Meads via Leeds On time Details for the 19:13
19:22 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 19:22
19:30 Saltburn  On time Details for the 19:30
19:32 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 19:32
19:35 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 19:35
19:40 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 19:40

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:53 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 17:53
18:18 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 18:18
19:18 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time Details for the 19:18

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Darlington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2017

April 2017

May 2017

June 2017