Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:06 Aberdeen 08:12
6 mins late
4 Details for the 08:06
08:13 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 08:13
08:15 Newcastle 08:21
6 mins late
4 Details for the 08:15
08:22 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 08:22
08:23 Saltburn On time 3 Details for the 08:23
08:29 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 08:29
08:39 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 08:39
08:41 Newcastle 08:57
16 mins late
4 Details for the 08:41
08:52 Bishop Auckland On time 4 Details for the 08:52
08:57 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 08:57
08:58 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the 08:58
08:59 Saltburn On time 4A Details for the 08:59
09:05 Reading via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 09:05
09:08 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 09:08
09:13 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 09:13
09:17 Newcastle Cancelled Details for the 09:17
09:23 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 09:23
09:29 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 09:29
09:31 Saltburn On time 3 Details for the 09:31
09:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 09:40
09:41 Newcastle 09:47
6 mins late
Details for the 09:41
09:54 Saltburn On time Details for the 09:54
10:00 Edinburgh On time Details for the 10:00
10:01 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 10:01
10:05 Edinburgh On time Details for the 10:05
10:06 Reading via Doncaster On time Details for the 10:06
10:13 Plymouth via Leeds On time Details for the 10:13

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:23 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 08:23
08:43 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 08:43
09:03 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 09:03
09:23 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 09:23
09:43 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the 09:43
10:03 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the 10:03

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015