Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Darlington [DAR]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Doncaster and Peterborough may be delayed by up to 10 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:28 Saltburn On time 3 Details for the 06:28
06:32 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 06:32
06:38 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 06:38
06:40 Middlesbrough On time 2 Details for the 06:40
06:48 Bishop Auckland On time 1 Details for the 06:48
06:55 Reading via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 06:55
06:58 Saltburn On time 2 Details for the 06:58
06:59 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 06:59
07:02 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 07:02
07:07 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 07:07
07:15 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 07:15
07:20 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 07:20
07:27 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 07:27
07:30 Saltburn On time Details for the 07:30
07:36 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 07:36
07:45 Newcastle On time Details for the 07:45
07:45 Nunthorpe On time Details for the 07:45
07:48 Bishop Auckland On time Details for the 07:48
07:54 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 07:54
08:05 Southampton Central via Doncaster On time Details for the 08:05
08:06 Aberdeen On time Details for the 08:06

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:33 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 07:33
08:03 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the 08:03

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

February 2015