Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:53 Saltburn On time Details for the 12:53
12:54 Bishop Auckland On time 4 Details for the 12:54
12:57 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 12:57
13:00 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the 13:00
13:05 Reading via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 13:05
13:08 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 13:08
13:13 Penzance via Leeds 13:14
1 mins late
1 Details for the 13:13
13:15 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 13:15
13:21 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 13:21
13:26 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 13:26
13:30 Saltburn On time Details for the 13:30
13:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 13:40
13:41 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 13:41
13:53 Saltburn On time Details for the 13:53
14:01 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 14:01
14:01 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 14:01
14:06 Guildford On time 1 Details for the 14:06
14:07 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 14:07
14:13 Penzance via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 14:13
14:14 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 14:14
14:23 Inverness On time 4 Details for the 14:23
14:29 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 14:29
14:30 Saltburn On time Details for the 14:30
14:39 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 14:39
14:41 Newcastle On time 4B Details for the 14:41

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:03 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:03
13:23 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:23
13:43 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:43
14:03 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:03
14:23 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:23
14:43 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:43

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014