Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:56 Edinburgh 11:57
1 mins late
4 Details for the 11:56
12:03 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 12:03
12:03 London Kings Cross 12:05
2 mins late
1 Details for the 12:03
12:10 Birmingham New Street via Leeds 12:15
5 mins late
1 Details for the 12:10
12:20 Aberdeen On time 4 Details for the 12:20
12:29 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 12:29
12:35 Saltburn On time 1 Details for the 12:35
12:36 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 12:36
12:40 Manchester Piccadilly On time 1 Details for the 12:40
12:51 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 12:51
12:56 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the 12:56
12:58 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 12:58
13:08 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 13:08
13:10 Birmingham New Street via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 13:10
13:19 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 13:19
13:30 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 13:30
13:35 Saltburn On time Details for the 13:35
13:40 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 13:40
13:41 Newcastle On time Details for the 13:41
13:48 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 13:48
13:51 Edinburgh On time Details for the 13:51
13:57 Edinburgh On time Details for the 13:57

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:03 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 12:03
13:03 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 13:03

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Darlington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2015

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015