Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:53 Saltburn On time 1 Details for the 13:53
14:01 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 14:01
14:01 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 14:01
14:07 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 14:07
14:07 Guildford On time 1 Details for the 14:07
14:13 Penzance via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 14:13
14:14 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 14:14
14:23 Inverness On time 4 Details for the 14:23
14:29 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 14:29
14:32 Saltburn On time 2 Details for the 14:32
14:39 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 14:39
14:41 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 14:41
14:53 Saltburn On time 3 Details for the 14:53
14:54 Bishop Auckland On time 4 Details for the 14:54
14:57 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 14:57
15:00 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the 15:00
15:05 Reading via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 15:05
15:08 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 15:08
15:13 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 15:13
15:15 Newcastle Delayed 4 Details for the 15:15
15:22 Edinburgh 15:26
4 mins late
4 Details for the 15:22
15:27 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 15:27
15:31 Saltburn On time Details for the 15:31
15:35 Reading via Leeds On time Details for the 15:35
15:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 15:40
15:41 Newcastle On time Details for the 15:41

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:03 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 14:03
14:23 Catterick Garrison Tesco On time BUS Details for the 14:23
14:43 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 14:43
15:03 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 15:03
15:28 Catterick Garrison Tesco On time Details for the 15:28
15:48 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the 15:48

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Darlington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2015

October 2015

November 2015