Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:57 London Kings Cross  08:58
1mins late
1 Details for the 08:57
08:58 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 08:58
09:00 Saltburn  On time 4A Details for the 09:00
09:05 Reading via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 09:05
09:08 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 09:08
09:13 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 09:13
09:17 Newcastle  09:23
6mins late
4 Details for the 09:17
09:23 Edinburgh  09:25
2mins late
4 Details for the 09:23
09:28 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 09:28
09:31 Saltburn  On time 3 Details for the 09:31
09:40 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 1 Details for the 09:40
09:41 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 09:41
09:55 Saltburn  On time 1 Details for the 09:55
10:00 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 10:00
10:01 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 10:01
10:06 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 10:06
10:07 Southampton Central via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 10:07
10:13 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 10:13
10:15 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 10:15
10:21 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 10:21
10:29 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 10:29
10:32 Saltburn  On time Details for the 10:32
10:39 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 10:39
10:41 Newcastle  On time Details for the 10:41
10:53 Saltburn  On time Details for the 10:53
10:54 Bishop Auckland  On time Details for the 10:54

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:03 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 09:03
09:23 Catterick Garrison Tesco  On time BUS Details for the 09:23
09:43 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 09:43
10:03 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 10:03
10:23 Catterick Garrison Tesco  On time BUS Details for the 10:23
10:43 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:43

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Darlington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2016

September 2016

October 2016

November 2016