Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Edinburgh and North Berwick / Dunbar / Newcraighall. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:39 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 17:39
17:41 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 17:41
17:57 Doncaster Cancelled Details for the 17:57
17:58 Dundee On time 4 Details for the 17:58
18:00 Saltburn On time 2 Details for the 18:00
18:03 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 18:03
18:06 Southampton Central via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 18:06
18:13 Bristol Temple Meads via Leeds 19:03
50 mins late
1 Details for the 18:13
18:14 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 18:14
18:21 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 18:21
18:29 Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 18:29
18:32 Bishop Auckland On time 4A Details for the 18:32
18:33 Saltburn On time 1 Details for the 18:33
18:39 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 18:39
18:42 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 18:42
19:01 Glasgow Central On time Details for the 19:01
19:02 Peterborough 19:06
4 mins late
Details for the 19:02
19:06 Birmingham New Street via Doncaster On time Details for the 19:06
19:10 Edinburgh On time Details for the 19:10
19:14 Birmingham New Street via Leeds On time Details for the 19:14
19:24 Edinburgh On time Details for the 19:24
19:30 Saltburn On time Details for the 19:30
19:32 Newcastle Delayed Details for the 19:32
19:33 London Kings Cross Delayed Details for the 19:33
19:40 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 19:40

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:43 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 17:43
18:03 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 18:03
19:03 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 19:03

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2015

February 2015

March 2015

April 2015