Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Manchester Piccadilly and Manchester Airport . More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Trains between Newark North Gate and Grantham are being delayed by up to 30 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

     

       

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:22 Edinburgh 15:24
2 mins late
4 Details for the 15:22
15:27 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 15:27
15:31 Saltburn On time 3 Details for the 15:31
15:35 Leamington Spa On time 1 Details for the 15:35
15:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 15:40
15:41 Newcastle 15:46
5 mins late
4 Details for the 15:41
15:53 Bishop Auckland On time 4 Details for the 15:53
15:53 Saltburn On time 1 Details for the 15:53
16:00 Aberdeen On time 4 Details for the 16:00
16:03 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 16:03
16:08 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 16:08
16:13 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 16:13
16:15 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 16:15
16:23 Aberdeen On time 4 Details for the 16:23
16:28 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 16:28
16:31 Saltburn On time 3 Details for the 16:31
16:39 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 16:39
16:41 Newcastle On time Details for the 16:41
16:53 Saltburn On time Details for the 16:53
16:57 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 16:57
17:00 Glasgow Central On time Details for the 17:00
17:05 Leamington Spa On time Details for the 17:05
17:08 Newcastle On time Details for the 17:08
17:12 Plymouth via Leeds On time Details for the 17:12
17:15 Newcastle On time Details for the 17:15

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:23 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 15:23
15:43 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 15:43
16:03 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 16:03
16:23 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 16:23
16:43 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 16:43
17:03 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 17:03

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2015

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015