Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:05 York On time 1 Details for the 16:05
16:13 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 16:13
16:15 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 16:15
16:21 Aberdeen 16:25
4 mins late
4 Details for the 16:21
16:31 Saltburn On time 2 Details for the 16:31
16:39 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 16:39
16:41 Newcastle 16:44
3 mins late
4 Details for the 16:41
16:47 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 16:47
16:53 Saltburn On time 4 Details for the 16:53
16:57 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 16:57
17:00 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the 17:00
17:05 Reading On time 1 Details for the 17:05
17:11 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 17:11
17:13 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 17:13
17:15 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 17:15
17:28 Bishop Auckland On time 4 Details for the 17:28
17:28 York On time 1 Details for the 17:28
17:31 Saltburn On time 3 Details for the 17:31
17:39 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 17:39
17:41 Newcastle On time Details for the 17:41
17:53 Edinburgh On time Details for the 17:53
17:57 York On time Details for the 17:57
17:58 Dundee On time Details for the 17:58
18:00 Saltburn On time Details for the 18:00
18:06 Southampton Central On time Details for the 18:06

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:23 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 16:23
16:43 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 16:43
17:03 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 17:03
17:23 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 17:23
17:43 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus) On time Details for the 17:43
18:03 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 18:03

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Darlington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2015

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015