Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 

Service updates

  • CrossCountry services will not run between Newton Abbot and Exeter St Davids until 18:30 today due to severe weather being forecast. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:34 Liverpool Lime Street  13:38
mins late
1 Details for the 13:34
13:34 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 13:34
13:40 Bishop Auckland  On time 4 Details for the 13:40
13:40 Saltburn  On time 1 Details for the 13:40
13:49 Manchester Airport  On time 1 Details for the 13:49
13:51 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 13:51
14:01 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 14:01
14:03 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 14:03
14:07 Guildford  On time 1 Details for the 14:07
14:08 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 14:08
14:12 Penzance via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 14:12
14:13 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 14:13
14:18 Saltburn  On time 2 Details for the 14:18
14:23 Inverness  On time 4 Details for the 14:23
14:28 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 14:28
14:34 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 1 Details for the 14:34
14:34 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 14:34
14:40 Bishop Auckland  On time 4 Details for the 14:40
14:40 Saltburn  On time 1 Details for the 14:40
14:49 Manchester Airport  On time 1 Details for the 14:49
14:52 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 14:52
14:57 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 14:57
15:00 Glasgow Central  Cancelled Details for the 15:00
15:00 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 15:00
15:06 Reading via Doncaster On time Details for the 15:06
15:09 Newcastle  On time Details for the 15:09
15:12 Plymouth via Leeds On time Details for the 15:12
15:15 Newcastle  On time Details for the 15:15
15:18 Saltburn  On time Details for the 15:18
15:23 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 15:23
15:23 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 15:23
15:27 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 15:27
15:33 Reading via Leeds On time Details for the 15:33

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:43 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:43
14:03 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:03
14:23 Catterick Garrison Bus  On time Details for the 14:23
14:43 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:43
15:03 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time Details for the 15:03
15:28 Catterick Garrison Bus  On time Details for the 15:28

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Darlington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019

April 2019