Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:51 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 12:51
12:56 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 12:56
12:58 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 12:58
13:08 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 13:08
13:10 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 13:10
13:19 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 13:19
13:30 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 13:30
13:35 Saltburn  On time 3 Details for the 13:35
13:40 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 1 Details for the 13:40
13:41 Newcastle  13:51
10mins late
4 Details for the 13:41
13:48 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 13:48
13:50 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 13:50
13:57 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 13:57
14:01 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 14:01
14:03 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 14:03
14:06 Birmingham International  On time 1 Details for the 14:06
14:10 Penzance via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 14:10
14:21 Inverness  On time 4 Details for the 14:21
14:30 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 14:30
14:32 Bishop Auckland  On time Details for the 14:32
14:34 Saltburn  On time Details for the 14:34
14:38 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 14:38
14:41 Newcastle  On time Details for the 14:41
14:51 Newcastle  On time Details for the 14:51

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:18 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 13:18
14:18 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 14:18

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Darlington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2016

July 2016

August 2016

September 2016