Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:39 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 1 Details for the 10:39
10:41 Newcastle  10:43
2mins late
4 Details for the 10:41
10:53 Saltburn  On time 1 Details for the 10:53
10:54 Bishop Auckland  On time 4 Details for the 10:54
10:58 London Kings Cross  11:08
10mins late
1 Details for the 10:58
11:00 Glasgow Central  11:02
2mins late
4 Details for the 11:00
11:05 Reading via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 11:05
11:08 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 11:08
11:13 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 11:13
11:15 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 11:15
11:23 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 11:23
11:28 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 11:28
11:31 Saltburn  11:41
10mins late
2 Details for the 11:31
11:40 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 1 Details for the 11:40
11:41 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 11:41
11:53 Bishop Auckland  On time 4A Details for the 11:53
11:53 Saltburn  On time 1 Details for the 11:53
12:00 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 12:00
12:01 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 12:01
12:06 Southampton Central via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 12:06
12:07 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 12:07
12:14 Penzance via Leeds On time Details for the 12:14
12:15 Newcastle  On time Details for the 12:15
12:22 Aberdeen  On time Details for the 12:22
12:29 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 12:29
12:32 Saltburn  On time Details for the 12:32

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:43 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 10:43
11:03 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 11:03
11:23 Catterick Garrison Tesco  On time BUS Details for the 11:23
11:43 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 11:43
12:03 Catterick Camp Centre (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 12:03
12:23 Catterick Garrison Tesco  On time Details for the 12:23

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Darlington [DAR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Darlington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2016

August 2016

September 2016

October 2016