Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Darlington [DAR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:01 London Kings Cross 10:05
4 mins late
1 Details for the 10:01
10:06 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 10:06
10:06 Southampton Central via Doncaster 10:08
2 mins late
1 Details for the 10:06
10:13 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 10:13
10:15 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 10:15
10:21 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 10:21
10:29 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 10:29
10:30 Saltburn On time Details for the 10:30
10:39 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 10:39
10:41 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 10:41
10:53 Saltburn On time Details for the 10:53
10:54 Bishop Auckland On time Details for the 10:54
10:57 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 10:57
11:00 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the 11:00
11:05 Reading via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 11:05
11:08 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 11:08
11:13 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 11:13
11:15 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the 11:15
11:22 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 11:22
11:26 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 11:26
11:30 Saltburn On time Details for the 11:30
11:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 11:40
11:41 Newcastle On time 4B Details for the 11:41
11:53 Saltburn On time Details for the 11:53
12:00 Edinburgh On time 4B Details for the 12:00
12:01 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 12:01

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:23 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 10:23
10:43 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 10:43
11:03 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 11:03
11:23 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 11:23
11:43 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 11:43
12:03 Catterick Garrison (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:03

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014