Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Chester [CTR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:02 Holyhead  20:06
mins late
3B Details for the 20:02
20:19 Crewe  On time 7A Details for the 20:19
20:20 Leeds  On time 1 Details for the 20:20
20:21 Wrexham General  20:31
10 mins late
3B Details for the 20:21
20:25 Liverpool Central  On time 7B Details for the 20:25
20:26 Holyhead  20:31
mins late
3A Details for the 20:26
20:30 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 5 Details for the 20:30
20:34 Holyhead  On time 4A Details for the 20:34
20:47 Crewe  On time 4 Details for the 20:47
20:52 Manchester Piccadilly via Warrington On time 7A Details for the 20:52
20:55 Cardiff Central via Shrewsbury On time 1 Details for the 20:55
20:55 Liverpool Central  On time 7B Details for the 20:55
21:02 Manchester Piccadilly via Northwich On time 5 Details for the 21:02
21:21 Birmingham New Street  On time 4B Details for the 21:21
21:25 Holyhead  On time 3B Details for the 21:25
21:25 Liverpool Central  On time 7B Details for the 21:25
21:29 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 1 Details for the 21:29
21:35 Birmingham New Street  On time 4 Details for the 21:35
21:55 Liverpool Central  On time 7B Details for the 21:55
22:01 Manchester Piccadilly via Northwich On time 6 Details for the 22:01
22:04 Holyhead  On time 3B Details for the 22:04

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:01 Manchester Piccadilly via Warrington On time BUS Details for the 22:01

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Chester [CTR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2019

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020