Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Crewe [CRE]

 

Service updates

  • Buses are replacing trains between Leamington Spa and Banbury until Friday 13 March 2015. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:43 Liverpool Lime Street On time 6 Details for the 12:43
12:48 Birmingham New Street On time 5 Details for the 12:48
12:49 Chester On time 11 Details for the 12:49
12:50 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time Details for the 12:50
12:56 London Euston On time 6 Details for the 12:56
12:57 Liverpool Lime Street On time 11 Details for the 12:57
13:01 London Euston On time 5 Details for the 13:01
13:02 London Euston On time 3 Details for the 13:02
13:07 Derby On time Details for the 13:07
13:08 Milford Haven via Shrewsbury On time 6 Details for the 13:08
13:09 Edinburgh via Warrington Bank Quay 13:11
2 mins late
11 Details for the 13:09
13:11 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time 5 Details for the 13:11
13:19 Birmingham New Street On time 1 Details for the 13:19
13:20 Shrewsbury On time Details for the 13:20
13:23 Chester On time Details for the 13:23
13:25 London Euston On time Details for the 13:25
13:30 London Euston On time 5 Details for the 13:30
13:30 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time 6 Details for the 13:30
13:33 Liverpool Lime Street On time 11 Details for the 13:33
13:34 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time Details for the 13:34
13:43 Liverpool Lime Street On time 6 Details for the 13:43
13:49 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 13:49
13:49 Chester On time 11 Details for the 13:49
13:50 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time Details for the 13:50
13:56 London Euston On time 6 Details for the 13:56
13:57 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 13:57
14:01 London Euston On time 5 Details for the 14:01
14:02 London Euston On time Details for the 14:02
14:07 Derby On time Details for the 14:07
14:08 Tenby On time Details for the 14:08
14:09 Glasgow Central via Warrington Bank Quay On time 11 Details for the 14:09
14:11 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time 5 Details for the 14:11
14:19 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 14:19
14:22 London Euston On time Details for the 14:22
14:23 Chester On time Details for the 14:23
14:29 London Euston On time Details for the 14:29
14:30 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time 6 Details for the 14:30
14:33 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 14:33
14:34 Manchester Oxford Road On time Details for the 14:34
14:43 Liverpool Lime Street On time 6 Details for the 14:43

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015