Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Crewe [CRE]

 

Service updates

  • Journeys between Wilmslow and Crewe are being delayed by up to 30 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Major Engineering work affects services in the Crewe area over Spring Bank Holiday
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:50 Chester On time 9 Details for the 14:50
14:50 Manchester Piccadillyvia Wilmslow Cancelled Details for the 14:50
15:01 London Euston On time 12 Details for the 15:01
15:02 London Euston On time 3 Details for the 15:02
15:07 Derby On time Details for the 15:07
15:09 Milford Havenvia Shrewsbury 15:13
4mins late
6 Details for the 15:09
15:19 Birmingham New Street On time 8 Details for the 15:19
15:21 Manchester Piccadillyvia Wilmslow On time 5 Details for the 15:21
15:21 Shrewsbury On time Details for the 15:21
15:23 Chester On time Details for the 15:23
15:29 London Euston On time 5 Details for the 15:29
15:30 Manchester Piccadillyvia Wilmslow On time 6 Details for the 15:30
15:33 Manchester Piccadillyvia Wilmslow On time Details for the 15:33
15:50 Holyhead On time Details for the 15:50
15:50 Manchester Piccadillyvia Wilmslow On time Details for the 15:50
16:00 London Euston On time Details for the 16:00
16:02 London Euston On time Details for the 16:02
16:07 Derby On time Details for the 16:07
16:14 Manchester Piccadillyvia Wilmslow On time 5 Details for the 16:14
16:19 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 16:19
16:23 Chester On time Details for the 16:23
16:29 London Euston On time Details for the 16:29
16:30 Manchester Piccadillyvia Wilmslow On time 6 Details for the 16:30
16:34 Manchester Piccadillyvia Wilmslow On time Details for the 16:34

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:30 Runcorn On time Details for the 15:30
15:40 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 15:40
15:40 Preston (Lancs)via Warrington Bank Quay On time Details for the 15:40
15:45 Liverpool South Parkway On time Details for the 15:45
16:30 Runcorn On time Details for the 16:30
16:40 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 16:40
16:40 Preston (Lancs)via Warrington Bank Quay On time Details for the 16:40
16:45 Liverpool South Parkway On time Details for the 16:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Crewe [CRE]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Crewe station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2016

June 2016

July 2016

August 2016