Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Crewe [CRE]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Newport and Cardiff Central are being delayed by up to 30 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:30 Wilmslow 16:13
43 mins late
6 Details for the 15:30
15:51 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow 15:53
2 mins late
1 Details for the 15:51
16:02 London Euston On time 3 Details for the 16:02
16:04 Carlisle via Warrington Bank Quay 16:09
5 mins late
11 Details for the 16:04
16:07 Derby On time Details for the 16:07
16:08 Pembroke Dock On time 6 Details for the 16:08
16:14 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time 5 Details for the 16:14
16:23 Chester On time Details for the 16:23
16:29 London Euston On time 5 Details for the 16:29
16:30 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow 16:55
25 mins late
6 Details for the 16:30
16:34 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time Details for the 16:34
16:35 London Euston On time 11 Details for the 16:35
16:51 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time Details for the 16:51
17:02 London Euston On time Details for the 17:02
17:04 Carlisle via Warrington Bank Quay On time 11 Details for the 17:04
17:07 Derby On time Details for the 17:07
17:08 Milford Haven via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 17:08
17:11 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time 5 Details for the 17:11
17:20 Shrewsbury On time Details for the 17:20
17:23 Chester On time Details for the 17:23
17:29 London Euston On time Details for the 17:29
17:30 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time 6 Details for the 17:30
17:33 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time Details for the 17:33
17:36 London Euston On time 11 Details for the 17:36
17:50 Holyhead On time Details for the 17:50
17:50 Manchester Piccadilly via Wilmslow On time Details for the 17:50

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:57 Liverpool South Parkway On time Details for the 15:57
16:00 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 16:00
16:30 Runcorn On time Details for the 16:30
16:33 Liverpool South Parkway On time Details for the 16:33
16:33 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 16:33
16:57 Liverpool South Parkway On time Details for the 16:57
17:00 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 17:00
17:25 Runcorn On time Details for the 17:25
17:33 Liverpool South Parkway On time Details for the 17:33
17:33 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 17:33

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Crewe [CRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Crewe station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015

August 2015