Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Clapham Junction [CLJ]

 

Service updates

  • Major engineering work between Three Bridges and Brighton / Lewes until 24 February. More info can be found here.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
00:12 Bournemouth  00:14
mins late
11 Details for the 00:12
00:15 Gatwick Airport  On time 15 Details for the 00:15
00:20 Guildford via Woking On time 11 Details for the 00:20
00:21 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 00:21
00:22 East Croydon  On time 15 Details for the 00:22
00:23 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 00:23
00:24 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 00:24
00:26 Epsom (Surrey)  On time 11 Details for the 00:26
00:31 Teddington  On time 11 Details for the 00:31
00:37 Woking  On time 11 Details for the 00:37
00:52 Teddington  On time 11 Details for the 00:52
00:56 London Waterloo  On time 10 Details for the 00:56
01:15 Southampton Central  On time 11 Details for the 01:15

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
00:41 Kingston via Richmond On time Details for the 00:41

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Clapham Junction [CLJ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Clapham Junction station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2019

March 2019

April 2019

May 2019