Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Clapham Junction [CLJ]

 

Service updates

  • Rail Replacement buses are being delayed by up to 30 minutes between Stratford and hampstead Heath. Only buses towards Stratford can call at Camden Town. This is because of emergency services dealing with an incident outside Camden Road station.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:40 London Victoria Delayed 12 Details for the 14:40
15:02 Dalston Junction On time 2 Details for the 15:02
15:02 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 15:02
15:02 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:02
15:03 Portsmouth Harbour via Basingstoke & Bournemouth On time 9 Details for the 15:03
15:05 London Waterloo On time 7 Details for the 15:05
15:05 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:05
15:05 Watford Junction On time 17 Details for the 15:05
15:06 Hampton Court On time 11 Details for the 15:06
15:07 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 15:07
15:07 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 15:07
15:08 Bognor Regis via Horsham On time 13 Details for the 15:08
15:09 Guildford via Cobham On time 11 Details for the 15:09
15:09 Portsmouth Harbour On time 9 Details for the 15:09
15:10 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 15:10
15:11 Dorking (Main) via Wimbledon On time 11 Details for the 15:11
15:12 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 13 Details for the 15:12
15:13 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 15:13
15:14 Caterham via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 15:14
15:15 Alton & Basingstoke On time 9 Details for the 15:15
15:15 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:15
15:16 Gospel Oak On time 1 Details for the 15:16
15:17 Dalston Junction On time 2 Details for the 15:17
15:18 Dorking (Main) via Hackbridge On time 15 Details for the 15:18
15:18 Reading On time 11 Details for the 15:18
15:19 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 15:19
15:20 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:20
15:21 Guildford via Woking On time 11 Details for the 15:21
15:22 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 15:22
15:23 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing & Portsmouth Harbour via Hove & Worthing On time 13 Details for the 15:23
15:23 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 15:23
15:24 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:24
15:24 London Waterloo On time 7 Details for the 15:24
15:26 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 15:26
15:27 Windsor & Eton Riverside On time 11 Details for the 15:27
15:28 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 15:28
15:28 London Waterloo On time 7 Details for the 15:28
15:28 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:28
15:29 East Grinstead On time 13 Details for the 15:29
15:29 Epsom (Surrey) via Hackbridge On time 15 Details for the 15:29
15:29 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 15:29
15:30 Chessington South On time 11 Details for the 15:30
15:31 Willesden Junction On time 17 Details for the 15:31
15:32 Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 15:32
15:32 Dalston Junction On time 2 Details for the 15:32
15:32 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 15:32
15:32 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:32
15:33 London Waterloo On time 7 Details for the 15:33
15:35 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:35
15:36 Hampton Court On time 11 Details for the 15:36
15:36 London Waterloo On time 7 Details for the 15:36
15:37 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 15:37
15:38 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 13 Details for the 15:38
15:39 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:39
15:39 Portsmouth Harbour On time 9 Details for the 15:39
15:40 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 15:40
15:40 London Waterloo On time 7 Details for the 15:40
15:41 Guildford via Epsom On time 11 Details for the 15:41
15:42 Bournemouth On time 9 Details for the 15:42
15:43 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 15:43
15:44 Caterham via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 15:44
15:45 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:45
15:46 Alton & Basingstoke On time 9 Details for the 15:46
15:46 Gospel Oak On time 1 Details for the 15:46
15:47 Dalston Junction On time 2 Details for the 15:47
15:47 Horsham On time 13 Details for the 15:47
15:48 Dorking (Main) via Hackbridge On time 15 Details for the 15:48
15:48 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 15:48
15:48 Reading On time 11 Details for the 15:48
15:49 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 15:49
15:50 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:50
15:51 Guildford via Woking On time 11 Details for the 15:51
15:52 Exeter St David's On time 9 Details for the 15:52
15:52 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 15:52
15:53 Ore On time 13 Details for the 15:53
15:54 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:54
15:56 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 15:56
15:57 Shepperton On time 11 Details for the 15:57
15:58 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 15:58
15:58 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 15:58
15:59 East Grinstead On time 13 Details for the 15:59
15:59 Epsom (Surrey) via Hackbridge On time 15 Details for the 15:59
16:00 Chessington South On time 11 Details for the 16:00
16:00 London Waterloo On time 7 Details for the 16:00
16:01 Willesden Junction On time 1 Details for the 16:01
16:02 Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 16:02
16:02 Dalston Junction On time 2 Details for the 16:02
16:02 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 16:02
16:02 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 16:02
16:03 Portsmouth Harbour via Basingstoke & Bournemouth On time 9 Details for the 16:03
16:05 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 16:05
16:05 London Waterloo On time 7 Details for the 16:05
16:05 Watford Junction On time 17 Details for the 16:05
16:06 Hampton Court On time 11 Details for the 16:06
16:07 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 16:07
16:07 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 16:07
16:08 Bognor Regis via Horsham On time 13 Details for the 16:08
16:09 Guildford via Cobham On time 11 Details for the 16:09
16:09 Portsmouth Harbour On time 9 Details for the 16:09
16:11 Dorking (Main) via Wimbledon On time 11 Details for the 16:11
16:11 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 16:11
16:12 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 13 Details for the 16:12
16:13 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 16:13
16:14 Caterham via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 16:14
16:15 Alton & Basingstoke On time 9 Details for the 16:15
16:15 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 16:15
16:16 Gospel Oak On time 1 Details for the 16:16
16:17 Dalston Junction On time 2 Details for the 16:17
16:18 Dorking (Main) via Hackbridge On time 15 Details for the 16:18
16:18 Reading On time 11 Details for the 16:18
16:19 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 16:19
16:20 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 16:20
16:21 Guildford via Woking On time 11 Details for the 16:21
16:22 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 16:22
16:23 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing & Portsmouth Harbour via Hove & Worthing On time 13 Details for the 16:23
16:23 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 16:23
16:24 London Waterloo On time 7 Details for the 16:24
16:24 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 16:24
16:26 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 16:26
16:27 Windsor & Eton Riverside On time 11 Details for the 16:27
16:28 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 16:28
16:28 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 16:28
16:28 London Waterloo On time 7 Details for the 16:28
16:29 East Grinstead On time 13 Details for the 16:29
16:29 Epsom (Surrey) via Hackbridge On time 15 Details for the 16:29
16:29 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 16:29
16:30 Chessington South On time 11 Details for the 16:30
16:31 Willesden Junction On time 17 Details for the 16:31
16:32 Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 16:32
16:32 Dalston Junction On time 2 Details for the 16:32
16:32 London Victoria On time 12 Details for the 16:32
16:32 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 16:32
16:33 London Waterloo On time 7 Details for the 16:33
16:35 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 16:35
16:36 Hampton Court On time 11 Details for the 16:36
16:36 London Waterloo On time 7 Details for the 16:36
16:37 London Victoria On time 14 Details for the 16:37
16:38 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 13 Details for the 16:38
16:39 London Waterloo On time 10 Details for the 16:39
16:39 Portsmouth Harbour On time 9 Details for the 16:39

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:09 Twickenham On time Details for the 15:09
15:18 Chiswick On time Details for the 15:18
15:24 Twickenham On time Details for the 15:24
15:36 Twickenham On time Details for the 15:36
15:48 Twickenham On time Details for the 15:48
16:00 Twickenham On time Details for the 16:00
16:09 Twickenham On time Details for the 16:09
16:18 Chiswick On time Details for the 16:18
16:24 Twickenham On time Details for the 16:24
16:36 Twickenham On time Details for the 16:36

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015