Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Clapham Junction [CLJ]

 

Service updates

  • A points failure between Wandsworth Road and Clapham Junction means that trains are currently unable to run between these stations.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:52 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 17:52
17:53 Exeter St David's  On time 5 Details for the 17:53
17:53 Ore   & Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time 13 Details for the 17:53
17:54 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 17:54
17:54 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 17:54
17:54 Sutton (London) via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 17:54
17:56 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 17:56
17:57 East Grinstead  17:59
mins late
13 Details for the 17:57
17:57 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 17:57
17:58 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 17:58
17:59 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 17:59
18:00 Dalston Junction  On time 2 Details for the 18:00
18:00 Havant  On time 5 Details for the 18:00
18:01 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 18:01
18:02 Brighton  On time 13 Details for the 18:02
18:02 Dorking (Main) via Sutton & Epsom On time 15 Details for the 18:02
18:02 Hackney Wick  18:07
mins late
1 Details for the 18:02
18:03 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 18:03
18:03 Weybridge via Hounslow & Staines On time 5 Details for the 18:03
18:04 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 18:04
18:05 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 18:05
18:07 Shepperton via Richmond On time 6 Details for the 18:07
18:08 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 18:08
18:08 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 18:08
18:09 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 18:09
18:09 Weymouth  On time 5 Details for the 18:09
18:11 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 18:11
18:12 Kingston via Richmond On time 5 Details for the 18:12
18:12 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 18:12
18:13 Havant   & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time 13 Details for the 18:13
18:14 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 18:14
18:14 Reading  On time 6 Details for the 18:14
18:14 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 18:14
18:15 Dalston Junction  On time 2 Details for the 18:15
18:16 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 18:16
18:16 Reigate  On time 13 Details for the 18:16
18:17 Willesden Junction  On time 1 Details for the 18:17
18:18 Epsom (Surrey) via Hackbridge On time 15 Details for the 18:18
18:20 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 18:20
18:20 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 18:20
18:22 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 18:22
18:23 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing  & Eastbourne  On time 13 Details for the 18:23
18:24 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 18:24
18:24 Sutton (London) via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 18:24
18:25 London Waterloo  18:27
mins late
4 Details for the 18:25
18:26 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 18:26
18:27 East Grinstead  On time 13 Details for the 18:27
18:27 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 18:27
18:28 Havant  On time 6 Details for the 18:28
18:28 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 18:28
18:29 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 18:29
18:30 Dalston Junction  On time 2 Details for the 18:30
18:31 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 18:31
18:32 Brighton  On time 13 Details for the 18:32
18:32 Dorking (Main) via Sutton & Epsom On time 15 Details for the 18:32
18:32 Hackney Wick  18:36
mins late
1 Details for the 18:32
18:32 Weybridge via Hounslow & Staines On time 5 Details for the 18:32
18:34 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 18:34
18:35 East Croydon  On time 17 Details for the 18:35
18:35 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 18:35
18:37 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 18:37
18:37 Windsor & Eton Riverside  On time 6 Details for the 18:37
18:38 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 18:38
18:39 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 18:39
18:39 Weymouth  On time 5 Details for the 18:39
18:40 Watford Junction  On time 16 Details for the 18:40
18:41 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 18:41
18:42 Kingston via Richmond On time 5 Details for the 18:42
18:43 Southampton Central via Horsham  & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time 13 Details for the 18:43
18:43 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 18:43
18:44 Reading  On time 6 Details for the 18:44
18:44 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 18:44
18:45 Dalston Junction  On time 2 Details for the 18:45
18:45 London Waterloo  19:00
15 mins late
4 Details for the 18:45
18:46 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 18:46
18:46 Reigate  On time 13 Details for the 18:46
18:47 Willesden Junction  On time 1 Details for the 18:47
18:48 Epsom (Surrey) via Hackbridge On time 15 Details for the 18:48
18:48 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 18:48
18:50 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 18:50
18:52 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 18:52
18:53 Exeter St David's   & Bristol Temple Meads  On time 5 Details for the 18:53
18:53 Ore   & Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time 13 Details for the 18:53
18:54 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 18:54
18:54 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 18:54
18:54 Sutton (London) via Norbury On time 15 Details for the 18:54
18:56 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 18:56
18:57 East Grinstead  On time 13 Details for the 18:57
18:57 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 18:57
18:58 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time 15 Details for the 18:58
18:59 London Victoria  On time 12 Details for the 18:59
19:00 Dalston Junction  On time 2 Details for the 19:00
19:00 Havant  On time 5 Details for the 19:00
19:01 London Victoria  On time 14 Details for the 19:01
19:02 Brighton  On time 13 Details for the 19:02
19:02 Dorking (Main) via Sutton & Epsom On time 15 Details for the 19:02
19:02 Hackney Wick  On time 1 Details for the 19:02
19:03 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 19:03
19:03 Weybridge via Hounslow & Staines On time 5 Details for the 19:03
19:04 London Victoria  On time Details for the 19:04
19:05 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 19:05
19:07 Shepperton via Richmond On time Details for the 19:07
19:08 London Victoria  On time Details for the 19:08
19:08 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 19:08
19:09 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Details for the 19:09
19:09 Weymouth  On time Details for the 19:09
19:11 London Victoria  On time Details for the 19:11
19:12 Kingston via Richmond On time Details for the 19:12
19:12 London Waterloo  19:31
19 mins late
Details for the 19:12
19:13 Havant   & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Details for the 19:13
19:14 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 19:14
19:14 Reading  On time Details for the 19:14
19:14 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Details for the 19:14
19:15 Dalston Junction  On time Details for the 19:15
19:16 London Victoria  On time Details for the 19:16
19:16 Reigate  On time Details for the 19:16
19:17 Willesden Junction  On time Details for the 19:17
19:18 Epsom (Surrey) via Hackbridge On time Details for the 19:18
19:20 London Victoria  On time Details for the 19:20
19:20 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 19:20
19:22 London Victoria  On time Details for the 19:22
19:23 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing  & Eastbourne  On time Details for the 19:23
19:24 London Victoria  On time Details for the 19:24
19:24 Sutton (London) via Norbury On time Details for the 19:24
19:25 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 19:25
19:26 London Victoria  On time Details for the 19:26
19:27 East Grinstead  On time Details for the 19:27
19:27 London Victoria  On time Details for the 19:27
19:28 Havant  On time Details for the 19:28
19:28 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time Details for the 19:28

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:55 Kingston  On time BUS Details for the 17:55
17:59 Epsom (Surrey)  On time BUS Details for the 17:59
18:01 Surbiton  On time BUS Details for the 18:01
18:02 Surbiton  On time BUS Details for the 18:02
18:16 Chessington South  On time BUS Details for the 18:16
18:18 Surbiton  On time BUS Details for the 18:18
18:25 Kingston  On time BUS Details for the 18:25
18:29 Epsom (Surrey)  On time BUS Details for the 18:29
18:31 Surbiton  On time BUS Details for the 18:31
18:32 Surbiton  On time BUS Details for the 18:32
18:46 Chessington South  On time BUS Details for the 18:46
18:48 Surbiton  On time BUS Details for the 18:48
18:55 Kingston  On time BUS Details for the 18:55
18:59 Epsom (Surrey)  On time BUS Details for the 18:59
19:01 Surbiton  On time BUS Details for the 19:01
19:02 Surbiton  On time BUS Details for the 19:02
19:16 Chessington South  On time Details for the 19:16
19:18 Surbiton  On time Details for the 19:18
19:25 Kingston  On time Details for the 19:25
19:29 Epsom (Surrey)  On time Details for the 19:29

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Clapham Junction [CLJ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Clapham Junction station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020