Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Chesterfield [CHD]

 

Service updates

  • Buses are replacing trains between Leamington Spa and Banbury until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:01 London St Pancras International 07:22
21 mins late
Details for the 07:01
07:06 Plymouth Delayed Details for the 07:06
07:10 Liverpool Lime Street Delayed Details for the 07:10
07:20 Nottingham 07:29
9 mins late
Details for the 07:20
07:30 Leamington Spa On time Details for the 07:30
07:32 Newcastle via Doncaster 07:36
4 mins late
Details for the 07:32
07:37 London St Pancras International via Nottingham On time Details for the 07:37
07:41 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 07:41
07:43 Sheffield On time Details for the 07:43
07:49 Leeds On time Details for the 07:49
07:59 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 07:59
08:03 Edinburgh via Leeds On time Details for the 08:03
08:06 Plymouth On time Details for the 08:06
08:10 Sheffield On time Details for the 08:10
08:20 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 08:20
08:24 Nottingham On time Details for the 08:24
08:32 Leamington Spa On time Details for the 08:32
08:32 Newcastle via Doncaster On time Details for the 08:32
08:38 Sheffield On time Details for the 08:38
08:41 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 08:41
08:52 Norwich On time Details for the 08:52
08:55 Leeds On time Details for the 08:55
09:01 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 09:01
09:03 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time Details for the 09:03
09:07 Plymouth On time Details for the 09:07

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015