Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Cardiff Central [CDF]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Westbury and Salisbury due to a fault with the signalling system. Train srevices may be cancelled, delayed by up to 20 minutes or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:30 Bristol Temple Meads  Cancelled Details for the 21:30
21:31 Penarth  On time Details for the 21:31
21:31 Rhymney  On time Details for the 21:31
21:34 Ebbw Vale Town  On time Details for the 21:34
21:36 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 21:36
21:41 Aberdare  On time Details for the 21:41
21:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time Details for the 21:41
21:50 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 21:50
21:55 Crewe via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 21:55
21:56 Penarth  On time Details for the 21:56
22:01 Caerphilly  On time Details for the 22:01
22:04 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 22:04
22:06 Treherbert  On time Details for the 22:06
22:10 Barry Island  On time Details for the 22:10
22:16 Carmarthen  22:38
22 mins late
Details for the 22:16
22:21 Coryton  On time Details for the 22:21
22:26 Merthyr Tydfil  On time Details for the 22:26
22:28 Swansea  On time Details for the 22:28
22:35 Rhymney  On time Details for the 22:35
22:36 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 22:36
22:36 Maesteg  On time Details for the 22:36
22:36 Penarth  On time Details for the 22:36
22:41 Aberdare  On time Details for the 22:41
22:43 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time Details for the 22:43
22:46 Treherbert  On time Details for the 22:46
22:55 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 22:55
23:05 Ebbw Vale Town  On time Details for the 23:05
23:15 Fishguard Harbour  On time Details for the 23:15
23:16 Ystrad Mynach  On time Details for the 23:16
23:20 Newport (South Wales)  On time Details for the 23:20
23:26 Pontypridd  On time Details for the 23:26
23:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 23:27

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:12 Penarth  On time Details for the 23:12

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Cardiff Central [CDF]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Cardiff Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019