Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Cardiff Central [CDF]

 

Service updates

  • The Ticket Vending Machines are currently out of order at this station.

  • Poor weather conditions are affecting trains in the Midlands this morning. More details and the impact to your journey can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption to Great Western Railway services between Southall and Slough. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Disruption between Didcot Parkway and Reading. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:50 Swansea  14:24
34 mins late
3 Details for the 13:50
13:56 London Paddington  Delayed 3 Details for the 13:56
14:01 Bargoed  14:06
mins late
6 Details for the 14:01
14:06 Radyr via Ninian Park On time 7 Details for the 14:06
14:06 Treherbert  14:08
mins late
6 Details for the 14:06
14:10 Barry Island  On time 4B Details for the 14:10
14:11 Aberdare  On time 7 Details for the 14:11
14:16 Penarth  On time 8 Details for the 14:16
14:16 Rhymney  On time 6 Details for the 14:16
14:21 Coryton  On time 6 Details for the 14:21
14:21 Maesteg  On time 4A Details for the 14:21
14:25 Barry Island  On time 8 Details for the 14:25
14:26 London Paddington  On time 1 Details for the 14:26
14:26 Merthyr Tydfil  On time 6 Details for the 14:26
14:30 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 2 Details for the 14:30
14:34 Bargoed  On time 7 Details for the 14:34
14:34 Ebbw Vale Town  On time 0 Details for the 14:34
14:36 Radyr via Ninian Park On time 8 Details for the 14:36
14:36 Treherbert  On time 6 Details for the 14:36
14:41 Aberdare  On time 6 Details for the 14:41
14:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport Delayed 8 Details for the 14:41
14:43 Carmarthen  On time 3 Details for the 14:43
14:45 Nottingham  On time 1 Details for the 14:45
14:46 Bargoed  On time 6 Details for the 14:46
14:46 Penarth  On time 8 Details for the 14:46
14:49 Swansea  14:52
mins late
3 Details for the 14:49
14:50 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time 2 Details for the 14:50
14:51 Coryton  On time 6 Details for the 14:51
14:53 Treherbert  On time 7 Details for the 14:53
14:55 Barry Island  On time 8 Details for the 14:55
14:56 London Paddington  On time 1 Details for the 14:56
14:56 Merthyr Tydfil  On time 6 Details for the 14:56
15:00 Taunton  On time 2 Details for the 15:00
15:01 Bargoed  On time 6 Details for the 15:01
15:01 Penarth  On time 8 Details for the 15:01
15:06 Radyr via Ninian Park On time 7 Details for the 15:06
15:10 Barry Island  On time Details for the 15:10
15:11 Aberdare  On time Details for the 15:11
15:12 Cheltenham Spa  On time 1 Details for the 15:12
15:13 Llanelli  On time Details for the 15:13
15:16 Penarth  On time Details for the 15:16
15:16 Rhymney  On time Details for the 15:16
15:19 Maesteg  On time Details for the 15:19
15:21 Coryton  On time Details for the 15:21
15:21 Holyhead via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 15:21
15:25 Barry Island  On time Details for the 15:25
15:26 London Paddington  On time Details for the 15:26
15:26 Merthyr Tydfil  On time Details for the 15:26
15:30 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 15:30
15:31 Bargoed  On time Details for the 15:31
15:31 Penarth  On time Details for the 15:31
15:34 Ebbw Vale Town  On time Details for the 15:34
15:36 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 15:36
15:36 Treherbert  On time Details for the 15:36
15:39 Milford Haven  On time Details for the 15:39
15:41 Aberdare  On time Details for the 15:41
15:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time Details for the 15:41
15:45 Nottingham  On time Details for the 15:45
15:46 Bargoed  On time Details for the 15:46
15:46 Penarth  On time Details for the 15:46
15:48 Swansea  On time Details for the 15:48
15:50 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 15:50
15:51 Coryton  On time Details for the 15:51
15:55 Barry Island  On time Details for the 15:55
15:56 London Paddington  On time Details for the 15:56
15:56 Merthyr Tydfil  On time Details for the 15:56
16:00 Taunton  On time Details for the 16:00
16:01 Bargoed  On time Details for the 16:01
16:01 Penarth  On time Details for the 16:01
16:04 Fishguard Harbour  On time Details for the 16:04
16:06 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 16:06
16:06 Treherbert  On time Details for the 16:06

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Cardiff Central [CDF]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Cardiff Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2018

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018