Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Cardiff Central [CDF]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:01 Penarth On time 7 Details for the 19:01
19:04 Carmarthen 19:17
13 mins late
3 Details for the 19:04
19:06 Treherbert On time Details for the 19:06
19:10 Maesteg On time 3A Details for the 19:10
19:11 Aberdare On time 6 Details for the 19:11
19:25 Barry Island On time 7 Details for the 19:25
19:25 London Paddington On time 1 Details for the 19:25
19:26 Merthyr Tydfil 19:28
2 mins late
6 Details for the 19:26
19:29 Carmarthen On time 3 Details for the 19:29
19:30 Portsmouth Harbour On time 2 Details for the 19:30
19:31 Penarth On time 7 Details for the 19:31
19:31 Rhymney On time Details for the 19:31
19:34 Holyhead via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 19:34
19:35 Ebbw Vale Parkway 19:38
3 mins late
Details for the 19:35
19:36 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 19:36
19:41 Aberdare 19:43
2 mins late
6 Details for the 19:41
19:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time 7 Details for the 19:41
19:46 Milford Haven On time 3A Details for the 19:46
19:50 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 19:50
19:51 Coryton On time Details for the 19:51
19:52 Swansea On time 3A Details for the 19:52
20:00 Taunton On time Details for the 20:00
20:01 Caerphilly On time Details for the 20:01
20:06 Penarth On time Details for the 20:06
20:06 Treherbert On time Details for the 20:06
20:10 Barry Island On time Details for the 20:10
20:13 Maesteg On time 3A Details for the 20:13
20:17 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury Starts here Details for the 20:17
20:25 London Paddington On time Details for the 20:25
20:25 Swansea On time 3 Details for the 20:25
20:26 Merthyr Tydfil On time Details for the 20:26
20:30 Portsmouth Harbour Starts here Details for the 20:30
20:31 Penarth On time Details for the 20:31
20:31 Rhymney On time Details for the 20:31
20:36 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 20:36
20:41 Aberdare On time Details for the 20:41
20:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time Details for the 20:41
20:51 Coryton On time Details for the 20:51
20:54 Swansea On time 3 Details for the 20:54
20:55 Chester via Shrewsbury Starts here Details for the 20:55
21:00 Westbury (Wilts) On time Details for the 21:00
21:01 Ystrad Mynach On time Details for the 21:01

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:35 Ebbw Vale Parkway On time Details for the 20:35

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014