Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Cardiff Central [CDF]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:06 Rhymney On time Details for the 20:06
20:13 Milford Haven On time Details for the 20:13
20:18 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 20:18
20:24 Gloucester On time Details for the 20:24
20:25 Barry Island On time Details for the 20:25
20:26 Merthyr Tydfil On time Details for the 20:26
20:31 Penarth On time Details for the 20:31
20:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time Details for the 20:41
20:45 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 20:45
20:55 Barry Island On time Details for the 20:55
20:55 London Paddington On time Details for the 20:55
21:01 Swansea On time Details for the 21:01
21:04 Hereford On time Details for the 21:04
21:06 Treherbert On time Details for the 21:06
21:16 Rhymney On time Details for the 21:16
21:20 Swansea On time Details for the 21:20
21:25 Barry Island On time Details for the 21:25
22:00 Warminster On time Details for the 22:00
22:02 Swansea On time Details for the 22:02

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:25 Ebbw Vale Town On time Details for the 20:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Cardiff Central [CDF]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Cardiff Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2015

August 2015

September 2015