Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Cardiff Central [CDF]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Barry and Bridgend. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • No trains between Merthyr Tydfil and QuakersYard. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:25 Barry Island 11:28
3 mins late
7 Details for the 11:25
11:25 London Paddington 11:27
2 mins late
1 Details for the 11:25
11:26 Merthyr Tydfil 11:28
2 mins late
6 Details for the 11:26
11:30 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 11:30
11:31 Bargoed On time 6 Details for the 11:31
11:31 Penarth On time 7 Details for the 11:31
11:35 Ebbw Vale Parkway On time Details for the 11:35
11:36 Radyr via Ninian Park On time 7 Details for the 11:36
11:36 Treherbert On time Details for the 11:36
11:38 Milford Haven On time 3 Details for the 11:38
11:41 Aberdare On time 6 Details for the 11:41
11:41 Barry Delayed 7 Details for the 11:41
11:45 Barry 11:54
9 mins late
Details for the 11:45
11:45 Nottingham On time Details for the 11:45
11:46 Penarth On time 7 Details for the 11:46
11:46 Ystrad Mynach On time Details for the 11:46
11:48 Swansea On time 3 Details for the 11:48
11:51 Coryton On time 6 Details for the 11:51
11:55 Barry Island On time 7 Details for the 11:55
11:55 London Paddington On time Details for the 11:55
11:56 Merthyr Tydfil On time 6 Details for the 11:56
12:00 Taunton On time Details for the 12:00
12:01 Bargoed On time Details for the 12:01
12:01 Penarth On time Details for the 12:01
12:05 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time 2 Details for the 12:05
12:06 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 12:06
12:06 Treherbert On time Details for the 12:06
12:10 Barry Island On time Details for the 12:10
12:11 Pontypridd On time Details for the 12:11
12:12 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the 12:12
12:16 Penarth On time 7 Details for the 12:16
12:16 Rhymney On time Details for the 12:16
12:18 Maesteg On time 3A Details for the 12:18
12:21 Coryton On time Details for the 12:21
12:25 Barry Island On time 7 Details for the 12:25
12:25 London Paddington On time Details for the 12:25
12:26 Merthyr Tydfil On time Details for the 12:26
12:30 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 12:30
12:31 Bargoed On time Details for the 12:31
12:31 Penarth On time 7 Details for the 12:31
12:35 Ebbw Vale Parkway On time Details for the 12:35
12:36 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 12:36
12:36 Treherbert On time Details for the 12:36
12:39 Carmarthen On time 3A Details for the 12:39
12:41 Aberdare On time Details for the 12:41
12:41 Barry On time Details for the 12:41
12:45 Nottingham On time Details for the 12:45
12:46 Penarth On time Details for the 12:46
12:46 Ystrad Mynach On time Details for the 12:46
12:48 Swansea On time 3 Details for the 12:48
12:50 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time 2 Details for the 12:50
12:51 Coryton On time Details for the 12:51
12:55 Barry Island On time Details for the 12:55
12:55 London Paddington On time Details for the 12:55
12:56 Merthyr Tydfil On time Details for the 12:56
13:00 Exeter St David's On time Details for the 13:00
13:01 Bargoed On time Details for the 13:01
13:01 Penarth On time Details for the 13:01
13:06 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 13:06
13:06 Treherbert On time Details for the 13:06
13:10 Barry Island On time Details for the 13:10
13:11 Aberdare On time Details for the 13:11
13:11 Swansea On time Details for the 13:11
13:12 Gloucester On time Details for the 13:12
13:16 Penarth On time Details for the 13:16
13:16 Rhymney On time Details for the 13:16
13:18 Maesteg On time Details for the 13:18
13:21 Coryton On time Details for the 13:21
13:21 Holyhead via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 13:21
13:25 Barry Island On time Details for the 13:25
13:25 London Paddington On time Details for the 13:25
13:26 Merthyr Tydfil On time Details for the 13:26

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014