Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Cardiff Central [CDF]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between London Paddington and Reading. More details can be found in latest travel news.
  • Journeys between Pontypridd and Merthyr Tydfil are being delayed by up to 20 minutes. More details can be found in latest travel news.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:25 Swansea 20:49
24 mins late
3 Details for the 20:25
20:31 Rhymney 20:41
10 mins late
6 Details for the 20:31
20:41 Aberdare 20:43
2 mins late
6 Details for the 20:41
20:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time 7 Details for the 20:41
20:51 Coryton On time 6 Details for the 20:51
20:54 Swansea 21:08
14 mins late
3 Details for the 20:54
21:00 Westbury (Wilts) On time 1 Details for the 21:00
21:01 Ystrad Mynach On time 6 Details for the 21:01
21:04 Milford Haven On time 4 Details for the 21:04
21:05 Birmingham New Street On time 1 Details for the 21:05
21:06 Penarth On time 7 Details for the 21:06
21:06 Treherbert On time 6 Details for the 21:06
21:10 Barry Island On time 7 Details for the 21:10
21:10 Maesteg On time 3 Details for the 21:10
21:12 Cheltenham Spa On time 2 Details for the 21:12
21:17 Chester via Shrewsbury On time 1 Details for the 21:17
21:24 Swansea 21:37
13 mins late
3 Details for the 21:24
21:25 Bristol Temple Meads On time 2 Details for the 21:25
21:27 Merthyr Tydfil On time 6 Details for the 21:27
21:30 Bristol Temple Meads On time 1 Details for the 21:30
21:31 Penarth On time 4A Details for the 21:31
21:31 Rhymney On time 6 Details for the 21:31
21:36 Radyr via Ninian Park On time 7 Details for the 21:36
21:41 Aberdare On time 6 Details for the 21:41
21:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time 7 Details for the 21:41
21:50 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 21:50
21:55 Crewe via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 21:55
21:56 Penarth On time Details for the 21:56
22:01 Caerphilly On time Details for the 22:01
22:04 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the 22:04
22:06 Treherbert On time Details for the 22:06
22:09 Carmarthen On time Details for the 22:09
22:10 Barry Island On time Details for the 22:10
22:21 Coryton On time Details for the 22:21
22:26 Merthyr Tydfil On time Details for the 22:26
22:26 Swansea On time Details for the 22:26
22:35 Maesteg On time Details for the 22:35
22:35 Rhymney On time Details for the 22:35
22:36 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the 22:36
22:36 Penarth On time Details for the 22:36
22:41 Aberdare On time Details for the 22:41
22:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time Details for the 22:41

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:35 Ebbw Vale Town On time BUS Details for the 21:35

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Cardiff Central [CDF]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Cardiff Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015

August 2015