Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Cardiff Central [CDF]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Swansea and Bridgend. More information can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:44 Milford Haven  Delayed 4A Details for the 17:44
18:01 Bargoed  18:04
mins late
6 Details for the 18:01
18:05 Treherbert  On time 7 Details for the 18:05
18:06 Radyr via Ninian Park 18:09
mins late
8 Details for the 18:06
18:06 Swansea  On time 4B Details for the 18:06
18:10 Barry Island  On time 8 Details for the 18:10
18:10 Gloucester  18:23
13 mins late
3B Details for the 18:10
18:11 Pontypridd  On time 6 Details for the 18:11
18:16 Penarth  On time 8 Details for the 18:16
18:16 Ystrad Mynach  On time 6 Details for the 18:16
18:17 London Paddington  18:32
15 mins late
3 Details for the 18:17
18:19 Maesteg  Delayed 4A Details for the 18:19
18:21 Coryton  On time 6 Details for the 18:21
18:25 Barry Island  On time 8 Details for the 18:25
18:26 Merthyr Tydfil  On time 6 Details for the 18:26
18:28 Swansea  18:37
mins late
4 Details for the 18:28
18:31 Penarth  On time 8 Details for the 18:31
18:31 Rhymney  On time 6 Details for the 18:31
18:34 Ebbw Vale Town  On time 3B Details for the 18:34
18:36 Radyr via Ninian Park On time 7 Details for the 18:36
18:36 Treherbert  On time 7 Details for the 18:36
18:41 Aberdare  On time 6 Details for the 18:41
18:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time 8 Details for the 18:41
18:41 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 18:41
18:50 Taunton  On time 3 Details for the 18:50
18:51 Coryton  On time 6 Details for the 18:51
18:55 Barry Island  On time 8 Details for the 18:55
18:57 Swansea  On time 3 Details for the 18:57
19:01 Caerphilly  On time 6 Details for the 19:01
19:01 Penarth  On time 8 Details for the 19:01
19:05 Treherbert  On time Details for the 19:05
19:09 Carmarthen  On time Details for the 19:09
19:11 Aberdare  On time Details for the 19:11
19:17 London Paddington  On time Details for the 19:17
19:21 Maesteg  On time Details for the 19:21
19:25 Barry Island  On time Details for the 19:25
19:26 Merthyr Tydfil  On time Details for the 19:26
19:30 Carmarthen  On time Details for the 19:30
19:31 Ebbw Vale Town  On time Details for the 19:31
19:31 Penarth  On time Details for the 19:31
19:31 Rhymney  On time Details for the 19:31
19:36 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 19:36
19:41 Aberdare  On time Details for the 19:41
19:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time Details for the 19:41
19:45 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 19:45
19:45 Milford Haven  On time Details for the 19:45
19:50 Taunton  On time Details for the 19:50
19:51 Coryton  On time Details for the 19:51
19:58 Swansea  On time Details for the 19:58
20:01 Caerphilly  On time Details for the 20:01

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:45 Cwmbran  On time BUS Details for the 18:45
19:30 Cwmbran  On time Details for the 19:30

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Cardiff Central [CDF]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Cardiff Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018