Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Cardiff Central [CDF]

 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:36 Radyr via Ninian Park 08:57
21 mins late
7 Details for the 08:36
08:46 Ystrad Mynach 08:59
13 mins late
6 Details for the 08:46
08:51 Coryton 09:03
12 mins late
6 Details for the 08:51
08:52 Swansea 08:57
5 mins late
4 Details for the 08:52
08:55 Barry Island 08:58
3 mins late
7 Details for the 08:55
08:56 Merthyr Tydfil 08:58
2 mins late
6 Details for the 08:56
09:00 Plymouth On time Details for the 09:00
09:01 Bargoed 09:07
6 mins late
6 Details for the 09:01
09:01 Penarth 09:03
2 mins late
7 Details for the 09:01
09:04 Carmarthen On time 3 Details for the 09:04
09:06 Radyr via Ninian Park Delayed Details for the 09:06
09:06 Treherbert On time Details for the 09:06
09:10 Barry Island On time 7 Details for the 09:10
09:11 Aberdare On time 6 Details for the 09:11
09:12 Cheltenham Spa On time 2 Details for the 09:12
09:14 Swansea On time Details for the 09:14
09:16 Penarth On time 7 Details for the 09:16
09:16 Rhymney On time Details for the 09:16
09:18 Maesteg On time 3A Details for the 09:18
09:21 Coryton On time Details for the 09:21
09:21 Holyhead via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 09:21
09:25 Barry Island On time 7 Details for the 09:25
09:25 London Paddington On time 1 Details for the 09:25
09:26 Merthyr Tydfil 09:30
4 mins late
Details for the 09:26
09:30 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 09:30
09:31 Bargoed On time Details for the 09:31
09:31 Penarth On time 7 Details for the 09:31
09:35 Ebbw Vale Parkway On time Details for the 09:35
09:36 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 09:36
09:36 Treherbert On time Details for the 09:36
09:41 Aberdare On time 6 Details for the 09:41
09:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time 7 Details for the 09:41
09:45 Nottingham On time Details for the 09:45
09:46 Penarth On time 7 Details for the 09:46
09:46 Ystrad Mynach On time Details for the 09:46
09:48 Swansea 09:59
11 mins late
4 Details for the 09:48
09:51 Coryton On time Details for the 09:51
09:55 Barry Island On time 7 Details for the 09:55
09:55 London Paddington On time Details for the 09:55
09:56 Pontypridd On time Details for the 09:56
10:00 Taunton On time Details for the 10:00
10:01 Bargoed On time Details for the 10:01
10:01 Penarth On time Details for the 10:01
10:04 Milford Haven On time 3 Details for the 10:04
10:05 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time 2 Details for the 10:05
10:06 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 10:06
10:06 Treherbert On time Details for the 10:06
10:10 Barry Island On time Details for the 10:10
10:11 Aberdare On time Details for the 10:11
10:12 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the 10:12
10:16 Penarth On time Details for the 10:16
10:16 Rhymney On time Details for the 10:16
10:18 Maesteg On time 3A Details for the 10:18
10:19 Newport (South Wales) On time 1 Details for the 10:19
10:21 Coryton On time Details for the 10:21
10:21 Treherbert On time Details for the 10:21
10:25 Barry Island On time Details for the 10:25
10:25 London Paddington On time Details for the 10:25
10:26 Merthyr Tydfil On time Details for the 10:26
10:30 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 10:30
10:31 Bargoed On time Details for the 10:31
10:31 Penarth On time Details for the 10:31
10:35 Ebbw Vale Parkway On time Details for the 10:35
10:36 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 10:36
10:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time Details for the 10:41
10:42 Carmarthen On time 3A Details for the 10:42
10:45 Nottingham On time Details for the 10:45
10:46 Penarth On time Details for the 10:46
10:46 Ystrad Mynach On time Details for the 10:46
10:48 Swansea On time 3 Details for the 10:48
10:50 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time 2 Details for the 10:50
10:51 Coryton On time Details for the 10:51
10:54 Treherbert On time Details for the 10:54
10:55 Barry Island On time Details for the 10:55
10:55 London Paddington On time Details for the 10:55
10:56 Merthyr Tydfil On time Details for the 10:56
10:57 Fishguard Harbour On time Details for the 10:57

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015