Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Cardiff Central [CDF]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:35 London Paddington 16:37
2 mins late
1 Details for the 16:35
16:40 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 16:40
16:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time 7 Details for the 16:41
16:45 Nottingham On time Details for the 16:45
16:55 Barry Island On time Details for the 16:55
17:06 Treherbert On time 6 Details for the 17:06
17:08 Salisbury On time Details for the 17:08
17:25 Barry Island On time Details for the 17:25
17:31 Ebbw Vale Parkway On time Details for the 17:31
17:35 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 17:35
17:40 London Paddington On time Details for the 17:40
17:41 Aberdare On time Details for the 17:41
17:45 Nottingham On time Details for the 17:45
17:50 Westbury (Wilts) On time Details for the 17:50
18:06 Rhymney On time Details for the 18:06
18:08 Salisbury On time Details for the 18:08
18:24 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the 18:24
18:25 Barry Island On time Details for the 18:25
18:26 Merthyr Tydfil On time Details for the 18:26
18:31 Penarth On time Details for the 18:31

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:15 Neath On time Details for the 17:15
17:15 Swansea On time Details for the 17:15
18:10 Swansea On time Details for the 18:10
18:15 Neath On time Details for the 18:15
18:15 Swansea On time Details for the 18:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2015

March 2015

April 2015