Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Cardiff Central [CDF]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:55 Crewe via Shrewsbury 22:12
17 mins late
4 Details for the 21:55
22:04 Bristol Temple Meads Delayed Details for the 22:04
22:09 Carmarthen 22:13
4 mins late
3A Details for the 22:09
22:21 Coryton 22:28
7 mins late
6 Details for the 22:21
22:26 Merthyr Tydfil On time 6 Details for the 22:26
22:26 Swansea On time 3 Details for the 22:26
22:35 Maesteg On time 4A Details for the 22:35
22:35 Rhymney On time Details for the 22:35
22:36 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the 22:36
22:36 Penarth On time 7 Details for the 22:36
22:41 Aberdare On time 6 Details for the 22:41
22:41 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time 7 Details for the 22:41
22:46 Treherbert On time Details for the 22:46
22:55 Radyr via Ninian Park On time Details for the 22:55
23:12 Penarth On time 7 Details for the 23:12
23:15 Carmarthen On time 3A Details for the 23:15
23:16 Ystrad Mynach On time Details for the 23:16
23:20 Newport (South Wales) On time Details for the 23:20
23:26 Pontypridd On time Details for the 23:26
23:27 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the 23:27
23:31 Barry Island On time Details for the 23:31
23:43 Swansea On time 3 Details for the 23:43

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:20 Ebbw Vale Parkway On time Details for the 23:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014