Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Cardiff Central [CDF]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:22 Holyhead via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 13:22
13:23 Carmarthen  On time Details for the 13:23
13:35 Ebbw Vale Town  On time Details for the 13:35
13:40 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 13:40
13:41 Aberdare  On time Details for the 13:41
13:45 Nottingham  On time Details for the 13:45
13:50 London Paddington  On time Details for the 13:50
14:05 Milford Haven  On time Details for the 14:05
14:06 Rhymney  On time Details for the 14:06
14:23 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 14:23
14:26 Merthyr Tydfil  On time Details for the 14:26
14:33 Swansea  On time Details for the 14:33
14:40 London Paddington  On time Details for the 14:40
14:45 Nottingham  On time Details for the 14:45
14:56 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 14:56
15:06 Pontypridd  On time Details for the 15:06

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:25 Barry Island  On time Details for the 13:25
13:55 Barry Island  On time Details for the 13:55
14:25 Barry Island  On time Details for the 14:25
14:30 Penarth  On time Details for the 14:30
14:45 Bridgend via Rhoose Cardiff Int Airport On time Details for the 14:45
14:55 Barry Island  On time Details for the 14:55

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Cardiff Central [CDF]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Cardiff Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2016

October 2016

November 2016

December 2016