Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Carlisle [CAR]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Carlisle and Lockerbie is causing delays of up to 40 minutes and cancellations. More information can be found in Latest Travel News

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:34 Preston (Lancs)  Delayed Details for the 12:34
12:47 Glasgow Central  Delayed 3 Details for the 12:47
12:49 London Euston  13:08
19 mins late
4 Details for the 12:49
13:01 Edinburgh  13:22
21 mins late
3 Details for the 13:01
13:10 Glasgow Central via Kilmarnock On time 7 Details for the 13:10
13:11 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 13:11
13:16 Glasgow Central  13:52
36 mins late
1 Details for the 13:16
13:34 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 13:34
13:45 Glasgow Central  Cancelled Details for the 13:45
13:46 Newcastle  On time 5 Details for the 13:46
13:49 London Euston  Cancelled Details for the 13:49
14:00 Glasgow Central  14:03
mins late
3 Details for the 14:00
14:08 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 14:08
14:12 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 14:12
14:30 Dumfries  On time 8 Details for the 14:30
14:34 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 14:34
14:46 Newcastle  On time Details for the 14:46
14:47 Glasgow Central  14:55
mins late
Details for the 14:47
14:49 London Euston  On time Details for the 14:49
14:50 Skipton  On time Details for the 14:50
15:01 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 15:01
15:05 Glasgow Central via Kilmarnock On time Details for the 15:05

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:25 Whitehaven  On time Details for the 13:25
14:35 Workington  On time Details for the 14:35

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Carlisle [CAR]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018