Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Berwick-upon-Tweed [BWK]

 

Service updates

  • Journeys between Newark North Gate and Grantham are being delayed by up to 25 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:09 Edinburgh 11:14
5 mins late
2 Details for the 11:09
11:12 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 11:12
11:24 Glasgow Central 11:28
4 mins late
2 Details for the 11:24
11:48 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 11:48
11:49 Edinburgh On time 2 Details for the 11:49
12:13 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 12:13
12:18 Glasgow Central On time 2 Details for the 12:18
12:33 Edinburgh 13:01
28 mins late
Details for the 12:33
12:48 Truro via Leeds On time Details for the 12:48

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:52 Galashiels (Bus) On time BUS Details for the 10:52
12:52 Galashiels (Bus) On time Details for the 12:52

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

February 2015