Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Berwick-upon-Tweed [BWK]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:12 London Kings Cross 09:13
1 mins late
1 Details for the 09:12
09:32 Aberdeen On time 2 Details for the 09:32
09:51 Plymouth via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 09:51
10:12 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 10:12
10:21 Glasgow Central On time 2 Details for the 10:21
10:39 Edinburgh On time 2 Details for the 10:39
10:49 Penzance via Leeds On time 1 Details for the 10:49

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:52 Galashiels (Bus) Starts here Details for the 09:52
10:52 Galashiels (Bus) Starts here Details for the 10:52

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014