Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Brough [BUH]

 

Service updates

  • Due to footbridge refurbishment works at Brough station, ramp access is currently unavailable. A shuttle mini-bus service is available for passengers who are unable to use the stairs between platforms. Please allow extra time if you require this service.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:28 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 10:28
10:33 Doncaster  On time 2 Details for the 10:33
10:33 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 10:33
10:43 London Kings Cross via Selby On time Details for the 10:43
10:50 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 2 Details for the 10:50
10:52 Scarborough  On time 1 Details for the 10:52
11:10 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 11:10
11:18 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 11:18
11:19 York  On time Details for the 11:19
11:24 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 11:24
11:34 Hull  On time Details for the 11:34
11:40 Doncaster  On time 2 Details for the 11:40
11:50 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 2 Details for the 11:50
11:52 Bridlington  On time 1 Details for the 11:52
12:02 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 12:02
12:09 Sheffield  On time 2 Details for the 12:09
12:16 York  On time Details for the 12:16
12:18 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 12:18
12:26 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 12:26

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Brough [BUH]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Brough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2016

August 2016

September 2016